Madurai To Erode Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Madurai to Erode Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16733 Rmm Okha Expres Madurai Jn 00:10 Erode Jn 05:00 N N N N N Y N
16611 Tn Cbe Link Exp Madurai Jn 01:05 Erode Jn 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16609 Coimbatore Exp Madurai Jn 01:05 Erode Jn 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19567 Vivek Exp Madurai Jn 02:00 Erode Jn 06:00 Y N N N N N N
06012 Chennai Express Madurai Jn 02:00 Erode Jn 06:00 N N N N N N Y
16340 Mumbai Express Madurai Jn 11:50 Erode Jn 15:45 Y Y Y N Y N N
16538 Bangalore Exp Madurai Jn 17:30 Erode Jn 21:25 N N N N N Y N
11022 Chalukya Exp Madurai Jn 17:30 Erode Jn 21:25 Y N N Y Y N N
06044 Mas Garibrath Madurai Jn 19:15 Erode Jn 01:40 N N N Y N N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Madurai Jn 19:15 Erode Jn 01:45 Y N N N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Madurai Jn 19:15 Erode Jn 01:45 N N N N Y N N
06750 Chennai Express Madurai Jn 19:25 Erode Jn 01:45 N N N Y N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Madurai Jn 19:25 Erode Jn 01:45 Y N N N Y N N
16731 Mysore Exp Madurai Jn 19:50 Erode Jn 00:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06054 Chennai Exp Madurai Jn 21:05 Erode Jn 01:40 N N Y N N N N
06234 Mysore Express Madurai Jn 22:20 Erode Jn 02:25 N Y N N N N N
06746 Ten Chennai Exp Madurai Jn 23:30 Erode Jn 03:00 N N N Y N N N
12687 Dehradun Exp Madurai Jn 23:35 Erode Jn 02:55 N N Y N N N N
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp Madurai Jn 23:55 Erode Jn 05:50 N N N N N N Y

Madurai to Erode Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Madurai To Erode Trains

Are you looking for a train from madurai to erode? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Vivek Exp, Chennai Express, Mysore Exp, Mumbai Express, Mas Garibrath, Chennai Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Rmm Okha Expres and etc. The train starts from various stations in madurai like Madurai Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 6 hrs 30 mins to 3 hours 20 mins. Out of these 3 trains run daily and are Tn Cbe Link Exp, Mysore Exp, Coimbatore Exp and 16 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Madurai Jn( like Dehradun Exp, Chennai Exp, Mysore Exp, Mas Garibrath, Mumbai Express, Vivek Exp, Bangalore Exp, Mysore Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Tn Cbe Link Exp ).