Madhira To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Madhira to Hyderabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12763 Padmavathi Exp Madhira 00:20 Secunderabad Jn 05:50 Y Y Y N N Y Y
12737 Goutami Exp Madhira 01:23 Secunderabad Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07201 Cct Sc Spl Exp Madhira 01:50 Secunderabad Jn 08:00 N N N N N N Y
08565 Vskp Nzb Specia Madhira 02:37 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N N Y N N N N
07147 Vskp Sc Special Madhira 03:03 Secunderabad Jn 08:15 N N N N N N Y
08563 Vskp Hyb Specia Madhira 03:07 Hyderabad Decan 08:45 N Y N N N N N
11020 Konark Express Madhira 06:03 Secunderabad Jn 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12713 Satavahana Exp Madhira 06:58 Secunderabad Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17201 Golconda Exp Madhira 08:00 Secunderabad Jn 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07127 Shm Hyb Special Madhira 09:07 Hyderabad Decan 15:15 N N N Y N N N
17208 Bza Snsi Exp Madhira 11:20 Secunderabad Jn 16:25 N Y N N N N N
17206 Cct Snsi Exp Madhira 11:20 Secunderabad Jn 16:25 Y N Y N N Y N
17405 Krishna Express Madhira 14:29 Bolarum 21:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12705 Gnt Sc Exp Madhira 16:48 Secunderabad Jn 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17049 Mtm Sc Exp Madhira 23:40 Secunderabad Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Madhira to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Madhira To Hyderabad Trains

Want to travel from madhira to hyderabad on rails? Know about trains in the route. Trains that run on this route are Vskp Sc Special, Golconda Exp, Padmavathi Exp, Vskp Hyb Specia, Cct Snsi Exp, Cct Sc Spl Exp, Gnt Sc Exp, Vskp Nzb Specia, Shm Hyb Special, Krishna Express and etc. There are different starting junctions like Madhira. There are different trains that travel from madhira to hyderabad and time taken by these trains varies from 7 hrs 12 mins to 4 hours 47 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Golconda Exp, Krishna Express, Mtm Sc Exp, Gnt Sc Exp, Konark Express, Satavahana Exp, Goutami Exp or some weekly trains like Vskp Sc Special, Bza Snsi Exp, Cct Sc Spl Exp, Padmavathi Exp, Vskp Nzb Specia, Vskp Hyb Specia, Cct Snsi Exp, Shm Hyb Special and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from madhira like from Madhira( like Bza Snsi Exp, Gnt Sc Exp, Padmavathi Exp, Cct Sc Spl Exp, Goutami Exp, Golconda Exp, Vskp Sc Special, Cct Snsi Exp, Mtm Sc Exp, Konark Express ).