Madgaon (MAO), Goa Railway Station

Name: Madgaon Code: MAO City: Goa
More Goa stations : Karmali     Vasco Da Gama
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Madgaon (MAO), Goa :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12617 Mangala Ldweep 01:25 01:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07316 Vlnk Vsg Exp 01:30 01:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
12287 Dehradun Exp 02:10 02:20 10 min N N N N N Y N
12217 Sampark Kranthi 02:10 02:20 10 min N N N N N N Y
12202 Ltt Garib Rath 02:10 02:20 10 min Y N N N Y N N
12483 Amritsar Exp 02:10 02:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
12997 Hapa Express 02:10 02:20 10 min N Y Y N N N N
12619 Matsyagandha Ex 02:35 02:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01067 Ltt Ten Special 03:00 03:10 10 min Y N N N N N N
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Express 04:10 04:20 10 min Y N N N N N N
01065 Cstm Ers Spl 04:10 04:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
10216 Madgaon Express 04:20 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath 04:25 04:35 10 min N Y N N N Y N
09418 Ganpati Special 05:30 Ends - N N N N N N Y
01095 Manglore Spl 07:00 07:10 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
09417 Mao Adi Spl Starts 07:15 - N N N N N N Y
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Express Starts 07:15 - N N N N Y N N
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres 08:00 08:20 20 min Y N N N N N N
02133 Mangalore Spl 08:20 08:30 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp 08:25 08:35 10 min N N N N N Y N
10104 Mandovi Express Starts 08:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12133 Mangalore Exp 08:50 09:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Express 09:20 09:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 09:20 09:30 10 min N Y N N N N Y
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express 09:20 09:30 10 min Y N N N N N N
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express 09:20 09:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Express 09:20 09:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
06001 Madgaon Exp 10:30 Ends - Y N N N N N N
09533 Mao Hapa Spl Starts 10:40 - N N N N Y N N
12977 Ernakulam maru Sagar Express 10:55 11:05 10 min Y N N N N N N
12431 Rajdhani Exp 10:55 11:05 10 min N N Y N Y Y N
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Express 11:30 11:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
16334 Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express 11:30 11:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
16338 Ernakulam okha Express 11:30 11:40 10 min N N N Y N Y N
16336 Nagercoil gandhidham Express 11:30 11:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 11:30 11:40 10 min N N N N Y N N
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp 11:40 11:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
01007 Ltt Mao Ac Spl 12:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12052 Jan Shatabdi Ex Starts 12:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12449 Goa Smprk K Exp Starts 12:25 - N Y Y N N N N
10111 Konkan Kanya Ex 12:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01068 Ten Ltt Expres 12:45 12:55 10 min N N Y N N N N
01066 Ers Cstm Expres 12:45 12:55 10 min N N N N Y N N
11097 Poorna Express 13:00 13:30 30 min N N N N N N Y
06002 Mao Mas Special Starts 13:15 - Y N N N N N N
09414 Adi Mao Ac Spl 13:30 Ends - N N N Y N N N
56640 Mangalore central Passenger 13:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56641 Madgaon Mangalore Central Passenger Starts 14:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01033 Cstm Mao Spl 14:10 Ends - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
01045 Mao Ganpati Spl 14:10 Ends - N N N Y N N N
09401 Adi Madgaon Spl 14:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni 14:35 14:45 10 min Y N Y Y N N N
12978 Ajmer maru Sagar Express 14:35 14:45 10 min N N N N N Y N
01046 Ltt Ganpati Spl Starts 14:40 - N N N Y N N N
01034 Cstm Ganpati Sp Starts 14:40 - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
09056 Brc Madgaon Spl 14:55 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12450 Goa Smprk K Exp 15:00 Ends - N Y N N N N Y
11098 Poorna Express 15:00 15:20 20 min N Y N N N N N
07315 Velankanni Exp 15:00 15:02 2 min N N N N Y N N
09402 Mao Adi Specia Starts 15:20 - N N N N N Y N
09055 Mao Brc Specia Starts 15:20 - N N N N N Y N
12051 Jan Shatabdi Ex 16:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09403 Madgaon Special 16:30 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
09009 Ganpati Special 16:30 Ends - Y N Y N Y Y N
09416 Ganpati Special 16:30 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
09413 Mao Adi Ac Spl Starts 16:30 - N N N Y N N N
10112 Konkan Kanya Ex Starts 16:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01008 Mao Ltt Ac Spl Starts 17:10 - N N N Y N N N
01096 Majn Cstm Exp 18:50 19:00 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
12620 Matsyaganda Exp 19:05 19:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06917 Nagapattinam Ex 19:45 19:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
09010 Mao Bdts Spl Starts 20:00 - Y N Y N Y Y N
09404 Mao Adi Specia Starts 20:00 - Y N N N N Y N
09415 Mao Adi Special Starts 20:00 - N Y N Y N N Y
10103 Mandovi Express 20:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp 20:30 20:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10215 Madgaon Ers Exp Starts 21:00 - N N N N N N Y
02455 Mao Ndls Ac Spl Starts 21:30 - N N N N Y N N
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres 21:30 21:32 2 min N N Y N N N N
12134 Mumbai Exp 21:40 21:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti 22:15 22:25 10 min N N N Y N N N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex 22:15 22:25 10 min N Y N N N N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres 22:15 22:25 10 min Y N N N N N N
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Express 22:15 22:25 10 min N N N N Y N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex 22:15 22:25 10 min N N N N N Y Y

About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.