Madgaon (MAO), Goa Railway Station

Name: Madgaon Code: MAO City: Goa
More Goa stations : Karmali     Madgaon     Vasco Da Gama
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Madgaon (MAO), Goa :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12617 Mangala Ldweep 01:25 01:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12287 Dehradun Exp 02:10 02:20 10 min N N N N N Y N
12483 Amritsar Exp 02:10 02:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi 02:10 02:20 10 min N N N N N N Y
12202 Ltt Garib Rath 02:10 02:20 10 min Y N N N Y N N
12619 Matsyagandha Ex 02:35 02:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19261 Porbandar Exp 04:10 04:20 10 min Y N N N N N N
10216 Madgaon Express 04:20 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath 04:25 04:35 10 min N Y N N N Y N
17309 Ypr Vasco Exp 05:15 05:20 5 min Y N Y N N N N
17316 Vlkn Vsg Exp 05:15 05:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
12780 Goa Express 05:40 05:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06948 Ubl Vsg Link Ex 05:40 05:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16346 Netravathi Exp 05:45 05:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22907 Mao Hapa Sup Ex Starts 07:15 - N N N N Y N N
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp 07:45 07:50 5 min N Y N Y Y N Y
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres 08:00 08:20 20 min Y N N N N N N
10104 Mandovi Express Starts 08:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12133 Mangalore Exp 08:50 09:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres 09:20 09:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
16335 Nagercoil Exp 09:20 09:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
16337 Okha Ers Expres 09:20 09:30 10 min N Y N N N N Y
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp 09:20 09:30 10 min Y N N N N N N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express 09:20 09:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
17315 Velankanni Exp 09:30 09:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
12977 Maru Sagar Exp 10:55 11:05 10 min Y N N N N N N
12431 Rajdhani Exp 10:55 11:05 10 min N N Y N Y Y N
16338 Okha Express 11:30 11:40 10 min N N N Y N Y N
16336 Gandhidham Exp 11:30 11:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
16312 Bikaner Express 11:30 11:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
16334 Veraval Express 11:30 11:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres 11:30 11:40 10 min N N N N Y N N
17311 Mas Vasco Exp 11:55 12:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
12052 Jan Shatabdi Ex Starts 12:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12449 Goa Smprk K Exp Starts 12:25 - N Y Y N N N N
10111 Konkan Kanya Ex 12:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11097 Poorna Express 13:00 13:30 30 min N N N N N N Y
56640 Madgaon Passr 13:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18047 Amaravathi Exp 13:55 14:00 5 min Y N Y Y N Y N
17603 Kcg Ypr Exp 13:55 14:00 5 min Y N Y Y N Y N
56641 Mao Maq Pass Starts 14:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni 14:35 14:45 10 min Y N Y Y N N N
12978 Maru Sagar Exp 14:35 14:45 10 min N N N N N Y N
11098 Poorna Express 15:00 15:20 20 min N Y N N N N N
12450 Goa Smprk K Exp 15:00 Ends - N Y N N N N Y
17312 Vsg Chennai Exp 15:15 15:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
02779 Vsg Sbc Link Ex 15:45 15:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12779 Goa Express 15:45 15:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12051 Jan Shatabdi Ex 16:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10112 Konkan Kanya Ex Starts 16:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12620 Matsyaganda Exp 19:05 19:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12741 Vsg Patna Exp 19:40 20:00 20 min N N Y N N N N
10103 Mandovi Express 20:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp 20:30 20:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10215 Madgaon Ers Exp Starts 21:00 - N N N N N N Y
17310 Ypr Biweekly Ex 21:20 21:25 5 min Y N N N N Y N
12134 Mumbai Exp 21:40 21:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19262 Kochuveli Exp 22:15 22:25 10 min N N N N Y N N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex 22:15 22:25 10 min N Y N N N N N
12218 Kerla S Kranti 22:15 22:25 10 min N N N Y N N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres 22:15 22:25 10 min Y N N N N N N
16345 Netravati Exp 23:30 23:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.