Ludhiana To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ludhiana to Lucknow Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12356 Archana Express Ludhiana Jn 00:25 Lucknow 12:25 Y N N Y N N N
13152 Sealdah Express Ludhiana Jn 01:55 Lucknow 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15098 Amarnath Exp Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Lucknow 15:20 N N Y N N N N
15652 Lohit Express Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Lucknow 15:20 N N N Y N N N
12332 Himgiri Express Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Lucknow 15:20 Y Y N N Y N N
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Lucknow 15:20 N N N N N Y N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Lucknow 15:20 N N N N N N Y
04210 Uhp Bsb Spl Ludhiana Jn 03:55 Lucknow 18:15 N N N Y N N Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Ludhiana Jn 04:40 Lucknow 01:45 N Y Y N N Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath Ludhiana Jn 06:30 Lucknow 18:40 N N Y N N Y Y
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Ludhiana Jn 08:05 Lucknow 20:05 N Y N N Y N N
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex Ludhiana Jn 08:05 Lucknow 20:05 Y N N Y N N N
15708 Asr Kir Express Ludhiana Jn 09:55 Lucknow 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 Shaheed Exp Ludhiana Jn 14:25 Lucknow 06:10 N Y N Y Y N Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Ludhiana Jn 14:25 Lucknow 06:10 Y N Y N N Y N
18104 Jalianwala B Ex Ludhiana Jn 15:00 Lucknow 02:40 N N Y N Y N N
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres Ludhiana Jn 18:00 Lucknow 08:00 N N N N Y N N
12238 Begampura Exp Ludhiana Jn 18:25 Lucknow 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express Ludhiana Jn 20:40 Lucknow 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Ludhiana Jn 21:05 Lucknow 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13308 Gangasatluj Exp Ludhiana Jn 21:45 Lucknow 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ludhiana to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.