Ludhiana To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ludhiana to Lucknow Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12356 Archana Express Ludhiana Jn 00:25 Lucknow 12:25 Y N N Y N N N
13152 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Exp... Ludhiana Jn 01:55 Lucknow 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15098 Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpu... Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Lucknow 15:20 N N Y N N N N
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Expre... Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Lucknow 15:20 N N N Y N N N
12332 Himgiri Express Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Lucknow 15:20 Y Y N N Y N N
15654 Jammu Tawi Amarnath Ex... Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Lucknow 15:20 N N N N N Y N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Lucknow 15:20 N N N N N N Y
04210 Uhp Bsb Spl Ludhiana Jn 03:55 Lucknow 18:15 N N N Y N N Y
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley... Ludhiana Jn 04:40 Lucknow 01:45 N Y Y N N Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath Ludhiana Jn 06:30 Lucknow 18:40 N N Y N N Y Y
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Ludhiana Jn 08:05 Lucknow 20:05 N Y N N Y N N
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex Ludhiana Jn 08:05 Lucknow 20:05 Y N N Y N N N
15708 Amritsar katihar expr... Ludhiana Jn 09:55 Lucknow 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 Amritsar shaheed Expre... Ludhiana Jn 14:25 Lucknow 06:10 N Y N Y Y N Y
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna... Ludhiana Jn 14:25 Lucknow 06:10 Y N Y N N Y N
18104 Amritsar jalianwala B... Ludhiana Jn 15:00 Lucknow 02:40 N N Y N Y N N
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Exp... Ludhiana Jn 18:00 Lucknow 08:00 N N N N Y N N
12238 Begampura Exp Ludhiana Jn 18:25 Lucknow 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Amritsar Howrah expres... Ludhiana Jn 20:40 Lucknow 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail Ludhiana Jn 21:05 Lucknow 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13308 Firozpur Gangasutlej E... Ludhiana Jn 21:45 Lucknow 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

You can also check trains from Lucknow to Ludhiana

Ludhiana to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.

More About - Ludhiana To Lucknow Trains

Book your train tickets from ludhiana to lucknow. Some of the trains that run on this route are Asr Hwh Mail, Akal Takhat Exp, Lohit Express, Saryuyamuna Exp, Asr Dbrg Expres, Uhp Bsb Spl, Himgiri Express, Asr Kir Express, Asr Koaa Sup Ex, Amarnath Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Ludhiana Jn. Out of these 6 trains run daily and are Asr Kir Express, Asr Hwh Express, Begampura Exp, Gangasatluj Exp, Asr Hwh Mail, Sealdah Express and 15 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Ludhiana Jn( like Shc Garib Rath, Himgiri Express, Sealdah Express, Jammu Ghy Expre, Begampura Exp, Asr Kir Express, Asr Hwh Express, Asr Koaa Sup Ex, Akal Takhat Exp, Archana Express ).