Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ludhiana Railway Station

Name: Ludhiana Jn Code: LDH City: Ludhiana
More Ludhiana stations : Dhandari Kalan     Ludhiana Jn     Kila Raipur
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ludhiana :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
14645 Delhi Shalimar Express 00:01 00:05 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12426 Jammu Rajdhani 00:01 00:05 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12470 Jat Cnb Express 00:15 00:25 10 min N N Y N N N N
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp 00:15 00:25 10 min N N N N N Y N
12356 Archana Express 00:15 00:25 10 min Y N N Y N N N
14610 Jammu Tawi Hemkunt Express 00:30 00:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12425 Jammu Rajdhani 00:45 00:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14036 Pathankot Dhauladhar Express 00:45 00:55 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
14632 Amritsar dehradun Express 01:00 01:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12446 Uttar S Kranti 01:15 01:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12445 Uttar S Kranti 01:25 01:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Amritsar Indore Express 01:30 01:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
04114 Uhp Ald Spl 01:40 01:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 01:40 01:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13152 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express 01:45 01:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Delhi Jammu Mail 02:00 02:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Delhi Jammu Mail 02:00 02:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18508 Amritsar hirakund Express 02:05 02:15 10 min Y N N Y N N Y
14646 Jammu Tawi Shalimar Express 02:20 02:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express 02:50 03:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml 02:50 03:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15654 Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 03:10 03:20 10 min N N N N N Y N
12332 Himgiri Express 03:10 03:20 10 min Y Y N N Y N N
12413 Aii Jat Express 03:10 03:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15098 Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 03:10 03:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Express 03:10 03:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp 03:10 03:20 10 min N N N N N N Y
11077 Jhelum Express 03:35 03:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12208 Kgm Garib Rath 03:45 03:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
04210 Uhp Bsb Spl 03:45 03:55 10 min N N N Y N N Y
18103 Tatanagar jalianwala Bagh Express 03:48 03:58 10 min N N Y N Y N N
14631 Dehradun Amritsar Express 04:01 04:11 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12207 Jammu Garib Rat 04:15 04:25 10 min N N Y N N N N
18237 Bilaspur chattisgarh Express 04:30 04:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger 04:30 04:40 10 min N Y Y N N Y Y
14035 Delhidauladhar Express 04:45 04:55 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
16032 Jammu Tawi Andaman Express 04:50 05:00 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 04:50 05:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
11450 Jat Jbp Expres 04:50 05:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
18101 Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express 04:55 05:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp 04:55 05:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express 04:55 05:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Express 05:00 05:15 15 min N N N N Y N N
14682 Jalandhar City New Delhi Express 05:05 05:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express 05:22 05:33 11 min N N Y N N N Y
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail 05:35 05:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54601 Hisar Amritsar Passenger 06:00 06:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13307 Dhanbad gangasutlej Express 06:05 06:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12237 Begampura Exp 06:20 06:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath 06:25 06:30 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp 06:35 06:45 10 min Y N N N N N N
12469 Cnb Jat Express 06:35 06:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
04053 Anvt Jat Spl 06:42 06:52 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
04051 Anvt Jat Spl 06:42 06:52 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
16687 Mangalore central Navyug Express 06:50 07:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar Express 06:50 07:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
11449 Jammutawi Exp 06:50 07:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
16031 Chennai Central Andaman Express 06:50 07:00 10 min N Y N N Y Y N
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 06:50 07:00 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12014 Amritsar Shtbdi 06:52 06:57 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 06:55 07:05 10 min Y N N N N N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 06:55 07:05 10 min N N N Y N N N
13049 Howrah amritsar Express 07:03 07:13 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12242 Asr Cdg Sup 07:10 07:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15653 Guwahati Amarnath Express 07:20 07:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
12587 Amar Nath Exp 07:20 07:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
15651 Guwahati Lohit Express 07:20 07:30 10 min N N Y N N N N
15097 Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 07:20 07:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
12331 Himgiri Express 07:20 07:30 10 min Y N N Y N N Y
12716 Asr Ned Express 07:35 07:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19781 Jp Asr Express 07:35 07:50 15 min N Y N Y N N N
04734 Jat Sgnr Spl 07:40 07:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres 07:55 08:05 10 min N N N N N N Y
12318 Akal Takhat Exp 07:55 08:05 10 min N Y N N Y N N
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex 07:55 08:05 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12460 Asr Ndls Exp 08:30 08:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04113 Ald Uhp Spl 08:35 08:45 10 min N N N N N N Y
15707 Katihar amritsar express 08:45 08:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi 08:55 09:00 5 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp 09:30 09:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
12477 Jam Jat Express 09:40 09:50 10 min N N Y N N N N
12471 Swaraj Express 09:40 09:50 10 min Y Y N N Y Y N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres 09:40 09:50 10 min N N N Y N N N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp 09:40 09:50 10 min N N N N N N Y
15708 Amritsar katihar express 09:45 09:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04209 Bsb Uhp Exp 10:05 10:15 10 min N N Y N N Y N
12926 Paschim Express 10:15 10:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express 10:45 10:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl 10:45 11:05 20 min N N Y N N N N
11058 Asr Ltt Express 11:20 11:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi 11:24 11:27 3 min N N N Y N N N
12029 Swarna Shtbdi 11:24 11:27 3 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
14038 Pathankot Delhi Express 11:35 11:45 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
12497 Shane Punjab 11:55 12:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19771 Jaipur Asr Exp 12:15 12:20 5 min N N N N Y N Y
12037 Ndls Ldh Shtbdi 12:25 Ends - N Y Y Y Y N Y
12043 Ndls Moga Sht 12:25 12:50 25 min Y N N N N Y N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex 12:50 13:00 10 min N N N N N N Y
14037 Delhi Pathankot Express 13:00 13:05 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
11057 Amritsar Expres 13:25 13:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express 13:30 13:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19028 Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 13:55 14:05 10 min Y N N N N N N
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express 14:15 14:25 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
14674 Amritsar shaheed Express 14:15 14:25 10 min N Y N Y Y N Y
12317 Akal Takht Exp 14:30 14:40 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12357 Durgiana Exp 14:30 14:40 10 min N N Y N N N Y
18104 Amritsar jalianwala Bagh Express 14:55 15:00 5 min N N Y N Y N N
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp 15:00 15:10 10 min N N Y N N N N
12472 Swaraj Express 15:40 15:50 10 min N Y Y N Y Y N
12474 Sarvodaya Exp 15:40 15:50 10 min N N N Y N N N
12476 Jat Hapa Exp 15:40 15:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp 15:40 15:50 10 min N N N N N N Y
12044 Ndls Shatabdi 16:15 16:40 25 min Y N N N N Y N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp 16:35 16:45 10 min Y N N N N N N
12038 Ldh Ndls Shtbdi Starts 16:40 - N Y Y Y Y N Y
12925 Paschim Express 16:40 16:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19772 Asr Jaipur Exp 16:45 16:55 10 min N Y N Y N N N
04733 Sgnr Jat Spl 16:50 17:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
12379 Jalianwalab Exp 16:55 17:05 10 min N N N N N Y N
04036 Uhp Dee Spl 16:58 17:08 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
04034 Uhp Ndls Ac Spl 16:58 17:08 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
12498 Shane Punjab 17:13 17:18 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp 17:40 17:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Express 17:50 18:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Express 17:55 18:05 10 min N N N Y N N N
12238 Begampura Exp 18:15 18:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12203 Garib Rath Exp 18:25 18:30 5 min Y Y N N Y N N
19325 Indore Amritsar Express 18:25 18:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi 18:48 18:53 5 min N N N Y N N N
12030 Swarna Shtbdi 18:48 18:53 5 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12241 Cdg Asr Sup 18:55 19:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Amritsar chhatisgarh Express 19:05 19:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12459 Ndlsasr Express 19:10 19:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12053 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 19:20 19:30 10 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp 19:25 19:35 10 min N N N Y N N N
19027 Bandra Vivek Express 19:30 19:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express 19:30 19:40 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Express 19:30 19:40 10 min N Y N Y Y N Y
19782 Asr Jp Express 20:10 20:20 10 min N N N N Y N Y
18507 Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express 20:10 20:15 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
12483 Amritsar Exp 20:15 20:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl 20:20 20:47 27 min N Y N N N N N
54602 Amritsar hisar Passenger 20:25 20:55 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12013 Amritsar Shtbdi 20:29 20:32 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Amritsar Howrah express 20:30 20:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail 20:55 21:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13308 Firozpur Gangasutlej Express 21:35 21:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express 21:55 22:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04035 Dee Uhp Spl 22:05 22:15 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
04033 Ndls Uhp Ac Spl 22:05 22:15 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
18102 Muri Express 22:10 22:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14681 New Delhi Jalandhar City Express 22:25 22:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04054 Jat Anvt Spl 22:35 22:45 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
04052 Jat Anvt Spl 22:35 22:45 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
12414 Jammu Aii Exp 22:45 22:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14609 Rishikesh Hemkunt Express 22:55 23:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09602 Aii Beas Spl 23:20 23:30 10 min N N Y N N N N
24034 Hoshiarpur Jammu Mail 23:25 23:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14034 Udhampur Jammu Mail 23:25 23:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml 23:40 23:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Ludhiana Jn Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Ludhiana Jn like Vskp Asr Hkg Ex, Jammu Gkp Exp, Jammu Mail, Ndlsasr Express, Jaipur Asr Exp, Jammu Mail, Sarvodaya Exp, Durg Jat Sf Exp, Himsagar Exp, Gangasutlej Exp. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Ldh Ndls Shtbdi etc while some train like Dhauladhar Exp, Durgiana Exp, Amar Nath Exp, Shalimar Exp, Jammu Rajdhani, Amritsar Shtbdi, Jat Durg Sf Exp, Asr Koaa Sup Ex, Ndlsasr Express, Asr Kir Express arrives at 00:45, 14:30, 07:20, 02:20, 00:45, 20:29, 09:30, 07:55, 19:10, 09:45 time respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Ndls Ldh Shtbdi etc while some train like Ptk Dli Exp, Lohit Express, Asr Dbrg Expres, Shane Punjab, Jam Jat Express, Amritsar Mail, Gangasutlej Exp, Juc Ndls Expres, Asr Indb Expres, Archna Express departs at 11:45, 07:30, 18:00, 17:18, 09:50, 05:45, 06:15, 05:15, 01:40, 05:33 time respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Ndlsasr Express, Chattisgarh Exp, Chhatisgarh Exp, Kir Asr Express, Asr Ned Express, Begampura Exp, Goldn Temple Ml, Amritsar Expres, Malwa Express, Jat Muri Rou Ex etc or trains that run weekly Ndls Shatabdi, Ten Jammu Exp, Ndls Ldh Shtbdi, Dli Ptk Exp, Amarnath Expres, Sarvodaya Exp, Dbrg Asr Expres, Himsagar Exp, Kgm Garib Rath, Jaipur Asr Exp and etc.