Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ludhiana Railway Station

Name: Ludhiana Jn Code: LDH City: Ludhiana
More Ludhiana stations : Dhandari Kalan     Ludhiana Jn     Kila Raipur
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ludhiana :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
14645 Shalimar Exp 00:01 00:05 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12426 Jammu Rajdhani 00:01 00:05 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12356 Archana Express 00:15 00:25 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp 00:15 00:25 10 min N N N N N Y N
12470 Jat Cnb Express 00:15 00:25 10 min N N Y N N N N
14610 Hemkunt Exp 00:30 00:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12425 Jammu Rajdhani 00:45 00:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14036 Dhauladhar Exp 00:45 00:55 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
14632 Asr Ddn Express 01:00 01:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12446 Uttar S Kranti 01:15 01:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12445 Uttar S Kranti 01:25 01:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Asr Indb Expres 01:30 01:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp 01:40 01:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13152 Sealdah Express 01:45 01:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Jammu Mail 02:00 02:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Jammu Mail 02:00 02:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18508 Hirakund Exp 02:05 02:15 10 min Y N N Y N N Y
14646 Shalimar Exp 02:20 02:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml 02:50 03:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express 02:50 03:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12332 Himgiri Express 03:10 03:20 10 min Y Y N N Y N N
12413 Aii Jat Express 03:10 03:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre 03:10 03:20 10 min N N N N N Y N
15098 Amarnath Exp 03:10 03:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
15652 Lohit Express 03:10 03:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp 03:10 03:20 10 min N N N N N N Y
11077 Jhelum Express 03:35 03:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12208 Kgm Garib Rath 03:45 03:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
18103 Jalianwala B Ex 03:48 03:58 10 min N N Y N Y N N
14631 Ddn Asr Express 04:01 04:11 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12207 Jammu Garib Rat 04:15 04:25 10 min N N Y N N N N
18237 Chattisgarh Exp 04:30 04:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa 04:30 04:40 10 min N Y Y N N Y Y
14035 Dauladhar Exp 04:45 04:55 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
16032 Andaman Express 04:50 05:00 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp 04:50 05:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
11450 Jat Jbp Expres 04:50 05:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
18101 Tata Jat Exp 04:55 05:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex 04:55 05:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Navyug Express 05:00 05:15 15 min N N N N Y N N
14682 Juc Ndls Expres 05:05 05:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express 05:22 05:33 11 min N N Y N N N Y
13005 Amritsar Mail 05:35 05:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54601 Hsr Asr Psngr 06:00 06:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13307 Gangasutlej Exp 06:05 06:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12237 Begampura Exp 06:20 06:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath 06:25 06:30 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
12469 Cnb Jat Express 06:35 06:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp 06:35 06:45 10 min Y N N N N N N
16031 Andaman Express 06:50 07:00 10 min N Y N N Y Y N
16317 Himsagar Exp 06:50 07:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
16687 Navyug Exp 06:50 07:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp 06:50 07:00 10 min Y N N Y N N N
11449 Jammutawi Exp 06:50 07:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
12014 Amritsar Shtbdi 06:52 06:57 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 06:55 07:05 10 min Y N N N N N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 06:55 07:05 10 min N N N Y N N N
13049 Amritsar Exp 07:03 07:13 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12242 Asr Cdg Sup 07:10 07:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15097 Amarnath Exp 07:20 07:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
15651 Lohit Express 07:20 07:30 10 min N N Y N N N N
12331 Himgiri Express 07:20 07:30 10 min Y N N Y N N Y
15653 Amarnath Expres 07:20 07:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
12587 Amar Nath Exp 07:20 07:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
12716 Asr Ned Express 07:35 07:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19781 Jp Asr Express 07:35 07:50 15 min N Y N Y N N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres 07:55 08:05 10 min N N N N N N Y
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex 07:55 08:05 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12318 Akal Takhat Exp 07:55 08:05 10 min N Y N N Y N N
12460 Asr Ndls Exp 08:30 08:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Kir Asr Express 08:45 08:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi 08:55 09:00 5 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp 09:30 09:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres 09:40 09:50 10 min N N N Y N N N
12477 Jam Jat Express 09:40 09:50 10 min N N Y N N N N
12471 Swaraj Express 09:40 09:50 10 min Y Y N N Y Y N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp 09:40 09:50 10 min N N N N N N Y
15708 Asr Kir Express 09:45 09:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express 10:15 10:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express 10:45 10:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express 11:20 11:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi 11:24 11:27 3 min N N N Y N N N
12029 Swarna Shtbdi 11:24 11:27 3 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
14038 Ptk Dli Exp 11:35 11:45 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
12497 Shane Punjab 11:55 12:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19771 Jaipur Asr Exp 12:15 12:20 5 min N N N N Y N Y
12043 Ndls Moga Sht 12:25 12:50 25 min Y N N N N Y N
12037 Ndls Ldh Shtbdi 12:25 Ends - N Y Y Y Y N Y
12380 Jalianwala B Ex 12:50 13:00 10 min N N N N N N Y
14037 Dli Ptk Exp 13:00 13:05 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
11057 Amritsar Expres 13:25 13:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express 13:30 13:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19028 Vivek Express 13:55 14:05 10 min Y N N N N N N
14674 Shaheed Exp 14:15 14:25 10 min N Y N Y Y N Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp 14:15 14:25 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
12357 Durgiana Exp 14:30 14:40 10 min N N Y N N N Y
12317 Akal Takht Exp 14:30 14:40 10 min Y N N Y N N N
18104 Jalianwala B Ex 14:55 15:00 5 min N N Y N Y N N
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp 15:00 15:10 10 min N N Y N N N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp 15:40 15:50 10 min N N N N N N Y
12474 Sarvodaya Exp 15:40 15:50 10 min N N N Y N N N
12476 Sarvodaya Exp 15:40 15:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
12472 Swaraj Express 15:40 15:50 10 min N Y Y N Y Y N
12044 Ndls Shatabdi 16:15 16:40 25 min Y N N N N Y N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp 16:35 16:45 10 min Y N N N N N N
12925 Paschim Express 16:40 16:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12038 Ldh Ndls Shtbdi Starts 16:40 - N Y Y Y Y N Y
19772 Asr Jaipur Exp 16:45 16:55 10 min N Y N Y N N N
12379 Jalianwalab Exp 16:55 17:05 10 min N N N N N Y N
12498 Shane Punjab 17:13 17:18 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp 17:40 17:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres 17:50 18:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
15933 Dbrg Asr Expres 17:55 18:05 10 min N N N Y N N N
12238 Begampura Exp 18:15 18:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex 18:25 18:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp 18:25 18:30 5 min Y Y N N Y N N
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi 18:48 18:53 5 min N N N Y N N N
12030 Swarna Shtbdi 18:48 18:53 5 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12241 Cdg Asr Sup 18:55 19:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp 19:05 19:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12459 Ndlsasr Express 19:10 19:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12053 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 19:20 19:30 10 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp 19:25 19:35 10 min N N N Y N N N
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex 19:30 19:40 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
14673 Shaheed Express 19:30 19:40 10 min N Y N Y Y N Y
19027 Vivek Express 19:30 19:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex 20:10 20:15 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
19782 Asr Jp Express 20:10 20:20 10 min N N N N Y N Y
12483 Amritsar Exp 20:15 20:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
54602 Asr Hsr Pasnger 20:25 20:55 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12013 Amritsar Shtbdi 20:29 20:32 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express 20:30 20:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail 20:55 21:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13308 Gangasatluj Exp 21:35 21:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex 21:55 22:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14681 Ndls Juc Expres 22:25 22:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12414 Jammu Aii Exp 22:45 22:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14609 Hemkunt Exp 22:55 23:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24034 Jammu Mail 23:25 23:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14034 Jammu Mail 23:25 23:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml 23:40 23:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Ludhiana Jn Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Ludhiana Jn like Vskp Asr Hkg Ex, Jammu Gkp Exp, Jammu Mail, Ndlsasr Express, Jaipur Asr Exp, Jammu Mail, Sarvodaya Exp, Durg Jat Sf Exp, Himsagar Exp, Gangasutlej Exp. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Ldh Ndls Shtbdi etc while some train like Dhauladhar Exp, Durgiana Exp, Amar Nath Exp, Shalimar Exp, Jammu Rajdhani, Amritsar Shtbdi, Jat Durg Sf Exp, Asr Koaa Sup Ex, Ndlsasr Express, Asr Kir Express arrives at 00:45, 14:30, 07:20, 02:20, 00:45, 20:29, 09:30, 07:55, 19:10, 09:45 time respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Ndls Ldh Shtbdi etc while some train like Ptk Dli Exp, Lohit Express, Asr Dbrg Expres, Shane Punjab, Jam Jat Express, Amritsar Mail, Gangasutlej Exp, Juc Ndls Expres, Asr Indb Expres, Archna Express departs at 11:45, 07:30, 18:00, 17:18, 09:50, 05:45, 06:15, 05:15, 01:40, 05:33 time respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Ndlsasr Express, Chattisgarh Exp, Chhatisgarh Exp, Kir Asr Express, Asr Ned Express, Begampura Exp, Goldn Temple Ml, Amritsar Expres, Malwa Express, Jat Muri Rou Ex etc or trains that run weekly Ndls Shatabdi, Ten Jammu Exp, Ndls Ldh Shtbdi, Dli Ptk Exp, Amarnath Expres, Sarvodaya Exp, Dbrg Asr Expres, Himsagar Exp, Kgm Garib Rath, Jaipur Asr Exp and etc.