Ludhiana To Jammu Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ludhiana to Jammu Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12425 Jammu Rajdhani Ludhiana Jn 00:55 Jammu Tawi 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12445 Uttar S Kranti Ludhiana Jn 01:35 Jammu Tawi 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Exp... Ludhiana Jn 01:50 Jammu Tawi 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Delhi Jammu Mail Ludhiana Jn 02:10 Jammu Tawi 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Jammu Tawi 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express Ludhiana Jn 03:45 Jammu Tawi 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12207 Jammu Garib Rat Ludhiana Jn 04:25 Jammu Tawi 09:40 N N Y N N N N
18101 Tatanagar jammu Tawi E... Ludhiana Jn 05:05 Jammu Tawi 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rourkela Muri Jammu Ta... Ludhiana Jn 05:05 Jammu Tawi 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Ludhiana Jn 05:05 Jammu Tawi 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express Ludhiana Jn 05:33 Jammu Tawi 10:25 N N Y N N N Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Kila Raipur 06:27 Jammu Tawi 13:45 Y N N N N N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Kila Raipur 06:27 Jammu Tawi 13:45 N N N Y N N N
16687 Mangalore central Navy... Kila Raipur 06:28 Jammu Tawi 13:10 N N N Y N N N
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Kila Raipur 06:28 Jammu Tawi 13:10 Y N N N N N N
16031 Chennai Central Andama... Kila Raipur 06:28 Jammu Tawi 13:10 N Y N N Y Y N
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Kila Raipur 06:28 Jammu Tawi 13:10 Y N N Y N N N
12237 Begampura Exp Ludhiana Jn 06:30 Jammu Tawi 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12469 Cnb Jat Express Ludhiana Jn 06:45 Jammu Tawi 11:50 N N N Y N N N
12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp Ludhiana Jn 06:45 Jammu Tawi 11:50 Y N N N N N N
04051 Anvt Jat Spl Ludhiana Jn 06:52 Jammu Tawi 11:50 N N Y N Y N Y
04053 Anvt Jat Spl Ludhiana Jn 06:52 Jammu Tawi 11:50 N N Y N Y N Y
11449 Jammutawi Exp Ludhiana Jn 07:00 Jammu Tawi 13:10 N N Y N N N N
15651 Guwahati Lohit Express Ludhiana Jn 07:30 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N Y N N N N
12587 Amar Nath Exp Ludhiana Jn 07:30 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N Y N N N N N
15653 Guwahati Amarnath Expr... Ludhiana Jn 07:30 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N N N Y N N
15097 Bhagalpur Amarnath Exp... Ludhiana Jn 07:30 Jammu Tawi 12:30 N N N N N Y N
12331 Himgiri Express Ludhiana Jn 07:30 Jammu Tawi 12:30 Y N N Y N N Y
04113 Ald Uhp Spl Ludhiana Jn 08:45 Jammu Tawi 14:10 N N N N N N Y
12473 Sarvodaya Exp Ludhiana Jn 09:50 Jammu Tawi 14:45 N N N N N N Y
12471 Swaraj Express Ludhiana Jn 09:50 Jammu Tawi 14:45 Y Y N N Y Y N
12477 Jam Jat Express Ludhiana Jn 09:50 Jammu Tawi 14:45 N N Y N N N N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres Ludhiana Jn 09:50 Jammu Tawi 14:45 N N N Y N N N
04209 Bsb Uhp Exp Ludhiana Jn 10:15 Jammu Tawi 15:35 N N Y N N Y N
12919 Malwa Express Ludhiana Jn 10:55 Jammu Tawi 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp Ludhiana Jn 15:10 Jammu Tawi 21:10 N N Y N N N N
19027 Bandra Vivek Express Ludhiana Jn 19:40 Jammu Tawi 01:15 N N N N N N Y
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Ludhiana Jn 20:47 Jammu Tawi 00:50 N Y N N N N N
04033 Ndls Uhp Ac Spl Ludhiana Jn 22:15 Jammu Tawi 03:20 Y N N Y N Y N
04035 Dee Uhp Spl Ludhiana Jn 22:15 Jammu Tawi 03:20 N Y N N Y N Y
14609 Rishikesh Hemkunt Expr... Ludhiana Jn 23:05 Jammu Tawi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Delhi Shalimar Express Dhandari Kalan 23:43 Jammu Tawi 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

You can also check trains from Jammu to Ludhiana

Ludhiana to Jammu Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jammu City

Jammu is the largest city of the north Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. The city also serves as winter capital of Jammu and Kashmir. Situated in the foothills of the Himalayas, Jammu is also famous as ‘City of temples.' Jammu is home to massive ancient temples, magnificent places and several historic sites. Popular places of tourist interest are Mubarak Mandi Palace Complex, Bahu Fort, Amar Palace Museum, Dogra Art Museum, Gadhadharji Temple, Ziarat Baba Buddhan Shah, Dargah Gharib Shah, Panch Peer, Peer Khoh, Buddha Amarnath, Ramnagar Wildlife Sanctuary and Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary. Jammu serves as the base to visit important Hindu shrine of Vaishno Devi. The city also offers excellent opportunities to enjoy the thrilling adventure activities.

More About - Ludhiana To Jammu Trains

If you are travelling from ludhiana to jammu then there are number of trains you can choose. Trains that run on this route are Durg Jat Sf Exp, Anvt Jat Spl, Hapa Jat Expres, Jam Jat Express, Navyug Exp, Hte Jat Exp, Ald Uhp Spl, Sarvodaya Exp, Archna Express and etc. There are different starting junctions like Ludhiana Jn. Different trains running from ludhiana to jammu takes time approximately from 9 hrs 5 mins to 4 hours 3 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Begampura Exp, Jammu Tawi Exp, Malwa Express, Jhelum Express, Uttar S Kranti, Shalimar Exp, Aii Jat Express, Tata Jat Exp, Jammu Mail, Rou Muri Jat Ex or trains that run weekly like Cnb Jat Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Jammutawi Exp, Himsagar Exp, Navyug Exp, Amar Nath Exp, Himgiri Express, Ndls Uhp Ac Spl, Hapa Jat Expres, Archna Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Ludhiana Jn( like Uttar S Kranti, Himgiri Express, Malwa Express, Vivek Express, Archna Express, Bsb Uhp Exp, Jammu Rajdhani, Ndls Uhp Ac Spl, Jhelum Express, Hapa Jat Expres ), Kila Raipur( like Andaman Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Navyug Exp, Himsagar Exp ), Dhandari Kalan( like Shalimar Exp ).