Ludhiana To Jalandhar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ludhiana to Jalandhar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12445 Uttar S Kranti Ludhiana Jn 01:35 Jalandhar Cant 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp Ludhiana Jn 01:50 Jalandhar Cant 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Jammu Mail Ludhiana Jn 02:10 Jalandhar City 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Jammu Mail Ludhiana Jn 02:10 Jalandhar City 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml Ludhiana Jn 03:00 Jalandhar City 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Jalandhar Cant 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express Ludhiana Jn 03:45 Jalandhar Cant 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18103 Jalianwala B Ex Ludhiana Jn 03:58 Jalandhar City 05:00 N N Y N Y N N
14631 Ddn Asr Express Ludhiana Jn 04:11 Jalandhar City 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12207 Jammu Garib Rat Ludhiana Jn 04:25 Jalandhar Cant 05:30 N N Y N N N N
59386 Panchvalley Pa Ludhiana Jn 04:40 Jalandhar City 05:55 N Y Y N N Y Y
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Ludhiana Jn 04:40 Jalandhar City 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54601 Hsr Asr Psngr Kila Raipur 04:45 Jalandhar City 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14035 Dauladhar Exp Ludhiana Jn 04:55 Jalandhar Cant 05:55 N Y N Y N Y N
18601 Hte Jat Exp Ludhiana Jn 05:05 Jalandhar City 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Ludhiana Jn 05:05 Jalandhar City 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Ludhiana Jn 05:05 Jalandhar City 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express Ludhiana Jn 05:33 Jalandhar Cant 06:23 N N Y N N N Y
13005 Amritsar Mail Ludhiana Jn 05:45 Jalandhar City 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Kila Raipur 06:27 Jalandhar Cant 08:05 N N N Y N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Kila Raipur 06:27 Jalandhar Cant 08:05 Y N N N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Kila Raipur 06:28 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 Y N N N N N N
16031 Andaman Express Kila Raipur 06:28 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 N Y N N Y Y N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Kila Raipur 06:28 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 Y N N Y N N N
16687 Navyug Exp Kila Raipur 06:28 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 N N N Y N N N
12237 Begampura Exp Ludhiana Jn 06:30 Jalandhar Cant 07:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp Ludhiana Jn 06:45 Jalandhar Cant 07:35 Y N N N N N N
12469 Cnb Jat Express Ludhiana Jn 06:45 Jalandhar Cant 07:35 N N N Y N N N
04051 Anvt Jat Spl Ludhiana Jn 06:52 Jalandhar Cant 07:40 N N Y N Y N Y
04053 Anvt Jat Spl Ludhiana Jn 06:52 Jalandhar Cant 07:40 N N Y N Y N Y
13049 Amritsar Exp Dhandari Kalan 06:56 Jalandhar City 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11449 Jammutawi Exp Ludhiana Jn 07:00 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 N N Y N N N N
15097 Amarnath Exp Ludhiana Jn 07:30 Jalandhar Cant 08:25 N N N N N Y N
15651 Lohit Express Ludhiana Jn 07:30 Jalandhar Cant 08:25 N N Y N N N N
12331 Himgiri Express Ludhiana Jn 07:30 Jalandhar Cant 08:25 Y N N Y N N Y
12587 Amar Nath Exp Ludhiana Jn 07:30 Jalandhar Cant 08:25 N Y N N N N N
15653 Amarnath Expres Ludhiana Jn 07:30 Jalandhar Cant 08:25 N N N N Y N N
19781 Jp Asr Express Ludhiana Jn 07:50 Jalandhar City 08:50 N Y N Y N N N
04734 Bkn Ptk Spl Ludhiana Jn 07:50 Jalandhar Cant 08:45 N N N N Y N N
04113 Ald Uhp Spl Ludhiana Jn 08:45 Jalandhar Cant 09:40 N N N N N N Y
15707 Kir Asr Express Ludhiana Jn 08:55 Jalandhar City 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12477 Jam Jat Express Ludhiana Jn 09:50 Jalandhar Cant 10:40 N N Y N N N N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp Ludhiana Jn 09:50 Jalandhar Cant 10:40 N N N N N N Y
12471 Swaraj Express Ludhiana Jn 09:50 Jalandhar Cant 10:40 Y Y N N Y Y N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres Ludhiana Jn 09:50 Jalandhar Cant 10:40 N N N Y N N N
04209 Bsb Uhp Exp Ludhiana Jn 10:15 Jalandhar Cant 11:30 N N Y N N Y N
12919 Malwa Express Ludhiana Jn 10:55 Jalandhar Cant 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi Ludhiana Jn 11:27 Jalandhar City 12:20 N N N Y N N N
12029 Swarna Shtbdi Ludhiana Jn 11:27 Jalandhar City 12:20 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab Ludhiana Jn 12:00 Jalandhar City 12:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19771 Jaipur Asr Exp Ludhiana Jn 12:20 Jalandhar City 13:15 N N N N Y N Y
14037 Dli Ptk Exp Ludhiana Jn 13:05 Jalandhar City 13:53 N Y N N Y N Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Ludhiana Jn 13:35 Jalandhar City 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12357 Durgiana Exp Ludhiana Jn 14:40 Jalandhar City 15:38 N N Y N N N Y
12317 Akal Takht Exp Ludhiana Jn 14:40 Jalandhar City 15:38 Y N N Y N N N
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp Ludhiana Jn 15:10 Jalandhar Cant 16:05 N N Y N N N N
12925 Paschim Express Ludhiana Jn 16:45 Jalandhar City 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12379 Jalianwalab Exp Ludhiana Jn 17:05 Jalandhar City 18:05 N N N N N Y N
12715 Sachkhand Exp Ludhiana Jn 17:45 Jalandhar City 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15933 Dbrg Asr Expres Ludhiana Jn 18:05 Jalandhar City 19:00 N N N Y N N N
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex Ludhiana Jn 18:30 Jalandhar City 19:20 N N Y N N N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp Ludhiana Jn 18:30 Jalandhar City 19:20 Y Y N N Y N N
12241 Cdg Asr Sup Ludhiana Jn 19:00 Jalandhar City 19:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12459 Ndlsasr Express Ludhiana Jn 19:15 Jalandhar City 20:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12053 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi Ludhiana Jn 19:30 Jalandhar City 20:30 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp Ludhiana Jn 19:35 Jalandhar City 20:30 N N N Y N N N
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Ludhiana Jn 19:40 Jalandhar City 20:45 Y N Y N N Y N
14673 Shaheed Express Ludhiana Jn 19:40 Jalandhar City 20:45 N Y N Y Y N Y
19027 Vivek Express Ludhiana Jn 19:40 Jalandhar Cant 20:55 N N N N N N Y
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex Ludhiana Jn 20:15 Jalandhar City 21:35 N N Y N N Y Y
12483 Amritsar Exp Ludhiana Jn 20:20 Jalandhar City 21:35 N N N N Y N N
12013 Amritsar Shtbdi Ludhiana Jn 20:32 Jalandhar City 21:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Ludhiana Jn 20:47 Jalandhar Cant 21:40 N Y N N N N N
04033 Ndls Uhp Ac Spl Ludhiana Jn 22:15 Jalandhar Cant 23:07 Y N N Y N Y N
04035 Dee Uhp Spl Ludhiana Jn 22:15 Jalandhar City 23:07 N Y N N Y N Y
14681 Ndls Juc Expres Ludhiana Jn 22:30 Jalandhar City 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14609 Hemkunt Exp Ludhiana Jn 23:05 Jalandhar Cant 00:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 Shalimar Exp Dhandari Kalan 23:43 Jalandhar Cant 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ludhiana to Jalandhar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ludhiana To Jalandhar Trains

Book your train tickets from ludhiana to jalandhar. To name some trains that run from ludhiana to jalandhar are Paschim Express, Jammu Tawi Exp, Amritsar Expres, Amar Nath Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Ald Uhp Spl, Jaipur Asr Exp, Durgiana Exp, Akal Takht Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in ludhiana like Ludhiana Jn. There are different trains that travel from ludhiana to jalandhar and time taken by these trains varies from 2 hrs 45 mins to 0 hours 48 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Begampura Exp, Aii Jat Express, Kir Asr Express, Ndls Juc Expres, Amritsar Mail, Ndlsasr Express, Shalimar Exp, Chattisgarh Exp, Paschim Express, Shane Punjab or trains that run weekly like Durg Jat Sf Exp, Dee Uhp Spl, Vivek Express, Anvt Jat Spl, Amarnath Expres, Jammutawi Exp, Durgiana Exp, Jalianwalab Exp, Sarvodaya Exp, Archna Express and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Ludhiana Jn( like Vivek Express, Amarnath Exp, Hemkunt Exp, Anvt Jat Spl, Vskp Asr Hkg Ex, Himgiri Express, Chattisgarh Exp, Sarvodaya Exp, Jalianwalab Exp, Ndls Uhp Ac Spl ), Kila Raipur( like Navyug Exp, Andaman Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Hsr Asr Psngr, Himsagar Exp ), Dhandari Kalan( like Shalimar Exp, Amritsar Exp ).