Ludhiana To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ludhiana to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12426 Jammu Rajdhani Ludhiana Jn 00:05 New Delhi 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14036 Dhauladhar Exp Ludhiana Jn 00:55 Delhi 07:45 N N Y N Y N Y
12446 Uttar S Kranti Ludhiana Jn 01:25 New Delhi 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Asr Indb Expres Ludhiana Jn 01:40 H Nizamuddin 09:50 N N N Y N N N
18508 Hirakund Exp Ludhiana Jn 02:15 H Nizamuddin 08:30 Y N N Y N N Y
14646 Shalimar Exp Ludhiana Jn 02:30 Delhi 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express Ludhiana Jn 03:00 New Delhi 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Ludhiana Jn 05:00 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N Y N N N N N
11450 Jat Jbp Expres Ludhiana Jn 05:00 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N N N Y N N N
16032 Andaman Express Ludhiana Jn 05:00 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N N Y N N Y Y
16688 Navyug Express Ludhiana Jn 05:15 H Nizamuddin 14:45 N N N N Y N N
14682 Juc Ndls Expres Ludhiana Jn 05:15 New Delhi 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath Ludhiana Jn 06:30 New Delhi 11:00 N N Y N N Y Y
12014 Amritsar Shtbdi Ludhiana Jn 06:57 New Delhi 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Ludhiana Jn 07:45 New Delhi 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Ludhiana Jn 08:05 H Nizamuddin 13:58 N N N N N N Y
12460 Asr Ndls Exp Ludhiana Jn 08:35 New Delhi 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp Ludhiana Jn 09:40 Delhi Safdarjng 15:20 N N N Y N N N
15708 Asr Kir Express Ludhiana Jn 09:55 Delhi 15:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Ludhiana Jn 10:25 New Delhi 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Ludhiana Jn 11:05 Tuglakabad 18:08 N N Y N N N N
11058 Asr Ltt Express Ludhiana Jn 11:30 H Nizamuddin 21:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14038 Ptk Dli Exp Ludhiana Jn 11:45 Delhi 17:25 Y N Y N N Y N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex Ludhiana Jn 13:00 Delhi 18:20 N N N N N N Y
12920 Malwa Express Ludhiana Jn 13:40 New Delhi 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Ludhiana Jn 14:25 Delhi 20:45 Y N Y N N Y N
14674 Shaheed Exp Ludhiana Jn 14:25 Delhi 20:45 N Y N Y Y N Y
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Ludhiana Jn 15:50 New Delhi 21:30 N N N N N N Y
12472 Swaraj Express Ludhiana Jn 15:50 New Delhi 21:30 N Y Y N Y Y N
12476 Sarvodaya Exp Ludhiana Jn 15:50 New Delhi 21:30 Y N N N N N N
12474 Sarvodaya Exp Ludhiana Jn 15:50 New Delhi 21:30 N N N Y N N N
12038 Ldh Ndls Shtbdi Ludhiana Jn 16:40 New Delhi 22:10 N Y Y Y Y N Y
12044 Ndls Shatabdi Ludhiana Jn 16:40 New Delhi 22:10 Y N N N N Y N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp Ludhiana Jn 16:45 New Delhi 23:20 Y N N N N N N
04034 Uhp Ndls Ac Spl Ludhiana Jn 17:08 New Delhi 23:20 N Y N N Y N Y
04036 Uhp Dee Spl Ludhiana Jn 17:08 Delhi S Rohilla 23:20 Y N Y N N Y N
12498 Shane Punjab Ludhiana Jn 17:18 New Delhi 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi Ludhiana Jn 18:53 New Delhi 23:05 N N N Y N N N
12030 Swarna Shtbdi Ludhiana Jn 18:53 New Delhi 23:05 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Ludhiana Jn 19:15 H Nizamuddin 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Ludhiana Jn 22:05 Delhi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Ludhiana Jn 22:20 Delhi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04052 Jat Anvt Spl Ludhiana Jn 22:45 ANAND VIHAR TRM 05:55 N N Y N Y N Y
04054 Jat Anvt Spl Ludhiana Jn 22:45 ANAND VIHAR TRM 05:40 N N Y N Y N Y
12414 Jammu Aii Exp Ludhiana Jn 22:55 Delhi Cantt 04:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24034 Jammu Mail Ludhiana Jn 23:35 Delhi 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14034 Jammu Mail Ludhiana Jn 23:35 Delhi 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Ludhiana Jn 23:50 H Nizamuddin 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ludhiana to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Ludhiana To Delhi Trains

Want to travel from ludhiana to delhi on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains running on this route are Asr Ndls Exp, Jat Jbp Expres, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Jammu Mail, Jammu Aii Exp, Swaraj Express, Jat Anvt Spl, Saryuyamuna Exp, Shane Punjab, Malwa Express. Know the train routes from different locations in ludhiana like Ludhiana Jn. Choose trains between ludhiana to delhi with time approximately from 9 hrs 45 mins to 4 hours 12 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Shalimar Exp, Jammu Mail, Amritsar Shtbdi, Shane Punjab, Asr Ltt Express, Jhelum Express, Paschim Express, Uttar S Kranti, Asr Ned Express, Asr Ndls Exp or some weekly trains like Jat Bdts Spl, Uhp Dee Spl, Ndls Shatabdi, Jat Jbp Expres, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Sarvodaya Exp, Swaraj Express, Shaheed Exp, Asr Kcvl Expres, Asr Indb Expres and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from ludhiana like from Ludhiana Jn( like Hirakund Exp, Uhp Dee Spl, Dhauladhar Exp, Himsagar Exp, Swarna Shtbdi, Jammu Rajdhani, Ptk Dli Exp, Asr Kcvl Expres, Uhp Ndls Ac Spl, Ldh Ndls Shtbdi ).