Ludhiana To Amritsar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ludhiana to Amritsar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12903 Goldentemple Ml Ludhiana Jn 03:00 Amritsar Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18103 Jalianwala B Ex Ludhiana Jn 03:58 Amritsar Jn 06:30 N N Y N Y N N
14631 Ddn Asr Express Ludhiana Jn 04:11 Amritsar Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Ludhiana Jn 04:40 Amritsar Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Ludhiana Jn 04:40 Amritsar Jn 08:10 N Y Y N N Y Y
54601 Hsr Asr Psngr Kila Raipur 04:45 Amritsar Jn 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Ludhiana Jn 05:05 Amritsar Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Ludhiana Jn 05:05 Amritsar Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Ludhiana Jn 05:05 Amritsar Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Amritsar Mail Ludhiana Jn 05:45 Amritsar Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Amritsar Exp Dhandari Kalan 06:56 Amritsar Jn 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19781 Jp Asr Express Ludhiana Jn 07:50 Amritsar Jn 10:35 N Y N Y N N N
15707 Kir Asr Express Ludhiana Jn 08:55 Amritsar Jn 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12029 Swarna Shtbdi Ludhiana Jn 11:27 Amritsar Jn 13:35 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12031 Amritsar Shtbdi Ludhiana Jn 11:27 Amritsar Jn 13:35 N N N Y N N N
12497 Shane Punjab Ludhiana Jn 12:00 Amritsar Jn 14:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19771 Jaipur Asr Exp Ludhiana Jn 12:20 Amritsar Jn 14:45 N N N N Y N Y
14037 Dli Ptk Exp Ludhiana Jn 13:05 Amritsar Jn 15:20 N Y N N Y N Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Ludhiana Jn 13:35 Amritsar Jn 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12317 Akal Takht Exp Ludhiana Jn 14:40 Amritsar Jn 17:15 Y N N Y N N N
12357 Durgiana Exp Ludhiana Jn 14:40 Amritsar Jn 17:15 N N Y N N N Y
12925 Paschim Express Ludhiana Jn 16:45 Amritsar Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12379 Jalianwalab Exp Ludhiana Jn 17:05 Amritsar Jn 19:45 N N N N N Y N
12715 Sachkhand Exp Ludhiana Jn 17:45 Amritsar Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15933 Dbrg Asr Expres Ludhiana Jn 18:05 Amritsar Jn 21:00 N N N Y N N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp Ludhiana Jn 18:30 Amritsar Jn 21:00 Y Y N N Y N N
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex Ludhiana Jn 18:30 Amritsar Jn 21:00 N N Y N N N N
12241 Cdg Asr Sup Ludhiana Jn 19:00 Amritsar Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12459 Ndlsasr Express Ludhiana Jn 19:15 Amritsar Jn 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12053 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi Ludhiana Jn 19:30 Amritsar Jn 22:05 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp Ludhiana Jn 19:35 Amritsar Jn 22:05 N N N Y N N N
14673 Shaheed Express Ludhiana Jn 19:40 Amritsar Jn 23:25 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Ludhiana Jn 19:40 Amritsar Jn 23:25 Y N Y N N Y N
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex Ludhiana Jn 20:15 Amritsar Jn 23:55 N N Y N N Y Y
12483 Amritsar Exp Ludhiana Jn 20:20 Amritsar Jn 23:55 N N N N Y N N
12013 Amritsar Shtbdi Ludhiana Jn 20:32 Amritsar Jn 22:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ludhiana to Amritsar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Amritsar City

Amritsar is a charming city located in north Indian state of Punjab. The largest city of Punjab, it is a major business and commercial hub of the state. Literally meaning ‘pool of nectar', Amritsar is city of historic as well as religious significance. Amritsar is a sacred place for the people following Sikh religion. The city is home to world famous Golden Temple also known as Harimandir Sahib, which attracts believers from all over the world. Golden temple is considered as the symbol of strength and conviction of the Sikhs across the world. Amritsar is also known for incident of Jallianwala Bagh massacre in 1919 under British rule. Other places of tourist interest in the city include Akal Takhat, Durgiana Temple and the summer palace of Maharaja Ranjit Singh. A visit to Wagha border (Indo-Pak border) in the evening is a wonderful experience, when Indian and Pakistan border troops take part in change of guard ceremony.

More About - Ludhiana To Amritsar Trains

If you are travelling from ludhiana to amritsar then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Amritsar Shtbdi, Jp Asr Express, Jalianwalab Exp, Amritsar Expres, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Jalianwala B Ex, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Hte Jat Exp, Durgiana Exp, Garib Rath Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Ludhiana Jn. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Amritsar Exp, Hte Jat Exp, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Paschim Express, Amritsar Shtbdi, Sachkhand Exp, Ddn Asr Express, Amritsar Expres, Tata Jat Exp, Chattisgarh Exp or some weekly trains like Ind Amritsar Ex, Akal Takht Exp, Garib Rath Exp, Jalianwala B Ex, Amritsar Shtbdi, Jp Asr Express, Dbrg Asr Expres, Shaheed Express, Hw Asr Jnshtbdi, Jaipur Asr Exp and etc. There are different pick up points in ludhiana from Ludhiana Jn( like Jaipur Asr Exp, Durgiana Exp, Swarna Shtbdi, Kir Asr Express, Cdg Asr Sup, Goldentemple Ml, Ndlsasr Express, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Dli Ptk Exp, Paschim Express ), Kila Raipur( like Hsr Asr Psngr ), Dhandari Kalan( like Amritsar Exp ).