Ludhiana To Ambala Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ludhiana to Ambala Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp Ludhiana Jn 00:25 Ambala Cant Jn 02:25 N N N N N Y N
12470 Jat Cnb Express Ludhiana Jn 00:25 Ambala Cant Jn 02:25 N N Y N N N N
12356 Archana Express Ludhiana Jn 00:25 Ambala Cant Jn 02:25 Y N N Y N N N
14610 Hemkunt Exp Ludhiana Jn 00:40 Ambala Cant Jn 02:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14632 Asr Ddn Express Ludhiana Jn 01:10 Ambala Cant Jn 03:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12446 Uttar S Kranti Ludhiana Jn 01:25 Ambala Cant Jn 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Asr Indb Expres Ludhiana Jn 01:40 Ambala Cant Jn 04:00 N N N Y N N N
04114 Uhp Ald Spl Ludhiana Jn 01:50 Ambala Cant Jn 03:40 Y N N N N N N
13152 Sealdah Express Ludhiana Jn 01:55 Ambala Cant Jn 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18508 Hirakund Exp Ludhiana Jn 02:15 Ambala Cant Jn 04:10 Y N N Y N N Y
14646 Shalimar Exp Ludhiana Jn 02:30 Ambala Cant Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express Ludhiana Jn 03:00 Ambala Cant Jn 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Ambala Cant Jn 05:17 N N N N N Y N
12332 Himgiri Express Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Ambala Cant Jn 05:17 Y Y N N Y N N
15652 Lohit Express Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Ambala Cant Jn 05:17 N N N Y N N N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Ambala Cant Jn 05:17 N N N N N N Y
15098 Amarnath Exp Ludhiana Jn 03:20 Ambala Cant Jn 05:17 N N Y N N N N
04210 Uhp Bsb Spl Ludhiana Jn 03:55 Ambala Cant Jn 06:15 N N N Y N N Y
12208 Kgm Garib Rath Ludhiana Jn 03:55 Ambala Cant Jn 06:15 Y N N N N N N
14682 Juc Ndls Expres Ludhiana Jn 05:15 Ambala Cant Jn 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath Ludhiana Jn 06:30 Ambala Cant Jn 08:15 N N Y N N Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Ludhiana Jn 07:45 Ambala Cant Jn 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Ludhiana Jn 08:05 Ambala Cant Jn 10:05 N N N N N N Y
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Ludhiana Jn 08:05 Ambala Cant Jn 10:05 N Y N N Y N N
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex Ludhiana Jn 08:05 Ambala Cant Jn 10:05 Y N N Y N N N
12460 Asr Ndls Exp Ludhiana Jn 08:35 Ambala Cant Jn 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi Ludhiana Jn 09:00 Ambala Cant Jn 10:55 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp Ludhiana Jn 09:40 Ambala Cant Jn 11:45 N N N Y N N N
15708 Asr Kir Express Ludhiana Jn 09:55 Ambala Cant Jn 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Ludhiana Jn 10:25 Ambala Cant Jn 12:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Ludhiana Jn 11:05 Ambala Cant Jn 13:05 N N Y N N N N
11058 Asr Ltt Express Ludhiana Jn 11:30 Ambala Cant Jn 15:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14038 Ptk Dli Exp Ludhiana Jn 11:45 Ambala Cant Jn 13:45 Y N Y N N Y N
12380 Jalianwala B Ex Ludhiana Jn 13:00 Ambala Cant Jn 15:05 N N N N N N Y
12920 Malwa Express Ludhiana Jn 13:40 Ambala Cant Jn 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Ludhiana Jn 14:25 Ambala Cant Jn 17:00 Y N Y N N Y N
14674 Shaheed Exp Ludhiana Jn 14:25 Ambala Cant Jn 17:00 N Y N Y Y N Y
18104 Jalianwala B Ex Ludhiana Jn 15:00 Ambala Cant Jn 16:47 N N Y N Y N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Ludhiana Jn 15:50 Ambala Cant Jn 17:50 N N N N N N Y
12474 Sarvodaya Exp Ludhiana Jn 15:50 Ambala Cant Jn 17:50 N N N Y N N N
12472 Swaraj Express Ludhiana Jn 15:50 Ambala Cant Jn 17:50 N Y Y N Y Y N
12476 Sarvodaya Exp Ludhiana Jn 15:50 Ambala Cant Jn 17:50 Y N N N N N N
12925 Paschim Express Ludhiana Jn 16:45 Ambala Cant Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04036 Uhp Dee Spl Ludhiana Jn 17:08 Ambala Cant Jn 18:45 Y N Y N N Y N
04034 Uhp Ndls Ac Spl Ludhiana Jn 17:08 Ambala Cant Jn 18:45 N Y N N Y N Y
12498 Shane Punjab Ludhiana Jn 17:18 Ambala Cant Jn 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres Ludhiana Jn 18:00 Ambala Cant Jn 20:10 N N N N Y N N
12238 Begampura Exp Ludhiana Jn 18:25 Ambala Cant Jn 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12030 Swarna Shtbdi Ludhiana Jn 18:53 Ambala Cant Jn 20:30 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12032 Amritsar Shtbdi Ludhiana Jn 18:53 Ambala Cant Jn 20:30 N N N Y N N N
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Ludhiana Jn 19:15 Ambala Cant Jn 22:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express Ludhiana Jn 20:40 Ambala Cant Jn 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Ludhiana Jn 21:05 Ambala Cant Jn 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13308 Gangasatluj Exp Ludhiana Jn 21:45 Ambala Cant Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Ludhiana Jn 22:05 Ambala Cant Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Ludhiana Jn 22:20 Ambala Cant Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04052 Jat Anvt Spl Ludhiana Jn 22:45 Ambala Cant Jn 00:38 N N Y N Y N Y
04054 Jat Anvt Spl Ludhiana Jn 22:45 Ambala Cant Jn 00:38 N N Y N Y N Y
12414 Jammu Aii Exp Ludhiana Jn 22:55 Ambala Cant Jn 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24034 Jammu Mail Ludhiana Jn 23:35 Ambala Cant Jn 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14034 Jammu Mail Ludhiana Jn 23:35 Ambala Cant Jn 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Ludhiana Jn 23:50 Ambala Cant Jn 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ludhiana to Ambala Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Ludhiana To Ambala Trains

Book your train tickets from ludhiana to ambala. Some of the trains running on this route are Jammu Ghy Expre, Asr Hw Jnshtbdi, Shane Punjab, Sarvodaya Exp, Swaraj Express, Shalimar Exp, Jammu Gkp Exp, Asr Hwh Express, Jat Durg Sf Exp, Jat Cnb Express. Know the train routes from different locations in ludhiana like Ludhiana Jn. Different trains running from ludhiana to ambala takes time approximately from 3 hrs 50 mins to -3 hours -5 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Jat Muri Rou Ex, Begampura Exp, Juc Ndls Expres, Sealdah Express, Jammu Mail, Asr Ltt Express, Malwa Express, Jammu Aii Exp, Jhelum Express, Asr Ned Express or train that run sporadically like Jat Anvt Spl, Uhp Bsb Spl, Shaheed Exp, Sarvodaya Exp, Asr Dbrg Expres, Amarnath Exp, Asr Kcvl Expres, Ptk Dli Exp, Swaraj Express, Maur Dhawaj Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Ludhiana Jn( like Asr Koaa Sup Ex, Jammu Mail, Asr Hw Jnshtbdi, Hemkunt Exp, Asr Kir Express, Asr Dbrg Expres, Swarna Shtbdi, Uttar S Kranti, Saryuyamuna Exp, Archana Express ).