Ludhiana To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ludhiana to Agra Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19326 Asr Indb Expres Ludhiana Jn 01:40 Agra Cantt 13:15 N N N Y N N N
18508 Hirakund Exp Ludhiana Jn 02:15 Agra Cantt 11:45 Y N N Y N N Y
11078 Jhelum Express Ludhiana Jn 03:00 Agra Cantt 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Ludhiana Jn 05:00 Agra Cantt 18:30 N Y N N N N N
11450 Jat Jbp Expres Ludhiana Jn 05:00 Agra Cantt 18:30 N N N Y N N N
16032 Andaman Express Ludhiana Jn 05:00 Agra Cantt 18:30 N N Y N N Y Y
16688 Navyug Express Ludhiana Jn 05:15 Agra Cantt 19:05 N N N N Y N N
12716 Asr Ned Express Ludhiana Jn 07:45 Agra Cantt 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp Ludhiana Jn 09:40 Agra Cantt 19:05 N N N Y N N N
11058 Asr Ltt Express Ludhiana Jn 11:30 Agra Cantt 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express Ludhiana Jn 13:40 Agra Cantt 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp Ludhiana Jn 16:45 Agra Cantt 02:50 Y N N N N N N
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Ludhiana Jn 19:15 Agra Cantt 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ludhiana to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.

More About - Ludhiana To Agra Trains

Book your train tickets from ludhiana to agra. Some of the trains that run on this route are Himsagar Exp, Jat Durg Sf Exp, Navyug Express, Malwa Express, Asr Ned Express, Jhelum Express, Andaman Express, Hirakund Exp, Asr Indb Expres, Asr Ltt Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in ludhiana like Ludhiana Jn. Choose trains between ludhiana to agra with time approximately from 13 hrs 50 mins to 8 hours 45 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Jhelum Express, Chhatisgarh Exp, Malwa Express, Asr Ned Express, Asr Ltt Express or some weekly trains like Himsagar Exp, Jat Durg Sf Exp, Jat Jbp Expres, Navyug Express, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Andaman Express, Hirakund Exp, Asr Indb Expres and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Ludhiana Jn( like Hirakund Exp, Jhelum Express, Asr Ltt Express, Malwa Express, Asr Ned Express, Andaman Express, Himsagar Exp, Asr Indb Expres, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Navyug Express ).