Ludhiana To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ludhiana to Agra Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19326 Asr Indb Expres Ludhiana Jn 01:40 Agra Cantt 13:15 N N N Y N N N
18508 Hirakund Exp Ludhiana Jn 02:15 Agra Cantt 11:45 Y N N Y N N Y
11078 Jhelum Express Ludhiana Jn 03:00 Agra Cantt 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Ludhiana Jn 05:00 Agra Cantt 18:30 N Y N N N N N
11450 Jat Jbp Expres Ludhiana Jn 05:00 Agra Cantt 18:30 N N N Y N N N
16032 Andaman Express Ludhiana Jn 05:00 Agra Cantt 18:30 N N Y N N Y Y
16688 Navyug Express Ludhiana Jn 05:15 Agra Cantt 19:05 N N N N Y N N
12716 Asr Ned Express Ludhiana Jn 07:45 Agra Cantt 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp Ludhiana Jn 09:40 Agra Cantt 19:05 N N N Y N N N
11058 Asr Ltt Express Ludhiana Jn 11:30 Agra Cantt 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express Ludhiana Jn 13:40 Agra Cantt 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp Ludhiana Jn 16:45 Agra Cantt 02:50 Y N N N N N N
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Ludhiana Jn 19:15 Agra Cantt 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ludhiana to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.