Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Lucknow Chandigarh Express - 12231


  ()
1 Lucknow (LKO)
22:30
0
1
0 km
2 Hardoi (HRI)
23:50
23:52
2 min
1
102 km
3 Shahjehanpur (SPN)
00:45
00:48
3 min
2
165 km
4 Bareilly (BE)
01:45
01:50
5 min
2
236 km
5 Moradabad (MB)
03:40
03:50
10 min
2
326 km
6 Dhampur (DPR)
04:38
04:40
2 min
2
386 km
7 Nagina (NGG)
04:53
04:55
2 min
2
402 km
8 Najibabad Jn (NBD)
05:22
05:24
2 min
2
424 km
9 Laksar Jn (LRJ)
06:00
06:05
5 min
2
466 km
10 Roorkee (RK)
06:25
06:27
2 min
2
484 km
11 Saharanpur (SRE)
07:30
07:40
10 min
2
519 km
12 Jagadhri (JUD)
08:06
08:08
2 min
2
549 km
13 Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW)
08:15
08:17
2 min
2
554 km
14 Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
09:02
09:12
10 min
2
600 km
15 Chandigarh (CDG)
09:55
0
2
667 km

Train Lucknow Chandigarh Express -12231 from to passes through following stations:


Lucknow, Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly, Moradabad, Dhampur, Nagina, Najibabad Jn, Laksar Jn, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Jagadhri, Jagadhri Wshop, Ambala Cant Jn, Chandigarh,