Lucknow To Siwan Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Siwan Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15708 Asr Kir Express Lucknow 00:50 Siwan Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15280 Poorabiya Exp Lucknow 02:10 Siwan Jn 10:40 N Y N N N Y N
05282 Andi Bju Spl Lucknow 02:15 Siwan Jn 10:36 N N N N N Y N
12554 Vaishali Exp Lucknow 04:05 Siwan Jn 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13020 Bagh Express Lucknow 06:20 Siwan Jn 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 Shaheed Exp Lucknow 06:40 Siwan Jn 14:50 Y N Y N Y Y N
15108 Mtj Cpr Express Lucknow 07:45 Siwan Jn 15:35 N Y N Y N Y N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Lucknow 10:05 Siwan Jn 17:30 N N N N N N Y
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia Lucknow 10:25 Siwan Jn 19:25 N Y N N N N N
04314 Be Dbg Exp Spl Lucknow 11:30 Siwan Jn 20:23 N N Y N N N N
15904 Cdg Dbrg Expres Lucknow 11:30 Siwan Jn 19:40 N N N Y N N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl Lucknow 11:30 Siwan Jn 19:40 Y N N N N N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Lucknow 13:50 Siwan Jn 23:30 N N N N Y N N
19709 Kavi Guru Exp Lucknow 14:00 Siwan Jn 23:20 N Y N N N N N
15204 Ljn Bju Exp Lucknow 15:00 Siwan Jn 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15652 Lohit Express Lucknow 15:30 Siwan Jn 23:20 N N N Y N N N
15098 Amarnath Exp Lucknow 15:30 Siwan Jn 23:20 N N Y N N N N
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Lucknow 18:10 Siwan Jn 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath Lucknow 18:50 Siwan Jn 01:55 N N Y N N Y Y
11124 Gwl Bju Mail Lucknow 20:25 Siwan Jn 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05066 Ljn Cpr Spl Lucknow 20:25 Siwan Jn 07:30 Y N N N N Y N
12566 Bihar S Kranti Lucknow 22:10 Siwan Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp Lucknow 23:45 Siwan Jn 06:40 N N Y N N N Y
19601 Udz Njp Exp Lucknow 23:45 Siwan Jn 06:40 N N N N N Y N

Lucknow to Siwan Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.