Lucknow To Nagpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Nagpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Badshahnagar 10:58 Nagpur 04:10 N N N N N Y N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Badshahnagar 10:58 Nagpur 04:10 N Y N N N N N
12589 Gkp Sc Express Badshahnagar 10:58 Nagpur 04:10 N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Badshahnagar 10:58 Nagpur 04:10 N N N Y Y N Y
15015 Gkp Ypr Express Lucknow 11:50 Nagpur 04:35 Y N N N N N N
16094 Ljn Mas Exp Lucknow 16:20 Nagpur 10:35 Y N N Y N N N
15023 Gkp Ypr Exp Lucknow 16:20 Nagpur 10:35 N Y N N N N N
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl Lucknow 16:20 Nagpur 10:35 N Y N N N N N
12540 Lko Ypr Sup Exp Lucknow 20:00 Nagpur 16:40 N N N N Y N N

Lucknow to Nagpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.