Lucknow To Ludhiana Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Ludhiana Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14673 Shaheed Express Lucknow 01:15 Ludhiana Jn 19:30 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Lucknow 01:15 Ludhiana Jn 19:30 Y N Y N N Y N
12317 Akal Takht Exp Lucknow 02:25 Ludhiana Jn 14:30 Y N N Y N N N
12357 Durgiana Exp Lucknow 02:55 Ludhiana Jn 14:30 N N Y N N N Y
15933 Dbrg Asr Expres Lucknow 06:10 Ludhiana Jn 17:55 N N N Y N N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp Lucknow 06:10 Ludhiana Jn 18:25 Y Y N N Y N N
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp Lucknow 10:40 Ludhiana Jn 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13307 Gangasutlej Exp Lucknow 14:50 Ludhiana Jn 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18103 Jalianwala B Ex Lucknow 15:20 Ludhiana Jn 03:48 N Y N Y N N N
13005 Amritsar Mail Lucknow 15:45 Ludhiana Jn 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Amritsar Exp Lucknow 16:10 Ludhiana Jn 07:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express Lucknow 17:35 Ludhiana Jn 05:22 N Y N N N Y N
12237 Begampura Exp Lucknow 18:15 Ludhiana Jn 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Kir Asr Express Lucknow 18:25 Ludhiana Jn 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15653 Amarnath Expres Lucknow 19:50 Ludhiana Jn 07:20 N N N Y N N N
12331 Himgiri Express Lucknow 19:50 Ludhiana Jn 07:20 N N Y N N Y Y
15651 Lohit Express Lucknow 19:50 Ludhiana Jn 07:20 N Y N N N N N
12587 Amar Nath Exp Lucknow 19:50 Ludhiana Jn 07:20 Y N N N N N N
15097 Amarnath Exp Lucknow 19:50 Ludhiana Jn 07:20 N N N N Y N N
04209 Bsb Uhp Exp Lucknow 21:15 Ludhiana Jn 10:05 N Y N N Y N N

Lucknow to Ludhiana Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.