Lucknow (LKO), Lucknow Railway Station

Name: Lucknow Code: LKO City: Lucknow
More Lucknow stations : Alamnagar     Aishbagh     Badshahnagar     Daliganj     Lucknow City     Lucknow     Malhour
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Lucknow (LKO), Lucknow :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
14863 Varanasi marudhar Express 00:05 00:30 25 min Y N Y N N Y N
14853 Varanasi To Jodhpur marudhar Express 00:05 00:30 25 min N Y N Y N N Y
14865 Varanasi marudhar Express 00:05 00:30 25 min N N N N Y N N
15708 Amritsar katihar express 00:25 00:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11016 Kushinagar Exp 00:25 00:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14205 Faizabad Delhi Express 00:45 00:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19167 Ahmedabad Varansi Sabarmati Express 00:50 01:05 15 min Y N Y Y N Y N
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 00:50 01:05 15 min N Y N N Y N Y
04021 Pnbe Dli Puja S 00:55 01:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express 01:05 01:15 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Express 01:05 01:15 10 min N Y N Y Y N Y
12354 Lku Hwh Exp 01:15 01:25 10 min N N N N N N Y
14116 Haridwar allahabad Express 01:15 01:25 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
22407 Varanasi Anand Vihar Garib Rath 01:20 01:30 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
12551 Yprkyq Ac Exp 01:20 01:30 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp 01:20 01:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
12353 Hwh Lku Exp 01:20 01:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger 01:45 01:55 10 min N Y Y N N Y Y
11015 Kushinagar Exp 01:45 01:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05903 Dbrg Cdg Specia 01:50 02:00 10 min N N N N N N Y
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 01:50 02:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
04313 Dbg Be Special 01:50 02:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
15006 Gorakhpur dehradun Express 02:00 02:10 10 min N N Y N Y N N
15280 Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express 02:00 02:10 10 min N Y N N N Y N
15002 Dehradun Muzaffarpur Express 02:00 02:10 10 min N N N N N N Y
05027 Gkp Anvt Spl 02:05 02:15 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
05282 Andi Bju Spl 02:05 02:15 10 min N N N N N Y N
12325 Koaa Nldm Exp 02:10 02:25 15 min N N N N Y N N
12317 Akal Takht Exp 02:10 02:25 15 min Y N N Y N N N
19710 Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru 02:25 02:35 10 min N N N N N Y N
22408 Anand Vihar Varanasi Garib Rath 02:25 02:35 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
12552 Kyq Ypr Ac Exp 02:25 02:35 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
12144 Sln Ltt Sf Sp 02:25 02:35 10 min N Y N N N N N
14004 New Delhi Malda Town Express 02:25 02:35 10 min Y N N N Y N N
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl 02:30 02:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
04503 Bsb Cdg Spl 02:35 02:45 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
18104 Amritsar jalianwala Bagh Express 02:40 02:50 10 min N N N Y N Y N
12357 Durgiana Exp 02:45 02:55 10 min N N Y N N N Y
14864 Jodhpur marudhar Express 02:50 03:15 25 min Y N Y N N Y N
09603 Aii Sln Inag Sp 02:50 03:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
14866 Jodhpur Varanasi marudhar Express 02:50 03:15 25 min N N N Y N N N
14854 Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express 02:50 03:40 50 min N Y N N Y N Y
15001 Muzaffarpur Dehradun Express 03:00 03:10 10 min N Y N N N N N
15005 Gorakhpur dehradun Express 03:00 03:10 10 min N N N Y N Y N
12523 Njp Ndls Expres 03:20 03:30 10 min N N Y N N N Y
05281 Bju Andi Spl 03:20 03:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
19602 New Japaiguri Udaipur Express 03:20 03:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
15279 Saharsa poorbiya express 03:20 03:30 10 min Y N N N Y N N
14008 Delhi Sadbhawna Express 03:25 03:35 10 min N N Y N Y N N
14014 Delhi Sultanpur Express 03:25 03:35 10 min N Y N N N N Y
14018 Delhi sadbhawana Express 03:25 03:35 10 min N N N Y N N N
14016 Sadbhawana Express 03:25 03:35 10 min Y N N N N Y N
14206 Delhi Faizabad Express 03:50 04:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14208 Delhi Padmavat Express 04:20 04:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12211 Anvt Garib Rath 04:20 04:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
19270 Porbandar Express 04:20 04:30 10 min Y Y N N N N N
05711 Apdj Aii Specia 04:40 04:55 15 min N N N N N N Y
15715 Kishanganj Garib Nawaj Express 04:40 04:55 15 min Y N Y N N Y N
25715 Rdp Dli Lnk Exp 04:40 04:55 15 min Y N N N N N N
12556 Gorakdam Expres 04:45 05:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04222 Be Lko Special 04:45 Ends - N N Y N N N N
04202 Ndls Lko Spl 04:45 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
04204 Ndls Lko Spl 04:45 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
14115 Allahabad haridwar Express 05:00 05:15 15 min Y N Y N Y N N
24512 Bulandshahr 05:05 05:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14512 Saharanpur Nauchandi Express 05:05 05:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12212 Mfp Garib Rath 05:15 05:35 20 min N N N Y N N N
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 05:15 05:55 40 min N N N N N Y Y
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Express 05:15 05:35 20 min N Y N N N N N
19321 Indore Rajendranagar Express 05:25 05:35 10 min N N N N N N Y
12419 Gomti Exp Starts 05:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19313 Indore Patna Express 05:25 05:35 10 min N N N Y N N N
12183 Bpl Pbh Sup Exp 05:25 05:45 20 min Y N Y N N Y N
12193 Ypr Jbp Exp 05:25 05:45 20 min Y N N N N N N
15609 Abadh Assam Exp 05:25 05:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12174 Udyog Nagri Exp 05:40 05:50 10 min N Y N Y N N N
14003 Malda Town New Farakka New Delhi Express 05:40 05:50 10 min N N Y N N N Y
05032 Ltt Gkp Spl 05:40 05:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl 05:40 05:55 15 min N N N N N Y N
13240 Kota jn Patna Express 05:55 06:20 25 min N Y Y Y N N Y
13238 Kota patna Express 05:55 06:20 25 min Y N N N Y Y N
12203 Garib Rath Exp 06:00 06:10 10 min Y Y N N Y N N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E 06:00 06:10 10 min N N Y N N N Y
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex 06:00 06:10 10 min N N N N N Y N
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Express 06:00 06:10 10 min N N N Y N N N
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express 06:10 06:20 10 min N Y N Y N N Y
14674 Amritsar shaheed Express 06:10 06:40 30 min Y N Y N Y Y N
14307 Prayag Bareilly Express 06:30 06:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12230 Lucknow Mail 06:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14235 Varanasi bareilly Express 07:00 07:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14204 Lucknow varanasi intercity Starts 07:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12272 Lko Duronto Exp 07:10 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
12234 Ndls Lko Ac Exp 07:10 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
12369 Kumbha Express 07:15 07:30 15 min Y Y N Y Y N Y
12327 Upasana Express 07:15 07:30 15 min N N Y N N Y N
13484 Delhi Farakka Express 07:20 07:45 25 min Y N Y N Y Y N
13414 Delhi Farkka Express 07:20 07:45 25 min N Y N Y N N Y
14210 Lucknow vindhyachal Intercity Starts 07:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55322 Ramnagar Varanasi Express 07:35 07:55 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14266 Dehradun Varanasi express 07:35 07:55 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12238 Begampura Exp 07:45 08:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Express 08:00 08:15 15 min N N N N N Y N
04223 Lko Cdg Spl Starts 08:05 - N N Y N N N N
23010 Kotdwara Doon Express 08:20 08:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13010 Doon Express 08:20 08:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14369 Singrauli Tribeni Express 08:35 08:45 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
24369 Shakti Nagar Tribeni Express 08:35 08:45 10 min Y Y N Y N Y N
84369 Barwadih Tribeni Express 08:35 08:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12232 Cdg Lko Express 08:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12539 Ypr Lucknow Exp 08:50 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp 08:50 09:00 10 min Y Y Y N Y Y N
12328 Upasana Express 08:50 09:00 10 min N N N Y N N Y
04224 Cdg Lko Spl 09:40 Ends - N N N Y N N N
19603 Adi Sln Exp 09:45 09:55 10 min N N Y N N N N
04206 Ndls Lko Spl 09:45 Ends - N N N N Y N N
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express 09:45 09:55 10 min N N Y N N N N
24227 Varanasi varuna Express 09:50 10:00 10 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
14227 Varanasi to Lucknow Varuna Express 09:50 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
14524 Ambala Cant Muzaffarpur Express 10:00 10:10 10 min N N Y N N N Y
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 10:00 10:25 25 min N N N N N N Y
19054 Muzaffarnagar Surat Express 10:05 10:30 25 min Y N N N N N N
14215 Allahabad ganga Gomti Express 10:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail 10:25 10:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 10:30 10:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04504 Cdg Bsb Spl 11:15 11:30 15 min N Y N N Y N Y
04314 Be Dbg Exp Spl 11:15 11:30 15 min N N Y N N N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl 11:15 11:30 15 min Y N N N N N N
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 11:15 11:30 15 min N N N Y N N N
04221 Lko Be Special Starts 11:40 - N N N Y N N N
11123 Bju Gwl Mail 11:40 11:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11109 Jhs Ljn Int Ex 12:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13308 Firozpur Gangasutlej Express 12:10 12:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12356 Archana Express 12:25 12:40 15 min Y N N Y N N N
03130 Hw Koaa Sf Spl 12:30 12:40 10 min N N N N Y N N
12004 Ljn Swran Shtbd 12:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05033 Gkp Bdts Spl 12:40 12:50 10 min N N Y N N N Y
22454 Meerut Rajya Rani Express 13:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05034 Bdts Gkp Spl 13:05 13:15 10 min N N Y N N Y N
12875 Neelachal Exp 13:15 13:45 30 min Y N Y N N Y N
19053 Surat Muzaffarnagar Express 13:35 14:00 25 min N N N N N Y N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl 13:40 13:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
05024 Pune Gkp Specia 13:45 14:10 25 min N N N N N N Y
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 13:45 14:00 15 min N Y N N N N N
08043 Shm Hw Special 13:50 14:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 14:00 14:10 10 min N N N N N Y N
12876 Neelachal Exp 14:05 14:30 25 min N Y N N Y N Y
22453 Lucknow Rajya Rani Express Starts 14:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13307 Dhanbad gangasutlej Express 14:30 14:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12173 Udyog Nagri Exp 14:55 15:05 10 min Y N Y N N N N
18103 Tatanagar jalianwala Bagh Express 15:05 15:20 15 min N Y N Y N N N
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Express 15:20 15:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
15098 Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 15:20 15:30 10 min N N Y N N N N
15654 Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 15:20 15:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail 15:20 15:45 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp 15:20 15:30 10 min N N N N N N Y
12332 Himgiri Express 15:20 15:30 10 min Y Y N N Y N N
12003 Ljn Swran Shtbd Starts 15:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24370 Bareilly Triveni Express 16:00 16:10 10 min N Y N Y N Y Y
14370 Triveni Express 16:00 16:10 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
05031 Gkp Ltt Spl 16:10 16:20 10 min N N N N N Y N
11110 Ljn Jhs Int Exp Starts 16:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14265 Varanasi dehradun Express 16:35 16:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15636 Guwahati Dwarka Express 16:55 17:25 30 min N Y N N N N N
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 16:55 17:25 30 min N N N Y N N N
13152 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express 17:05 17:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05286 Aii Bju Spl 17:10 17:20 10 min N N N N N N Y
12143 Ltt Sln Sup Exp 17:15 17:25 10 min Y N N N N N N
12355 Archna Express 17:20 17:35 15 min N Y N N N Y N
12236 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn 17:25 17:35 10 min N Y N N N N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn 17:25 17:35 10 min N N N Y N N Y
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia 17:25 17:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
03127 Koaa Hw Special 17:30 17:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
24228 Kanpur Central varuna Express 17:35 17:50 15 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp 17:45 18:10 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Katihar amritsar express 17:50 18:25 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14228 Lucknow varuna Express Starts 17:50 - Y N N Y N N N
14216 Lucknow ganga Gomti Express Starts 18:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12237 Begampura Exp 18:05 18:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04210 Uhp Bsb Spl 18:15 18:25 10 min N N N Y N N Y
13009 Howrah doon Express 18:20 18:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08044 Hw Shm Spl 18:25 18:35 10 min N Y N N N N N
14007 Raxaul sadbhawna Express 18:40 18:50 10 min N N N Y N Y N
14017 Raxaul Sadbhavna Express 18:40 18:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
14015 Raxaul sadbhawana Express 18:40 18:50 10 min Y N Y N N N N
12204 Shc Garib Rath 18:40 18:50 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
03128 Hw Koaa S F Spl 18:40 18:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
13413 Malda Farakka Express 19:10 19:35 25 min N Y N N Y N Y
13483 Malda Town Farakka Express 19:10 19:35 25 min Y N Y Y N Y N
14209 Vindhyachal Lucknow Intercity 19:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12331 Himgiri Express 19:40 19:50 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
12587 Amar Nath Exp 19:40 19:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
15653 Guwahati Amarnath Express 19:40 19:50 10 min N N N Y N N N
15097 Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 19:40 19:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
15651 Guwahati Lohit Express 19:40 19:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
01020 Lko Cstm Spl Starts 19:55 - Y N Y N N N N
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl 20:00 20:15 15 min N N Y N N N N
05023 Gkp Pune Spl 20:00 20:10 10 min N N N Y N N N
12540 Lko Ypr Sup Exp Starts 20:00 - N N N N Y N N
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp 20:00 20:15 15 min N N N N N Y N
12318 Akal Takhat Exp 20:05 20:15 10 min N Y N N Y N N
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex 20:05 20:15 10 min Y N N Y N N N
11124 Gwl Bju Mail 20:15 20:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp 20:20 20:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04203 Lko Ndls Spl Starts 20:25 - N N Y N Y N Y
16093 Chennai Central Lucknow Express 20:35 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
14257 Varanasi kashi Vishwanath Express 20:35 20:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15667 Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express 20:50 21:15 25 min N N N N N N Y
15635 Okha Guwahati Express 20:50 21:15 25 min N N N N N Y N
12565 Bihar S Kranti 20:55 21:20 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04209 Bsb Uhp Exp 21:05 21:15 10 min N Y N N Y N N
19604 Sln Aii Exp 21:05 21:15 10 min N N Y N N N N
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Express 21:10 21:30 20 min N N N N N Y N
14523 Muzaffarpur hariharnath Express 21:10 21:30 20 min Y N N Y N N N
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express 21:10 21:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
54251 Lucknow saharanpur Passenger Starts 21:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12392 Shramjevi N Exp 21:15 21:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14207 Partapgarh padmavat Express 21:25 21:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12420 Gomti Express 21:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04201 Lko Ndls Spl Starts 21:30 - N Y N N Y N Y
14258 New Delhi Kashi Vishwanath Express 21:35 21:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12555 Gorakdam Expres 21:40 21:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12566 Bihar S Kranti 21:45 22:10 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14203 Varanasi lucknow Intercity 22:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12229 Lucknow Mail Starts 22:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19314 Rajendranagar Indore Via Sultanpur Express 22:20 22:40 20 min N N N N Y N N
19322 Rajendranagar Indore Via Faizabad Express 22:25 22:40 15 min Y N N N N N N
12231 Lko Cdg Express Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12184 Pbh Bpl Express 22:35 22:50 15 min Y N Y N N Y N
12194 Jbp Ypr Sup Exp 22:40 22:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
12558 Sapt Kranti Exp 22:40 22:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04205 Lko Ndls Spl Starts 22:45 - N Y N Y N N Y
14511 Allahabad nauchandi Express 22:50 23:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14236 Bareilly Varanasi express 23:00 23:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19166 Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 23:05 23:20 15 min Y N Y N N Y N
19168 Varanasi Sabarmati Express 23:05 23:20 15 min N Y N Y Y N Y
04022 Dlipnbe Spl 23:10 23:20 10 min N N N Y N N Y
13237 Patna jn Kota Express 23:20 23:55 35 min N Y N N N Y Y
13239 Patna kota Express 23:20 23:55 35 min Y N Y Y Y N N
12271 Ndls Duronto Ex Starts 23:30 - Y N N Y N Y N
12233 Lko Ndls Ac Exp Starts 23:30 - N Y N N Y N Y
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp 23:35 23:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
05712 Aii Apdj Spl 23:35 23:45 10 min N Y N N N N N
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp 23:35 23:45 10 min N N Y N N N Y
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Express 23:35 23:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
12557 Sapt Kranti Exp 23:35 23:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri Express 23:35 23:45 10 min N N N N N Y N
05028 Anvt Gkp Spl 23:45 23:55 10 min N N Y N Y N Y

About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.