Lucknow (LKO), Lucknow Railway Station

Name: Lucknow Code: LKO City: Lucknow
More Lucknow stations : Alamnagar     Aishbagh     Badshahnagar     Daliganj     Lucknow City     Lucknow     Lucknow     Malhour
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Lucknow (LKO), Lucknow :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
14865 Marudhar Expres 00:05 00:30 25 min N N N N Y N N
14853 Marudhar Expres 00:05 00:30 25 min N Y N Y N N Y
14863 Marudhar Expres 00:05 00:30 25 min Y N Y N N Y N
11016 Kushinagar Exp 00:25 00:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express 00:25 00:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14205 Fd Dli Exp 00:45 00:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19165 Sabarmati Exp 00:50 01:05 15 min N Y N N Y N Y
19167 Sabarmati Exp 00:50 01:05 15 min Y N Y Y N Y N
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex 01:05 01:15 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
14673 Shaheed Express 01:05 01:15 10 min N Y N Y Y N Y
12354 Lku Hwh Exp 01:15 01:25 10 min N N N N N N Y
14116 Hw Ald Exp 01:15 01:25 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp 01:20 01:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
22407 Bsb Anvt G Rath 01:20 01:30 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
12353 Hwh Lku Exp 01:20 01:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
59386 Panchvalley Pa 01:45 01:55 10 min N Y Y N N Y Y
11015 Kushinagar Exp 01:45 01:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15903 Dbrg Cdg Expres 01:50 02:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
15002 Ddn Mfp Exp 02:00 02:10 10 min N N N N N N Y
15280 Poorabiya Exp 02:00 02:10 10 min N Y N N N Y N
15006 Ddn Gkp Exp 02:00 02:10 10 min N N Y N Y N N
12317 Akal Takht Exp 02:10 02:25 15 min Y N N Y N N N
12325 Koaa Nldm Exp 02:10 02:25 15 min N N N N Y N N
19710 Kyq Jp Kaviguru 02:25 02:35 10 min N N N N N Y N
22408 Bsb Garib Rath 02:25 02:35 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
12144 Sln Ltt Sf Sp 02:25 02:35 10 min N Y N N N N N
14004 Ndls Mldt Exp 02:25 02:35 10 min Y N N N Y N N
18104 Jalianwala B Ex 02:40 02:50 10 min N N N Y N Y N
12357 Durgiana Exp 02:45 02:55 10 min N N Y N N N Y
14864 Marudhar Expres 02:50 03:15 25 min Y N Y N N Y N
14854 Marudhar Expres 02:50 03:40 50 min N Y N N Y N Y
14866 Marudhar Expres 02:50 03:15 25 min N N N Y N N N
15001 Mfp Ddn Exp 03:00 03:10 10 min N Y N N N N N
15005 Gkp Ddn Express 03:00 03:10 10 min N N N Y N Y N
12523 Njp Ndls Expres 03:20 03:30 10 min N N Y N N N Y
19602 Njp Aii Expres 03:20 03:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
15279 Poorbiya Exp 03:20 03:30 10 min Y N N N Y N N
14016 Sadhbhawna Exp 03:25 03:35 10 min Y N N N N Y N
14018 Sadbhavna Exp 03:25 03:35 10 min N N N Y N N N
14008 Sadhbhawna Exp 03:25 03:35 10 min N N Y N Y N N
14014 Sultanpur Exp 03:25 03:35 10 min N Y N N N N Y
14206 Dli Fd Exp 03:50 04:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19270 Pbr Express 04:20 04:30 10 min Y Y N N N N N
12211 Anvt Garib Rath 04:20 04:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
14208 Padmavat Expres 04:20 04:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15715 Garib Nawaj Exp 04:40 04:55 15 min Y N Y N N Y N
25715 Rdp Dli Lnk Exp 04:40 04:55 15 min Y N N N N N N
12556 Gorakdam Expres 04:45 05:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14115 Ald Hw Exp 05:00 05:15 15 min Y N Y N Y N N
24512 Krj Ald Link Ex 05:05 05:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14512 Nauchandi Exp 05:05 05:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12212 Mfp Garib Rath 05:15 05:35 20 min N N N Y N N N
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex 05:15 05:55 40 min N N N N N Y Y
15716 Garib Nawaj Exp 05:15 05:35 20 min N Y N N N N N
12183 Bpl Pbh Sup Exp 05:25 05:45 20 min Y N Y N N Y N
12419 Gomti Exp Starts 05:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp 05:25 05:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19321 Indb Rjpb Exp 05:25 05:35 10 min N N N N N N Y
19313 Indb Patna Exp 05:25 05:35 10 min N N N Y N N N
14003 Nfk Ndls Expres 05:40 05:50 10 min N N Y N N N Y
12174 Udyog Nagri Exp 05:40 05:50 10 min N Y N Y N N N
13238 Kota Pnbe Exp 05:55 06:20 25 min Y N N N Y Y N
13240 Kota Pnbe Exp 05:55 06:20 25 min N Y Y Y N N Y
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E 06:00 06:10 10 min N N Y N N N Y
15933 Dbrg Asr Expres 06:00 06:10 10 min N N N Y N N N
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex 06:00 06:10 10 min N N N N N Y N
12203 Garib Rath Exp 06:00 06:10 10 min Y Y N N Y N N
14674 Shaheed Exp 06:10 06:40 30 min Y N Y N Y Y N
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp 06:10 06:20 10 min N Y N Y N N Y
14307 Prg Be Express 06:30 06:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12230 Lucknow Mail 06:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14235 Bsb Be Express 07:00 07:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14204 Lko Bsb Intrcit Starts 07:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12272 Lko Duronto Exp 07:10 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
12234 Ndls Lko Ac Exp 07:10 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
12369 Kumbha Express 07:15 07:30 15 min Y Y N Y Y N Y
12327 Upasana Express 07:15 07:30 15 min N N Y N N Y N
13414 Farkka Express 07:20 07:45 25 min N Y N Y N N Y
13484 Farakka Express 07:20 07:45 25 min Y N Y N Y Y N
14210 Lko Ald Intrcty Starts 07:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14266 Ddn Bsb Express 07:35 07:55 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55322 Rmr Bsb Express 07:35 07:55 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12238 Begampura Exp 07:45 08:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres 08:00 08:15 15 min N N N N N Y N
13010 Doon Express 08:20 08:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Doon Exxpress 08:20 08:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
84369 Tribeni Express 08:35 08:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14369 Tribeni Express 08:35 08:45 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
24369 Tribeni Express 08:35 08:45 10 min Y Y N Y N Y N
12232 Cdg Lko Express 08:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12539 Ypr Lucknow Exp 08:50 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp 08:50 09:00 10 min Y Y Y N Y Y N
12328 Upasana Express 08:50 09:00 10 min N N N Y N N Y
19403 Sultanpur Exp 09:45 09:55 10 min N N Y N N N N
24227 Varuna Express 09:50 10:00 10 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
14227 Varuna Express 09:50 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
14524 Umb Mfp Express 10:00 10:10 10 min N N Y N N N Y
19410 Gkp Adi Exp 10:00 10:25 25 min N N N N N N Y
19054 Mfp St Express 10:05 10:30 25 min Y N N N N N N
14215 Ganga Gomti Exp 10:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail 10:25 10:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp 10:30 10:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15904 Cdg Dbrg Expres 11:15 11:30 15 min N N N Y N N N
11123 Bju Gwl Mail 11:40 11:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express 11:45 12:10 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11109 Jhs Lko Int Exp 12:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13308 Gangasatluj Exp 12:10 12:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12356 Archana Express 12:25 12:40 15 min Y N N Y N N N
12004 Lko Swran Shtbd 12:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22454 Rajya Rani Exp 13:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12875 Neelachal Exp 13:15 13:45 30 min Y N Y N N Y N
19053 St Mfp Express 13:35 14:00 25 min N N N N N Y N
19709 Kavi Guru Exp 13:45 14:00 15 min N Y N N N N N
19409 Gorakhpur Exp 14:00 14:10 10 min N N N N N Y N
12876 Neelachal Exp 14:05 14:30 25 min N Y N N Y N Y
13307 Gangasutlej Exp 14:30 14:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22453 Rajya Rani Exp Starts 14:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12173 Udyog Nagri Exp 14:55 15:05 10 min Y N Y N N N N
18103 Jalianwala B Ex 15:05 15:20 15 min N Y N Y N N N
15098 Amarnath Exp 15:20 15:30 10 min N N Y N N N N
12332 Himgiri Express 15:20 15:30 10 min Y Y N N Y N N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp 15:20 15:30 10 min N N N N N N Y
15652 Lohit Express 15:20 15:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre 15:20 15:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
13005 Amritsar Mail 15:20 15:45 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12003 Lko Swran Shtbd Starts 15:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Amritsar Exp 15:45 16:10 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24370 Triveni Exp 16:00 16:10 10 min N Y N Y N Y Y
14370 Triveni Exp 16:00 16:10 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
11110 Lko Jhs Int Exp Starts 16:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14265 Bsb Ddn Exp 16:35 16:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15668 Kyq Gimb Expres 16:55 17:25 30 min N N N Y N N N
15636 Dwarka Express 16:55 17:25 30 min N Y N N N N N
13152 Sealdah Express 17:05 17:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12143 Ltt Sln Sup Exp 17:15 17:25 10 min Y N N N N N N
12355 Archna Express 17:20 17:35 15 min N Y N N N Y N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn 17:25 17:35 10 min N N N Y N N Y
12236 Ghy Rajdhani 17:25 17:35 10 min N Y N N N N N
24228 Varuna Exp 17:35 17:50 15 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp 17:45 18:10 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14228 Varuna Exp Starts 17:50 - Y N N Y N N N
15707 Kir Asr Express 17:50 18:25 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14216 Ganga Gomti Exp Starts 18:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12237 Begampura Exp 18:05 18:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13009 Doon Express 18:20 18:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14013 Sln Dli Exp 18:40 18:50 10 min N Y N N N N Y
14007 Sadbhawna Exp 18:40 18:50 10 min N N N Y N Y N
14015 Sadbhawana Exp 18:40 18:50 10 min Y N Y N N N N
14017 Sadbhavna Exp 18:40 18:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
12204 Shc Garib Rath 18:40 18:50 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
13483 Farakka Express 19:10 19:35 25 min Y N Y Y N Y N
13413 Farakka Express 19:10 19:35 25 min N Y N N Y N Y
14209 Ald Lko Intrcty 19:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15651 Lohit Express 19:40 19:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
12331 Himgiri Express 19:40 19:50 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
15097 Amarnath Exp 19:40 19:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
12587 Amar Nath Exp 19:40 19:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
15653 Amarnath Expres 19:40 19:50 10 min N N N Y N N N
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp 20:00 20:15 15 min N N N N N Y N
12540 Lko Ypr Sup Exp Starts 20:00 - N N N N Y N N
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex 20:05 20:15 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12318 Akal Takhat Exp 20:05 20:15 10 min N Y N N Y N N
11124 Gwl Bju Mail 20:15 20:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp 20:20 20:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16093 Lucknow Exp 20:35 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
14257 K V Exp 20:35 20:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15635 Guwahati Expres 20:50 21:15 25 min N N N N N Y N
15667 Kamakhya Expres 20:50 21:15 25 min N N N N N N Y
12565 Bihar S Kranti 20:55 21:20 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19408 Bsb Adi Exp 21:10 21:30 20 min N N N N N Y N
14523 Hariharnath Exp 21:10 21:30 20 min Y N N Y N N N
54251 Lko Sre Pas Starts 21:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19404 Sln Adi Exp 21:10 21:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
12392 Shramjevi N Exp 21:15 21:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12420 Gomti Express 21:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14207 Padmavat Expres 21:25 21:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14258 Kashi V Express 21:35 21:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12555 Gorakdam Expres 21:40 21:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12566 Bihar S Kranti 21:45 22:10 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14203 Bsb Lko Intrcit 22:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14308 Be Lko Ald Pass 22:05 22:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12229 Lucknow Mail Starts 22:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19314 Indore Express 22:20 22:40 20 min N N N N Y N N
19322 Rjpb Indb Expre 22:25 22:40 15 min Y N N N N N N
12231 Lko Cdg Express Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12184 Pbh Bpl Express 22:35 22:50 15 min Y N Y N N Y N
12558 Sapt Kranti Exp 22:40 22:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14511 Nauchandi Exp 22:50 23:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14236 Be Bsb Express 23:00 23:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19168 Sabarmati Exp 23:05 23:20 15 min N Y N Y Y N Y
19166 Sabarmati Exp 23:05 23:20 15 min Y N Y N N Y N
13239 Pnbe Kota Exp 23:20 23:55 35 min Y N Y Y Y N N
13237 Pnbe Kota Exp 23:20 23:55 35 min N Y N N N Y Y
12271 Ndls Duronto Ex Starts 23:30 - Y N N Y N Y N
12233 Lko Ndls Ac Exp Starts 23:30 - N Y N N Y N Y
19601 Udz Njp Exp 23:35 23:45 10 min N N N N N Y N
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp 23:35 23:45 10 min N N Y N N N Y
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp 23:35 23:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
19407 Adi Varanasi Ex 23:35 23:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
12557 Sapt Kranti Exp 23:35 23:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.

More About - Lucknow Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Lucknow like Bsb Lko Intrcit, Lko Ypr Sup Exp, Himgiri Express, Marudhar Expres, Farakka Express, Begampura Exp, Jsm Hwh Sf Exp, Hwh Lku Exp, Koaa Nldm Exp, Bsb Garib Rath. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Lucknow station like Varuna Exp, Lko Sre Pas, Lko Swran Shtbd, Ganga Gomti Exp, Lucknow Mail, Lko Ald Intrcty, Lko Bsb Intrcit, Rajya Rani Exp, Lko Cdg Express, Lko Ypr Sup Exp etc or some trains that arrives at time 19:40, 22:50, 18:05, 05:15, 08:50, 22:05, 15:20, 00:25, 22:20, 22:25 and trains Amarnath Expres, Nauchandi Exp, Begampura Exp, Garib Nawaj Exp, Upasana Express, Bsb Lko Intrcit, Amritsar Mail, Asr Kir Express, Indore Express, Rjpb Indb Expre respectively. Some of the trains that ends at Lucknow station are Ald Lko Intrcty, Lucknow Mail, Rajya Rani Exp, Lko Duronto Exp, Lucknow Exp, Ndls Lko Ac Exp, Jhs Lko Int Exp, Gomti Express, Ypr Lucknow Exp, Lko Swran Shtbd etc while some train like Lko Jhs Int Exp, Ddn Gkp Exp, Jammu Ghy Expre, Akal Takhat Exp, Rmr Bsb Express, Jammu Tawi Exp, Padmavat Expres, Abadh Assam Exp, Ganga Gomti Exp, Ddn Bsb Express have their departure at 16:25, 02:10, 15:30, 20:15, 07:55, 10:40, 21:40, 05:35, 18:00, 07:55 time respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Cdg Lko Express, Asr Kir Express, Amritsar Exp, Jhs Lko Int Exp, Be Bsb Express, Lko Jhs Int Exp, Fd Dli Exp, Bsb Lko Intrcit, Sapt Kranti Exp, Lucknow Mail etc or train that run weekly like Akal Takhat Exp, Ypr Lucknow Exp, Mfp Ddn Exp, Varuna Exp, Indore Express, Shaheed Exp, Garib Nawaj Exp, Rdp Dli Lnk Exp, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Udz Njp Exp and etc.