Lucknow To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Kolkata Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12354 Lku Hwh Exp Lucknow 01:25 Howrah Jn 18:55 N N N N N N Y
13020 Bagh Express Lucknow 06:20 Howrah Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Doon Exxpress Lucknow 08:35 Howrah Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13010 Doon Express Lucknow 08:35 Howrah Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp Lucknow 09:00 Howrah Jn 03:15 Y Y Y N Y Y N
12328 Upasana Express Lucknow 09:00 Howrah Jn 03:15 N N N Y N N Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Lucknow 10:50 Howrah Jn 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express Alamnagar 11:20 Howrah Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03130 Hw Koaa Sf Spl Lucknow 12:40 KOLKATA 06:20 N N N N Y N N
12332 Himgiri Express Lucknow 15:30 Howrah Jn 11:30 Y Y N N Y N N
13152 Sealdah Express Lucknow 17:20 KOLKATA 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03128 Hw Koaa S F Spl Lucknow 18:50 KOLKATA 13:15 Y N N N N N N
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex Lucknow 20:15 KOLKATA 11:20 Y N N Y N N N
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl Lucknow 20:15 Howrah Jn 16:15 N N Y N N N N
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Lucknow 20:15 Sealdah 15:10 N Y N N Y N N
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp Lucknow 20:15 KOLKATA 15:15 N N N N N Y N
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Lucknow 23:45 Howrah Jn 16:30 N N N Y N N N

Lucknow to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - Lucknow To Kolkata Trains

Are you looking for a train from lucknow to kolkata? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Asr Hwh Mail, Hw Koaa Sf Spl, Sealdah Express, Fzr Hwh Spl, Doon Express, Doon Exxpress, Asr Koaa Sup Ex, Himgiri Express, Asr Hwh Express, Bagh Express and etc. The train starts from various stations in lucknow like Lucknow, Lucknow. There are different trains that travel from lucknow to kolkata and time taken by these trains varies from 30 hrs 20 mins to 15 hours 5 mins. Out of these 6 trains run daily and are Doon Exxpress, Asr Hwh Express, Asr Hwh Mail, Sealdah Express, Bagh Express, Doon Express and 11 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Lucknow( like Asr Koaa Sup Ex, Nldm Koaa Exp, Jsm Hwh Sf Exp, Hw Koaa Sf Spl, Sealdah Express, Himgiri Express, Hw Koaa S F Spl, Doon Exxpress, Upasana Express, Lku Hwh Exp ), Alamnagar( like Asr Hwh Express ).