Lucknow To Katihar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Katihar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15708 Asr Kir Express Lucknow 00:50 Katihar Jn 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15716 Garib Nawaj Exp Lucknow 05:35 Katihar Jn 00:50 N Y N N N N N
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres Lucknow 08:15 Katihar Jn 03:50 N N N N N Y N
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia Lucknow 10:25 Katihar Jn 03:50 N Y N N N N N
15904 Cdg Dbrg Expres Lucknow 11:30 Katihar Jn 06:35 N N N Y N N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl Lucknow 11:30 Katihar Jn 06:35 Y N N N N N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Lucknow 13:50 Katihar Jn 10:10 N N N N Y N N
19709 Kavi Guru Exp Lucknow 14:00 Katihar Jn 10:10 N Y N N N N N
15652 Lohit Express Lucknow 15:30 Katihar Jn 10:10 N N N Y N N N
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre Lucknow 15:30 Katihar Jn 10:10 N N N N N Y N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn Lucknow 17:35 Katihar Jn 08:15 N N N Y N N Y
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia Lucknow 17:35 Katihar Jn 08:35 N N Y N N N N
12236 Ghy Rajdhani Lucknow 17:35 Katihar Jn 08:35 N Y N N N N N
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Lucknow 18:10 Katihar Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15635 Guwahati Expres Lucknow 21:15 Katihar Jn 17:45 N N N N N Y N
15667 Kamakhya Expres Lucknow 21:15 Katihar Jn 17:45 N N N N N N Y
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Lucknow 23:45 Katihar Jn 22:00 N Y N N N N N
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp Lucknow 23:45 Katihar Jn 15:15 N N Y N N N Y
19601 Udz Njp Exp Lucknow 23:45 Katihar Jn 15:15 N N N N N Y N

Lucknow to Katihar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.