Lucknow To Katihar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Katihar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15708 Amritsar katihar expr... Lucknow 00:50 Katihar Jn 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Expr... Lucknow 05:35 Katihar Jn 00:50 N Y N N N N N
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Exp... Lucknow 08:15 Katihar Jn 03:50 N N N N N Y N
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia Lucknow 10:25 Katihar Jn 03:50 N Y N N N N N
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh E... Lucknow 11:30 Katihar Jn 06:35 N N N Y N N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl Lucknow 11:30 Katihar Jn 06:35 Y N N N N N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Lucknow 13:50 Katihar Jn 10:10 N N N N Y N N
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Expre... Lucknow 14:00 Katihar Jn 10:10 N Y N N N N N
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Expre... Lucknow 15:30 Katihar Jn 10:10 N N N Y N N N
15654 Jammu Tawi Amarnath Ex... Lucknow 15:30 Katihar Jn 10:10 N N N N N Y N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn Lucknow 17:35 Katihar Jn 08:15 N N N Y N N Y
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia Lucknow 17:35 Katihar Jn 08:35 N N Y N N N N
12236 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn Lucknow 17:35 Katihar Jn 08:35 N Y N N N N N
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Lucknow 18:10 Katihar Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15635 Okha Guwahati Express Lucknow 21:15 Katihar Jn 17:45 N N N N N Y N
15667 Gandhidham b G Kamakhy... Lucknow 21:15 Katihar Jn 17:45 N N N N N N Y
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Lucknow 23:45 Katihar Jn 22:00 N Y N N N N N
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp Lucknow 23:45 Katihar Jn 15:15 N N Y N N N Y
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri... Lucknow 23:45 Katihar Jn 15:15 N N N N N Y N
You can also check trains from Katihar to Lucknow

Lucknow to Katihar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.