Lucknow To Kanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Kanpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14853 Marudhar Expres Lucknow 00:30 Kanpur Central 01:55 N Y N Y N N Y
14863 Marudhar Expres Lucknow 00:30 Kanpur Central 01:55 Y N Y N N Y N
14865 Marudhar Expres Lucknow 00:30 Kanpur Central 01:55 N N N N Y N N
11016 Kushinagar Exp Lucknow 00:40 Kanpur Central 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09408 Ljn Adi Spl Lucknow 02:30 Kanpur Anwrganj 04:35 N N Y N N N N
12144 Sln Ltt Sf Sp Lucknow 02:35 Kanpur Central 04:15 N Y N N N N N
19710 Kyq Jp Kaviguru Lucknow 02:35 Kanpur Anwrganj 04:50 N N N N N Y N
12210 Cnb Garib Rath Lucknow 03:10 Kanpur Central 04:35 N Y N N N N N
12541 Gkp Ltt Sup Exp Lucknow 03:55 Kanpur Central 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12419 Gomti Exp Lucknow 05:25 Kanpur Central 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05103 Cpr Aii Spl Badshahnagar 05:37 Kanpur Central 07:55 N N N Y N N N
12174 Udyog Nagri Exp Lucknow 05:50 Kanpur Central 07:40 N Y N Y N N N
12104 Ljn Pune Exp Lucknow 06:30 Kanpur Central 07:55 N N N N N N Y
18191 Utsarg Exp Badshahnagar 06:45 Kanpur Anwrganj 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15045 Gkp Okha Expres Badshahnagar 09:34 Kanpur Central 12:05 N N N Y N N N
24227 Varuna Express Lucknow 10:00 Kanpur Central 11:35 N Y Y N Y Y Y
19410 Gkp Adi Exp Lucknow 10:25 Kanpur Anwrganj 12:25 N N N N N N Y
19054 Mfp St Express Lucknow 10:30 Kanpur Central 12:05 Y N N N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Badshahnagar 10:58 Kanpur Central 13:17 N N N Y Y N Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Badshahnagar 10:58 Kanpur Central 13:17 N Y N N N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Badshahnagar 10:58 Kanpur Central 13:17 N N N N N Y N
12589 Gkp Sc Express Badshahnagar 10:58 Kanpur Central 13:17 N N Y N N N N
15015 Gkp Ypr Express Lucknow 11:50 Kanpur Central 13:17 Y N N N N N N
11123 Bju Gwl Mail Lucknow 11:50 Kanpur Central 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09708 Ljn Jp Spl Lucknow 12:25 Kanpur Anwrganj 14:05 Y N Y N N Y N
05033 Gkp Bdts Spl Lucknow 12:50 Kanpur Central 14:35 N N Y N N N Y
15107 Cpr Mtj Express Lucknow 13:45 Kanpur Anwrganj 15:25 Y N Y N Y N N
12875 Neelachal Exp Lucknow 13:45 Kanpur Central 15:20 Y N Y N N Y N
12535 Ljn R Garibrath Lucknow 14:40 Kanpur Central 16:05 Y N N Y N N N
12003 Lko Swran Shtbd Lucknow 15:35 Kanpur Central 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12179 Ljn Agc Intrcit Lucknow 15:45 Kanpur Central 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15023 Gkp Ypr Exp Lucknow 16:20 Kanpur Central 17:55 N Y N N N N N
16094 Ljn Mas Exp Lucknow 16:20 Kanpur Central 17:55 Y N N Y N N N
05031 Gkp Ltt Spl Lucknow 16:20 Kanpur Central 17:55 N N N N N Y N
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl Lucknow 16:20 Kanpur Central 17:55 N Y N N N N N
11110 Lko Jhs Int Exp Lucknow 16:25 Kanpur Central 18:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15668 Kyq Gimb Expres Lucknow 17:25 Kanpur Central 19:20 N N N Y N N N
15636 Dwarka Express Lucknow 17:25 Kanpur Central 19:20 N Y N N N N N
15009 Chitrakut Exp Lucknow 17:30 Kanpur Central 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Kir Asr Express Lucknow 18:25 Kanpur Central 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19040 Avadh Express Badshahnagar 19:05 Kanpur Central 22:30 N Y N Y N N Y
19038 Avadh Express Badshahnagar 19:05 Kanpur Central 22:30 Y N Y N Y Y N
13483 Farakka Express Lucknow 19:35 Kanpur Central 21:05 Y N Y Y N Y N
13413 Farakka Express Lucknow 19:35 Kanpur Central 21:05 N Y N N Y N Y
12533 Pushpak Exp Lucknow 19:45 Kanpur Central 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01020 Lko Cstm Spl Lucknow 19:55 Kanpur Central 21:45 Y N Y N N N N
05023 Gkp Pune Spl Lucknow 20:10 Kanpur Central 21:35 N N N Y N N N
12565 Bihar S Kranti Lucknow 21:20 Kanpur Central 22:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12555 Gorakdam Expres Lucknow 21:50 Kanpur Central 23:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12553 Vaishali Exp Lucknow 22:25 Kanpur Central 23:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19314 Indore Express Lucknow 22:40 Kanpur Central 00:30 N N N N Y N N
19322 Rjpb Indb Expre Lucknow 22:40 Kanpur Central 00:30 Y N N N N N N
12108 Ljn Ltt Express Lucknow 22:45 Kanpur Central 00:15 N Y N Y N N Y
12593 Ljn Bpl G R Lucknow 22:45 Kanpur Central 00:30 N N N N N Y N
12194 Pbh Bpl Sf Exp Lucknow 22:50 Kanpur Central 00:15 Y N N N N N N
12184 Pbh Bpl Express Lucknow 22:50 Kanpur Central 00:15 Y N Y N N Y N
12225 Kaifiyat Exp Lucknow 23:15 Kanpur Central 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19166 Sabarmati Exp Lucknow 23:20 Kanpur Central 01:02 Y N Y N N Y N
19168 Sabarmati Exp Lucknow 23:20 Kanpur Central 01:02 N Y N Y Y N Y
13237 Pnbe Kota Exp Lucknow 23:55 Kanpur Central 01:25 N Y N N N Y Y
13239 Pnbe Kota Exp Lucknow 23:55 Kanpur Central 01:20 Y N Y Y Y N N

Lucknow to Kanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.