Lucknow To Kanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Kanpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14853 Varanasi To Jodhpur ma... Lucknow 00:30 Kanpur Central 01:55 N Y N Y N N Y
14863 Varanasi marudhar Expr... Lucknow 00:30 Kanpur Central 01:55 Y N Y N N Y N
14865 Varanasi marudhar Exp... Lucknow 00:30 Kanpur Central 01:55 N N N N Y N N
11016 Kushinagar Exp Lucknow 00:40 Kanpur Central 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09408 Ljn Adi Spl Lucknow 02:30 Kanpur Anwrganj 04:35 N N Y N N N N
12144 Sln Ltt Sf Sp Lucknow 02:35 Kanpur Central 04:15 N Y N N N N N
19710 Kamakha Jaipur Kavigur... Lucknow 02:35 Kanpur Anwrganj 04:50 N N N N N Y N
12210 Cnb Garib Rath Lucknow 03:10 Kanpur Central 04:35 N Y N N N N N
12541 Gkp Ltt Sup Exp Lucknow 03:55 Kanpur Central 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12419 Gomti Exp Lucknow 05:25 Kanpur Central 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05103 Cpr Aii Spl Badshahnagar 05:37 Kanpur Central 07:55 N N N Y N N N
12174 Udyog Nagri Exp Lucknow 05:50 Kanpur Central 07:40 N Y N Y N N N
12104 Ljn Pune Exp Lucknow 06:30 Kanpur Central 07:55 N N N N N N Y
18191 Chhapra Utsarg Express Badshahnagar 06:45 Kanpur Anwrganj 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15045 Gorakhpur okha Express Badshahnagar 09:34 Kanpur Central 12:05 N N N Y N N N
24227 Varanasi varuna Expres... Lucknow 10:00 Kanpur Central 11:35 N Y Y N Y Y Y
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Ex... Lucknow 10:25 Kanpur Anwrganj 12:25 N N N N N N Y
19054 Muzaffarnagar Surat Ex... Lucknow 10:30 Kanpur Central 12:05 Y N N N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Badshahnagar 10:58 Kanpur Central 13:17 N N N Y Y N Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Badshahnagar 10:58 Kanpur Central 13:17 N Y N N N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Badshahnagar 10:58 Kanpur Central 13:17 N N N N N Y N
12589 Gkp Sc Express Badshahnagar 10:58 Kanpur Central 13:17 N N Y N N N N
15015 Gorakhpur to Yesvantpu... Lucknow 11:50 Kanpur Central 13:17 Y N N N N N N
11123 Bju Gwl Mail Lucknow 11:50 Kanpur Central 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09708 Ljn Jp Spl Lucknow 12:25 Kanpur Anwrganj 14:05 Y N Y N N Y N
05033 Gkp Bdts Spl Lucknow 12:50 Kanpur Central 14:35 N N Y N N N Y
15107 Chhapra Mathura Expres... Lucknow 13:45 Kanpur Anwrganj 15:25 Y N Y N Y N N
12875 Neelachal Exp Lucknow 13:45 Kanpur Central 15:20 Y N Y N N Y N
12535 Ljn R Garibrath Lucknow 14:40 Kanpur Central 16:05 Y N N Y N N N
12003 Ljn Swran Shtbd Lucknow 15:35 Kanpur Central 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12179 Ljn Agc Intrcit Lucknow 15:45 Kanpur Central 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15023 Gorakhpur yesvantpur E... Lucknow 16:20 Kanpur Central 17:55 N Y N N N N N
16094 Lucknow chennai Centra... Lucknow 16:20 Kanpur Central 17:55 Y N N Y N N N
05031 Gkp Ltt Spl Lucknow 16:20 Kanpur Central 17:55 N N N N N Y N
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl Lucknow 16:20 Kanpur Central 17:55 N Y N N N N N
11110 Ljn Jhs Int Exp Lucknow 16:25 Kanpur Central 18:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Ex... Lucknow 17:25 Kanpur Central 19:20 N N N Y N N N
15636 Guwahati Dwarka Expres... Lucknow 17:25 Kanpur Central 19:20 N Y N N N N N
15009 Lucknow chitrakut Expr... Lucknow 17:30 Kanpur Central 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Katihar amritsar expr... Lucknow 18:25 Kanpur Central 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19040 Muzaffarnagar To Bandr... Badshahnagar 19:05 Kanpur Central 22:30 N Y N Y N N Y
19038 Gorakhpur To Bandra Av... Badshahnagar 19:05 Kanpur Central 22:30 Y N Y N Y Y N
13483 Malda Town Farakka Exp... Lucknow 19:35 Kanpur Central 21:05 Y N Y Y N Y N
13413 Malda Farakka Express Lucknow 19:35 Kanpur Central 21:05 N Y N N Y N Y
12533 Pushpak Exp Lucknow 19:45 Kanpur Central 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01020 Lko Cstm Spl Lucknow 19:55 Kanpur Central 21:45 Y N Y N N N N
05023 Gkp Pune Spl Lucknow 20:10 Kanpur Central 21:35 N N N Y N N N
12565 Bihar S Kranti Lucknow 21:20 Kanpur Central 22:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12555 Gorakdam Expres Lucknow 21:50 Kanpur Central 23:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12553 Vaishali Exp Lucknow 22:25 Kanpur Central 23:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19314 Rajendranagar Indore V... Lucknow 22:40 Kanpur Central 00:30 N N N N Y N N
19322 Rajendranagar Indore V... Lucknow 22:40 Kanpur Central 00:30 Y N N N N N N
12108 Ljn Ltt Express Lucknow 22:45 Kanpur Central 00:15 N Y N Y N N Y
12593 Ljn Bpl G R Lucknow 22:45 Kanpur Central 00:30 N N N N N Y N
12194 Jbp Ypr Sup Exp Lucknow 22:50 Kanpur Central 00:15 Y N N N N N N
12184 Pbh Bpl Express Lucknow 22:50 Kanpur Central 00:15 Y N Y N N Y N
12225 Kaifiyat Exp Lucknow 23:15 Kanpur Central 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19166 Darbhanga Sabarmati Ex... Lucknow 23:20 Kanpur Central 01:02 Y N Y N N Y N
19168 Varanasi Sabarmati Exp... Lucknow 23:20 Kanpur Central 01:02 N Y N Y Y N Y
13237 Patna jn Kota Express Lucknow 23:55 Kanpur Central 01:25 N Y N N N Y Y
13239 Patna kota Express Lucknow 23:55 Kanpur Central 01:20 Y N Y Y Y N N
You can also check trains from <a href="/railways/Kanpur-Lucknow-train-tickets.html">Kanpur to Lucknow</a>

Lucknow to Kanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.

More About - Lucknow To Kanpur Trains

Book your train tickets from lucknow to kanpur. Some of the trains that run on this route are Kyq Gimb Expres, Kushinagar Exp, Marudhar Expres, Lko Cstm Spl, Ljn Adi Spl, Dwarka Express, Kaifiyat Exp, Vaishali Exp, Avadh Express, Farakka Express and etc. There are different starting junctions like Lucknow, Lucknow. Choose trains between lucknow to kanpur with time approximately from 3 hrs 25 mins to 1 hours 10 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Chitrakut Exp, Vaishali Exp, Gorakdam Expres, Kir Asr Express, Bihar S Kranti, Bju Gwl Mail, Kushinagar Exp, Ljn Agc Intrcit, Gomti Exp, Lko Jhs Int Exp or some weekly trains like Farakka Express, Ljn Bpl G R, Gkp Bdts Spl, Gkp Ltt Spl, Mfp St Express, Lko Cstm Spl, Indore Express, Neelachal Exp, Kyq Jp Kaviguru, Udyog Nagri Exp and etc. There are different pick up points in lucknow from Lucknow( like Ljn R Garibrath, Ljn Adi Spl, Marudhar Expres, Vaishali Exp, Kyq Gimb Expres, Ljn Bpl G R, Ljn Mas Exp, Kir Asr Express, Pnbe Kota Exp, Indore Express ), Badshahnagar( like Rapti Sagar Exp, Avadh Express, Cpr Aii Spl, Gkp Sc Express, Gkp Ypr Express, Gkp Okha Expres, Utsarg Exp ).