Lucknow To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Jaipur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14865 Marudhar Expres Lucknow 00:30 Jaipur 12:05 N N N N Y N N
14863 Marudhar Expres Lucknow 00:30 Jaipur 12:05 Y N Y N N Y N
14853 Marudhar Expres Lucknow 00:30 Jaipur 12:05 N Y N Y N N Y
09408 Ljn Adi Spl Lucknow 02:30 Jaipur 18:30 N N Y N N N N
19710 Kyq Jp Kaviguru Lucknow 02:35 Jaipur 18:10 N N N N N Y N
19602 Njp Aii Expres Lucknow 03:30 Jaipur 19:05 N Y N N N N N
19270 Pbr Express Lucknow 04:30 Jaipur 18:35 Y Y N N N N N
15715 Garib Nawaj Exp Lucknow 04:55 Jaipur 19:05 Y N Y N N Y N
05103 Cpr Aii Spl Badshahnagar 05:37 Jaipur 20:40 N N N Y N N N
19410 Gkp Adi Exp Lucknow 10:25 Jaipur 00:55 N N N N N N Y
09708 Ljn Jp Spl Lucknow 12:25 Jaipur 01:45 Y N Y N N Y N
19604 Sln Aii Exp Lucknow 21:15 Jaipur 11:45 N N Y N N N N
19408 Bsb Adi Exp Lucknow 21:30 Jaipur 11:30 N N N N N Y N
19404 Sln Adi Exp Lucknow 21:30 Jaipur 11:30 N N Y N N N N

Lucknow to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.