Lucknow To Hardoi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Hardoi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15001 Muzaffarpur Dehradun Express Lucknow 03:10 Hardoi 04:42 N Y N N N N N
15005 Gorakhpur dehradun Express Lucknow 03:10 Hardoi 04:41 N N N Y N Y N
14115 Allahabad haridwar Express Lucknow 05:15 Hardoi 06:43 Y N Y N Y N N
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Lucknow 05:35 Hardoi 07:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14235 Varanasi bareilly Express Malhour 06:21 Hardoi 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14307 Prayag Bareilly Express Lucknow 06:40 Hardoi 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14369 Singrauli Tribeni Express Lucknow 08:45 Hardoi 10:19 N N Y N Y N Y
84369 Barwadih Tribeni Express Lucknow 08:45 Hardoi 10:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24369 Shakti Nagar Tribeni Express Lucknow 08:45 Hardoi 10:19 Y Y N Y N Y N
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express Lucknow 10:40 Hardoi 12:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22453 Lucknow Rajya Rani Express Lucknow 14:30 Hardoi 16:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13307 Dhanbad gangasutlej Express Lucknow 14:50 Hardoi 16:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail Lucknow 15:45 Hardoi 17:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Howrah amritsar Express Lucknow 16:10 Hardoi 17:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14265 Varanasi dehradun Express Lucknow 16:45 Hardoi 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13009 Howrah doon Express Lucknow 18:35 Hardoi 20:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14013 Sultanpur Delhi Express Lucknow 18:50 Hardoi 20:30 N Y N N N N Y
14015 Raxaul sadbhawana Express Lucknow 18:50 Hardoi 20:31 Y N Y N N N N
14007 Raxaul sadbhawna Express Lucknow 18:50 Hardoi 20:31 N N N Y N Y N
14017 Raxaul Sadbhavna Express Lucknow 18:50 Hardoi 20:31 N N N N Y N N
15651 Guwahati Lohit Express Lucknow 19:50 Hardoi 21:15 N Y N N N N N
04203 Lko Ndls Spl Lucknow 20:25 Hardoi 21:48 N N Y N Y N Y
14257 Varanasi kashi Vishwanath Express Lucknow 20:45 Hardoi 22:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54251 Lucknow saharanpur Passenger Lucknow 21:10 Hardoi 01:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14207 Partapgarh padmavat Express Lucknow 21:40 Hardoi 23:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12229 Lucknow Mail Lucknow 22:10 Hardoi 23:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12231 Lko Cdg Express Lucknow 22:30 Hardoi 23:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15011 Lucknow chandigarh Express Lucknow 22:55 Hardoi 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14511 Allahabad nauchandi Express Lucknow 23:10 Hardoi 01:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Lucknow to Hardoi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.

More About - Lucknow To Hardoi Trains

Are you looking for a train from lucknow to hardoi? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Tribeni Express, Jammu Tawi Exp, Lohit Express, Mfp Ddn Exp, Ljn Cdg Express, Gangasutlej Exp, Rajya Rani Exp, Lko Ndls Spl, Doon Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in lucknow like Lucknow, Malhour. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 25 hrs 29 mins to 1 hours 23 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Jammu Tawi Exp, Lucknow Mail, Prg Be Express, Doon Express, Tribeni Express, Bsb Be Express, Amritsar Mail, Gangasutlej Exp, Nauchandi Exp, Lko Cdg Express or trains that run weekly like Lohit Express, Sadbhawna Exp, Lko Ndls Spl, Tribeni Express, Sadbhawana Exp, Sadbhavna Exp, Mfp Ddn Exp, Ald Hw Exp, Gkp Ddn Express, Sln Dli Exp and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from lucknow like from Lucknow( like Ald Hw Exp, Rajya Rani Exp, Amritsar Mail, Lucknow Mail, Amritsar Exp, Sadbhawna Exp, K V Exp, Ljn Cdg Express, Prg Be Express, Jammu Tawi Exp ), Malhour( like Bsb Be Express ).