Lucknow To Guwahati Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Guwahati Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Exp... Lucknow 08:15 Guwahati 15:40 N N N N N Y N
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia Lucknow 10:25 Kamakhya 17:30 N Y N N N N N
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh E... Lucknow 11:30 Guwahati 18:30 N N N Y N N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl Lucknow 11:30 Guwahati 18:30 Y N N N N N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Lucknow 13:50 Kamakhya 23:40 N N N N Y N N
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Expre... Lucknow 14:00 Kamakhya 23:40 N Y N N N N N
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Expre... Lucknow 15:30 Guwahati 23:10 N N N Y N N N
15654 Jammu Tawi Amarnath Ex... Lucknow 15:30 Guwahati 23:10 N N N N N Y N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn Lucknow 17:35 Guwahati 19:00 N N N Y N N Y
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia Lucknow 17:35 Guwahati 19:00 N N Y N N N N
12236 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn Lucknow 17:35 Guwahati 19:00 N Y N N N N N
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Lucknow 18:10 Guwahati 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15635 Okha Guwahati Express Lucknow 21:15 Guwahati 07:05 N N N N N Y N
15667 Gandhidham b G Kamakhy... Lucknow 21:15 Kamakhya 06:00 N N N N N N Y

You can also check trains from Guwahati to Lucknow

Lucknow to Guwahati Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.

More About - Lucknow To Guwahati Trains

Are you looking for a train from lucknow to guwahati? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Aii Kyq Spl, Kavi Guru Exp, Cdg Dbrg Expres, Avadh Assam Exp, Ndls Ghy Specia, Ghy Rajdhani, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Asr Dbrg Expres, Kamakhya Expres, Guwahati Expres. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Lucknow. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Avadh Assam Exp or train that run weekly like Asr Dbrg Expres, Cdg Dbrg Expres, Jammu Ghy Expre, Guwahati Expres, Ndls Ghy Specia, Ghy Rajdhani, Ljn Kyq Specia, Lohit Express, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Kavi Guru Exp etc. There are different pick up points in lucknow from Lucknow( like Aii Kyq Spl, Cdg Dbrg Expres, Lohit Express, Kavi Guru Exp, Ndls Ghy Specia, Ghy Rajdhani, Ljn Kyq Specia, Asr Dbrg Expres, Jammu Ghy Expre, Cdg Dbrg Spl ).