Lucknow To Guwahati Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Guwahati Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres Lucknow 08:15 Guwahati 15:40 N N N N N Y N
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia Lucknow 10:25 Kamakhya 17:30 N Y N N N N N
15904 Cdg Dbrg Expres Lucknow 11:30 Guwahati 18:30 N N N Y N N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl Lucknow 11:30 Guwahati 18:30 Y N N N N N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Lucknow 13:50 Kamakhya 23:40 N N N N Y N N
19709 Kavi Guru Exp Lucknow 14:00 Kamakhya 23:40 N Y N N N N N
15652 Lohit Express Lucknow 15:30 Guwahati 23:10 N N N Y N N N
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre Lucknow 15:30 Guwahati 23:10 N N N N N Y N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn Lucknow 17:35 Guwahati 19:00 N N N Y N N Y
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia Lucknow 17:35 Guwahati 19:00 N N Y N N N N
12236 Ghy Rajdhani Lucknow 17:35 Guwahati 19:00 N Y N N N N N
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Lucknow 18:10 Guwahati 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15635 Guwahati Expres Lucknow 21:15 Guwahati 07:05 N N N N N Y N
15667 Kamakhya Expres Lucknow 21:15 Kamakhya 06:00 N N N N N N Y

Lucknow to Guwahati Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.