Lucknow To Gorakhpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Gorakhpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15708 Asr Kir Express Lucknow 00:50 Gorakhpur Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Lucknow 01:55 Gorakhpur Jn 07:10 N Y Y N N Y Y
11015 Kushinagar Exp Lucknow 01:55 Gorakhpur Jn 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15002 Ddn Mfp Exp Lucknow 02:10 Gorakhpur Jn 07:55 N N N N N N Y
15006 Ddn Gkp Exp Lucknow 02:10 Gorakhpur Jn 07:55 N N Y N Y N N
15280 Poorabiya Exp Lucknow 02:10 Gorakhpur Jn 07:55 N Y N N N Y N
05282 Andi Bju Spl Lucknow 02:15 Gorakhpur Jn 08:10 N N N N N Y N
12554 Vaishali Exp Lucknow 04:05 Gorakhpur Jn 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12556 Gorakdam Expres Lucknow 05:00 Gorakhpur Jn 09:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12212 Mfp Garib Rath Lucknow 05:35 Gorakhpur Jn 10:50 N N N Y N N N
05032 Ltt Gkp Spl Lucknow 05:50 Gorakhpur Jn 11:00 N Y N N N N N
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex Lucknow 05:55 Gorakhpur Jn 10:50 N N N N N Y Y
13020 Bagh Express Lucknow 06:20 Gorakhpur Jn 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 Shaheed Exp Lucknow 06:40 Gorakhpur Jn 11:55 Y N Y N Y Y N
19039 Avadh Express Lucknow 06:50 Gorakhpur Jn 13:40 Y N Y N N Y N
19037 Avadh Express Lucknow 06:50 Gorakhpur Jn 13:40 N Y N Y Y N Y
15108 Mtj Cpr Express Lucknow 07:45 Gorakhpur Jn 13:15 N Y N Y N Y N
15016 Ypr Gorakpur Ex Lucknow 08:05 Gorakhpur Jn 14:00 N N N N N Y N
12592 Gorakhpur Exp Lucknow 10:05 Gorakhpur Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N
12590 Gorakhpur Exp Lucknow 10:05 Gorakhpur Jn 15:20 N N N N N Y N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Lucknow 10:05 Gorakhpur Jn 15:20 N Y N Y Y N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Lucknow 10:05 Gorakhpur Jn 15:10 N N N N N N Y
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia Lucknow 10:25 Gorakhpur Jn 17:10 N Y N N N N N
04314 Be Dbg Exp Spl Lucknow 11:30 Gorakhpur Jn 18:00 N N Y N N N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl Lucknow 11:30 Gorakhpur Jn 17:30 Y N N N N N N
15904 Cdg Dbrg Expres Lucknow 11:30 Gorakhpur Jn 17:30 N N N Y N N N
12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp Lucknow 11:50 Gorakhpur Jn 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05034 Bdts Gkp Spl Lucknow 13:15 Gorakhpur Jn 18:45 N N Y N N Y N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Lucknow 13:50 Gorakhpur Jn 20:50 N N N N Y N N
15046 Gorakhpur Exp Lucknow 14:00 Gorakhpur Jn 20:00 N Y N N N N N
19709 Kavi Guru Exp Lucknow 14:00 Gorakhpur Jn 20:45 N Y N N N N N
05024 Pune Gkp Specia Lucknow 14:10 Gorakhpur Jn 19:55 N N N N N N Y
19409 Gorakhpur Exp Lucknow 14:10 Gorakhpur Jn 20:00 N N N N N Y N
15204 Ljn Bju Exp Lucknow 15:00 Gorakhpur Cant 22:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15652 Lohit Express Lucknow 15:30 Gorakhpur Jn 20:45 N N N Y N N N
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre Lucknow 15:30 Gorakhpur Jn 20:45 N N N N N Y N
15098 Amarnath Exp Lucknow 15:30 Gorakhpur Jn 20:45 N N Y N N N N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp Lucknow 15:30 Gorakhpur Jn 20:45 N N N N N N Y
12532 Gkp Intercity Lucknow 16:35 Gorakhpur Jn 21:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Lucknow 18:10 Gorakhpur Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath Lucknow 18:50 Gorakhpur Jn 00:05 N N Y N N Y Y
11124 Gwl Bju Mail Lucknow 20:25 Gorakhpur Jn 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05066 Ljn Cpr Spl Lucknow 20:25 Gorakhpur Jn 03:00 Y N N N N Y N
05026 Ypr Gorakpur Ex Lucknow 21:00 Gorakhpur Jn 05:05 N N N N N Y N
15024 Ypr Gkp Exp Lucknow 21:00 Gorakhpur Jn 05:00 N N N N N Y N
12566 Bihar S Kranti Lucknow 22:10 Gorakhpur Jn 02:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12558 Sapt Kranti Exp Lucknow 22:50 Gorakhpur Jn 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15008 Ljn Muv Exp Lucknow 23:05 Gorakhpur Cant 06:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp Lucknow 23:45 Gorakhpur Jn 04:30 N N Y N N N Y
19601 Udz Njp Exp Lucknow 23:45 Gorakhpur Jn 04:30 N N N N N Y N
05028 Anvt Gkp Spl Lucknow 23:55 Gorakhpur Jn 05:35 N N Y N Y N Y

Lucknow to Gorakhpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.

More About - Lucknow To Gorakhpur Trains

Want to travel from lucknow to gorakhpur on rails? Know about trains in the route. Trains that run on this route are Ltt Gkp Spl, Bihar S Kranti, Jammu Gkp Exp, Poorabiya Exp, Avadh Express, Gorakhpur Exp, Kushinagar Exp, Pune Gkp Specia, Amarnath Exp, Shaheed Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in lucknow like Lucknow, Lucknow. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 8 hrs 5 mins to 4 hours 30 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Bihar S Kranti, Sapt Kranti Exp, Vaishali Exp, Ljn Bju Exp, Gwl Bju Mail, Asr Kir Express, Avadh Assam Exp, Gkp Intercity, Ljn Muv Exp, Bagh Express or train that run sporadically like Amarnath Exp, Mfp Garib Rath, Ddn Mfp Exp, Poorabiya Exp, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Avadh Express, Mtj Cpr Express, Lohit Express, Jammu Gkp Exp, Shaheed Exp etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from lucknow like from Lucknow( like Sapt Kranti Exp, Aii Kyq Spl, Gorakdam Expres, Panchvalley Pa, Shaheed Exp, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Vaishali Exp, Ltt Gkp Sup Exp, Ljn Bju Exp, Kavi Guru Exp ).