Lucknow To Gonda Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Gonda Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15708 Amritsar katihar express Lucknow 00:50 Gonda Jn 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger Lucknow 01:55 Gonda Jn 04:05 N Y Y N N Y Y
11015 Kushinagar Exp Lucknow 01:55 Gonda Jn 04:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15280 Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express Lucknow 02:10 Gonda Jn 04:40 N Y N N N Y N
15002 Dehradun Muzaffarpur Express Lucknow 02:10 Gonda Jn 04:40 N N N N N N Y
15006 Gorakhpur dehradun Express Lucknow 02:10 Gonda Jn 04:40 N N Y N Y N N
05282 Andi Bju Spl Lucknow 02:15 Gonda Jn 04:40 N N N N N Y N
12554 Vaishali Exp Lucknow 04:05 Gonda Jn 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12556 Gorakdam Expres Lucknow 05:00 Gonda Jn 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12212 Mfp Garib Rath Lucknow 05:35 Gonda Jn 07:55 N N N Y N N N
05032 Ltt Gkp Spl Lucknow 05:50 Gonda Jn 08:10 N Y N N N N N
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express Lucknow 05:55 Gonda Jn 07:55 N N N N N Y Y
13020 Kathgodam Bagh Express Lucknow 06:20 Gonda Jn 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 Amritsar shaheed Express Lucknow 06:40 Gonda Jn 08:45 Y N Y N Y Y N
19037 Bandra To Gorakhpur Avadh Express Lucknow 06:50 Gonda Jn 10:15 N Y N Y Y N Y
19039 Bandra To Muzaffarnagar Avadh Express Lucknow 06:50 Gonda Jn 10:15 Y N Y N N Y N
15108 Mathura chhapra Express Lucknow 07:45 Gonda Jn 09:55 N Y N Y N Y N
15016 Yesvantpur gorakhpur Express Lucknow 08:05 Gonda Jn 10:40 N N N N N Y N
12592 Gorakhpur Exp Lucknow 10:05 Gonda Jn 12:25 N N Y N N N N
12590 Gorakhpur Exp Lucknow 10:05 Gonda Jn 12:25 N N N N N Y N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Lucknow 10:05 Gonda Jn 12:25 N N N N N N Y
12512 Raptisagar Exp Lucknow 10:05 Gonda Jn 12:25 N Y N Y Y N N
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia Lucknow 10:25 Gonda Jn 13:40 N Y N N N N N
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express Lucknow 11:30 Gonda Jn 14:30 N N N Y N N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl Lucknow 11:30 Gonda Jn 14:30 Y N N N N N N
04314 Be Dbg Exp Spl Lucknow 11:30 Gonda Jn 14:38 N N Y N N N N
12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp Lucknow 11:50 Gonda Jn 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05034 Bdts Gkp Spl Lucknow 13:15 Gonda Jn 15:35 N N Y N N Y N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Lucknow 13:50 Gonda Jn 16:30 N N N N Y N N
15046 Okha Gorakhpur express Lucknow 14:00 Gonda Jn 16:25 N Y N N N N N
05024 Pune Gkp Specia Lucknow 14:10 Gonda Jn 16:30 N N N N N N Y
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express Lucknow 14:10 Gonda Jn 16:25 N N N N N Y N
15204 Lucknow barauni Express Lucknow 15:00 Gonda Jn 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Express Lucknow 15:30 Gonda Jn 17:30 N N N Y N N N
15654 Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Lucknow 15:30 Gonda Jn 17:30 N N N N N Y N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp Lucknow 15:30 Gonda Jn 17:30 N N N N N N Y
15098 Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpur Amarnath Express Lucknow 15:30 Gonda Jn 17:30 N N Y N N N N
12532 Gkp Intercity Lucknow 16:35 Gonda Jn 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Lucknow 18:10 Gonda Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11124 Gwl Bju Mail Lucknow 20:25 Gonda Jn 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05066 Ljn Cpr Spl Lucknow 20:25 Gonda Jn 23:20 Y N N N N Y N
15008 Lucknow Manduadih Express Lucknow 23:05 Gonda Jn 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp Lucknow 23:45 Gonda Jn 01:50 N N Y N N N Y
05028 Anvt Gkp Spl Lucknow 23:55 Gonda Jn 02:45 N N Y N Y N Y

Lucknow to Gonda Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.

More About - Lucknow To Gonda Trains

Planning to travel from lucknow to gonda via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Aii Kyq Spl, Gorakhpur Exp, Ddn Mfp Exp, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Jammu Gkp Exp, Avadh Assam Exp, Ljn Bju Exp, Ddn Gkp Exp, Asr Kir Express, Andi Bju Spl and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Lucknow, Lucknow. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Avadh Assam Exp, Bagh Express, Gkp Intercity, Gwl Bju Mail, Kushinagar Exp, Vaishali Exp, Gorakdam Expres, Ljn Bju Exp, Asr Kir Express, Ljn Muv Exp or some weekly trains like Raptisagar Exp, Gorakhpur Exp, Anvt Gkp Spl, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Ljn Kyq Specia, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Bdts Gkp Spl, Mtj Cpr Express, Amarnath Exp, Mfp Garib Rath and etc. Choose your pickup points from Lucknow( like Bdts Gkp Spl, Asr Kir Express, Ljn Kyq Specia, Gwl Bju Mail, Aii Kyq Spl, Cdg Dbrg Expres, Kushinagar Exp, Anvt Gkp Spl, Ltt Gkp Spl, Avadh Assam Exp ).