Lucknow To Ghaziabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Ghaziabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14205 Fd Dli Exp Lucknow 00:55 Ghaziabad 08:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04021 Pnbe Dli Puja S Lucknow 01:05 Ghaziabad 09:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Shaheed Express Lucknow 01:15 Ghaziabad 11:07 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Lucknow 01:15 Ghaziabad 11:07 Y N Y N N Y N
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Lucknow 01:30 Ghaziabad 09:38 N Y N N N N N
05027 Gkp Anvt Spl Lucknow 02:15 Ghaziabad 11:35 N N Y N Y N Y
15279 Poorbiya Exp Lucknow 03:30 Ghaziabad 11:26 Y N N N Y N N
12523 Njp Ndls Expres Lucknow 03:30 Ghaziabad 11:26 N N Y N N N Y
05281 Bju Andi Spl Lucknow 03:30 Ghaziabad 11:23 N N N N Y N N
05711 Apdj Aii Specia Lucknow 04:55 Ghaziabad 12:30 N N N N N N Y
12419 Gomti Exp Lucknow 05:25 Ghaziabad 13:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Lucknow 05:35 Ghaziabad 14:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14003 Nfk Ndls Expres Lucknow 05:50 Ghaziabad 13:54 N N Y N N N Y
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl Lucknow 05:55 Ghaziabad 13:55 N N N N N Y N
12875 Neelachal Exp Lucknow 13:45 Ghaziabad 20:57 Y N Y N N Y N
12003 Lko Swran Shtbd Lucknow 15:35 Ghaziabad 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Kir Asr Express Lucknow 18:25 Ghaziabad 02:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14007 Sadbhawna Exp Lucknow 18:50 Ghaziabad 04:00 N N N Y N Y N
14013 Sln Dli Exp Lucknow 18:50 Ghaziabad 04:00 N Y N N N N Y
14017 Sadbhavna Exp Lucknow 18:50 Ghaziabad 04:00 N N N N Y N N
14015 Sadbhawana Exp Lucknow 18:50 Ghaziabad 04:00 Y N Y N N N N
13483 Farakka Express Lucknow 19:35 Sahibabad 03:52 Y N Y Y N Y N
13413 Farakka Express Lucknow 19:35 Sahibabad 03:52 N Y N N Y N Y
04203 Lko Ndls Spl Lucknow 20:25 Ghaziabad 04:40 N N Y N Y N Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp Lucknow 20:30 Ghaziabad 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14257 K V Exp Lucknow 20:45 Ghaziabad 05:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04201 Lko Ndls Spl Lucknow 21:30 Ghaziabad 05:52 N Y N N Y N Y
14207 Padmavat Expres Lucknow 21:40 Ghaziabad 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12229 Lucknow Mail Lucknow 22:10 Ghaziabad 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12553 Vaishali Exp Lucknow 22:25 Ghaziabad 05:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04205 Lko Ndls Spl Lucknow 22:45 Ghaziabad 07:23 N Y N Y N N Y
12233 Lko Ndls Ac Exp Lucknow 23:30 Ghaziabad 06:38 N Y N N Y N Y

Lucknow to Ghaziabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.

More About - Lucknow To Ghaziabad Trains

Book your train tickets from lucknow to ghaziabad. To name some trains that run from lucknow to ghaziabad are Sadbhawana Exp, Lko Swran Shtbd, Neelachal Exp, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Lko Ndls Spl, Apdj Aii Specia, Poorbiya Exp, Fd Dli Exp, Shramjeevi Exp, Hwh Jsm Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in lucknow like Lucknow. Different trains running from lucknow to ghaziabad takes time approximately from 9 hrs 52 mins to 5 hours 50 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Lko Swran Shtbd, K V Exp, Gomti Exp, Kir Asr Express, Vaishali Exp, Abadh Assam Exp, Padmavat Expres, Pnbe Dli Puja S, Shramjeevi Exp, Fd Dli Exp or some weekly trains like Lko Ndls Spl, Apdj Aii Specia, Bju Andi Spl, Lko Ndls Spl, Sln Dli Exp, Sadbhawana Exp, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Neelachal Exp, Poorbiya Exp, Hwh Jsm Exp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Lucknow( like Shramjeevi Exp, Saryu Yamuna Ex, K V Exp, Neelachal Exp, Nfk Ndls Expres, Sadbhawana Exp, Abadh Assam Exp, Lko Ndls Spl, Sadbhawna Exp, Hwh Jsm Exp ).