Lucknow To Ghaziabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Ghaziabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14205 Faizabad Delhi Express Lucknow 00:55 Ghaziabad 08:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04021 Pnbe Dli Puja S Lucknow 01:05 Ghaziabad 09:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Lucknow 01:15 Ghaziabad 11:07 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Lucknow 01:15 Ghaziabad 11:07 Y N Y N N Y N
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Lucknow 01:30 Ghaziabad 09:38 N Y N N N N N
05027 Gkp Anvt Spl Lucknow 02:15 Ghaziabad 11:35 N N Y N Y N Y
15279 Saharsa poorbiya expr... Lucknow 03:30 Ghaziabad 11:26 Y N N N Y N N
12523 Njp Ndls Expres Lucknow 03:30 Ghaziabad 11:26 N N Y N N N Y
05281 Bju Andi Spl Lucknow 03:30 Ghaziabad 11:23 N N N N Y N N
05711 Apdj Aii Specia Lucknow 04:55 Ghaziabad 12:30 N N N N N N Y
12419 Gomti Exp Lucknow 05:25 Ghaziabad 13:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Lucknow 05:35 Ghaziabad 14:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14003 Malda Town New Farakka... Lucknow 05:50 Ghaziabad 13:54 N N Y N N N Y
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl Lucknow 05:55 Ghaziabad 13:55 N N N N N Y N
12875 Neelachal Exp Lucknow 13:45 Ghaziabad 20:57 Y N Y N N Y N
12003 Ljn Swran Shtbd Lucknow 15:35 Ghaziabad 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Katihar amritsar expr... Lucknow 18:25 Ghaziabad 02:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14007 Raxaul sadbhawna Expre... Lucknow 18:50 Ghaziabad 04:00 N N N Y N Y N
14013 Sultanpur Delhi Expres... Lucknow 18:50 Ghaziabad 04:00 N Y N N N N Y
14017 Raxaul Sadbhavna Expre... Lucknow 18:50 Ghaziabad 04:00 N N N N Y N N
14015 Raxaul sadbhawana Expr... Lucknow 18:50 Ghaziabad 04:00 Y N Y N N N N
13483 Malda Town Farakka Exp... Lucknow 19:35 Sahibabad 03:52 Y N Y Y N Y N
13413 Malda Farakka Express Lucknow 19:35 Sahibabad 03:52 N Y N N Y N Y
04203 Lko Ndls Spl Lucknow 20:25 Ghaziabad 04:40 N N Y N Y N Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp Lucknow 20:30 Ghaziabad 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14257 Varanasi kashi Vishwan... Lucknow 20:45 Ghaziabad 05:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04201 Lko Ndls Spl Lucknow 21:30 Ghaziabad 05:52 N Y N N Y N Y
14207 Partapgarh padmavat Ex... Lucknow 21:40 Ghaziabad 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12229 Lucknow Mail Lucknow 22:10 Ghaziabad 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12553 Vaishali Exp Lucknow 22:25 Ghaziabad 05:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04205 Lko Ndls Spl Lucknow 22:45 Ghaziabad 07:23 N Y N Y N N Y
12233 Lko Ndls Ac Exp Lucknow 23:30 Ghaziabad 06:38 N Y N N Y N Y
You can also check trains from Ghaziabad to Lucknow

Lucknow to Ghaziabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.