Lucknow To Dhanbad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to DhanbadRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12354 Lku Hwh Exp Lucknow 01:25 Dhanbad Jn 14:40 N N N N N N Y
13010 Doon Express Lucknow 08:35 Dhanbad Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Kotdwara Doon Express Lucknow 08:35 Dhanbad Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13308 Firozpur Gangasutlej E... Lucknow 12:25 Dhanbad Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03130 Hw Koaa Sf Spl Lucknow 12:40 Dhanbad Jn 02:00 N N N N Y N N
13152 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Exp... Lucknow 17:20 Dhanbad Jn 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03128 Hw Koaa S F Spl Lucknow 18:50 Dhanbad Jn 09:02 Y N N N N N N
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex Lucknow 20:15 Dhanbad Jn 07:25 Y N N Y N N N
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Lucknow 23:45 Dhanbad Jn 12:08 N N N Y N N N
You can also check trains from Dhanbad to Lucknow

Lucknow to Dhanbad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.