Lucknow To Dhanbad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Dhanbad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12354 Lku Hwh Exp Lucknow 01:25 Dhanbad Jn 14:40 N N N N N N Y
13010 Doon Express Lucknow 08:35 Dhanbad Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Doon Exxpress Lucknow 08:35 Dhanbad Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13308 Gangasatluj Exp Lucknow 12:25 Dhanbad Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03130 Hw Koaa Sf Spl Lucknow 12:40 Dhanbad Jn 02:00 N N N N Y N N
13152 Sealdah Express Lucknow 17:20 Dhanbad Jn 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03128 Hw Koaa S F Spl Lucknow 18:50 Dhanbad Jn 09:02 Y N N N N N N
12358 Asr Koaa Sup Ex Lucknow 20:15 Dhanbad Jn 07:25 Y N N Y N N N
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Lucknow 23:45 Dhanbad Jn 12:08 N N N Y N N N

Lucknow to Dhanbad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.

More About - Lucknow To Dhanbad Trains

If you are travelling from lucknow to dhanbad then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Sealdah Express, Doon Exxpress, Lku Hwh Exp, Gangasatluj Exp, Asr Koaa Sup Ex, Hw Koaa Sf Spl, Hw Koaa S F Spl, Jsm Hwh Sf Exp, Doon Express and etc. The train starts from various stations in lucknow like Lucknow. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 17 hrs 5 mins to 11 hours 10 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Sealdah Express, Gangasatluj Exp, Doon Express, Doon Exxpress or train that run weekly like Jsm Hwh Sf Exp, Asr Koaa Sup Ex, Lku Hwh Exp, Hw Koaa Sf Spl, Hw Koaa S F Spl etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Lucknow( like Gangasatluj Exp, Sealdah Express, Asr Koaa Sup Ex, Doon Exxpress, Doon Express, Hw Koaa S F Spl, Lku Hwh Exp, Jsm Hwh Sf Exp, Hw Koaa Sf Spl ).