Lucknow To Bhopal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Bhopal Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11016 Kushinagar Exp Lucknow 00:40 Habibganj 12:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12144 Sln Ltt Sf Sp Lucknow 02:35 Bhopal Jn 14:35 N Y N N N N N
12541 Gkp Ltt Sup Exp Lucknow 03:55 Bhopal Jn 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12174 Udyog Nagri Exp Lucknow 05:50 Bhopal Jn 16:25 N Y N Y N N N
12104 Ljn Pune Exp Lucknow 06:30 Bhopal Jn 16:25 N N N N N N Y
12589 Gkp Sc Express Badshahnagar 10:58 Bhopal Jn 21:05 N N Y N N N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Badshahnagar 10:58 Bhopal Jn 21:05 N Y N N N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Badshahnagar 10:58 Bhopal Jn 21:05 N N N N N Y N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Badshahnagar 10:58 Bhopal Jn 21:05 N N N Y Y N Y
15015 Gkp Ypr Express Lucknow 11:50 Bhopal Jn 21:40 Y N N N N N N
15023 Gkp Ypr Exp Lucknow 16:20 Bhopal Jn 02:55 N Y N N N N N
16094 Ljn Mas Exp Lucknow 16:20 Bhopal Jn 02:55 Y N N Y N N N
05031 Gkp Ltt Spl Lucknow 16:20 Bhopal Jn 01:50 N N N N N Y N
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl Lucknow 16:20 Bhopal Jn 03:10 N Y N N N N N
12533 Pushpak Exp Lucknow 19:45 Habibganj 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05023 Gkp Pune Spl Lucknow 20:10 Bhopal Jn 07:10 N N N Y N N N
19314 Indore Express Lucknow 22:40 Bhopal Jn 09:35 N N N N Y N N
19322 Rjpb Indb Expre Lucknow 22:40 Bhopal Jn 09:35 Y N N N N N N
12108 Ljn Ltt Express Lucknow 22:45 Bhopal Jn 08:10 N Y N Y N N Y
12593 Ljn Bpl G R Lucknow 22:45 Bhopal Jn 09:35 N N N N N Y N
12184 Pbh Bpl Express Lucknow 22:50 Bhopal Jn 08:50 Y N Y N N Y N
12194 Pbh Bpl Sf Exp Lucknow 22:50 Bhopal Jn 08:50 Y N N N N N N

Lucknow to Bhopal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.

More About - Lucknow To Bhopal Trains

Book your train tickets from lucknow to bhopal. Trains that run on this route are Indore Express, Rapti Sagar Exp, Kushinagar Exp, Rjpb Indb Expre, Gkp Ypr Express, Pushpak Exp, Gkp Ypr Exp, Pbh Bpl Sf Exp, Gkp Pune Spl and etc. The train starts from various stations in lucknow like Lucknow, Badshahnagar, Lucknow. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Gkp Ltt Sup Exp, Kushinagar Exp, Pushpak Exp or trains that run weekly like Udyog Nagri Exp, Gkp Ltt Spl, Ljn Mas Exp, Sln Ltt Sf Sp, Ljn Pune Exp, Indore Express, Gkp Ypr Express, Ljn Bpl G R, Gkp Ypr Exp, Pbh Bpl Sf Exp and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Lucknow( like Ljn Pune Exp, Gkp Pune Spl, Ljn Ltt Express, Pbh Bpl Sf Exp, Indore Express, Gkp Ypr Express, Kushinagar Exp, Gkp Ltt Sup Exp, Pushpak Exp, Udyog Nagri Exp ), Badshahnagar( like Gkp Sc Express, Rapti Sagar Exp, Gkp Ypr Express ).