Lucknow To Bareilly Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Bareilly Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14205 Faizabad Delhi Express Lucknow 00:55 Bareilly 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04021 Pnbe Dli Puja S Lucknow 01:05 Bareilly 04:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Lucknow 01:15 Bareilly 05:30 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Lucknow 01:15 Bareilly 05:30 Y N Y N N Y N
12551 Yprkyq Ac Exp Lucknow 01:30 Bareilly 05:05 Y N Y N Y N N
22407 Varanasi Anand Vihar G... Lucknow 01:30 Bareilly 05:00 Y N Y N Y N N
12353 Hwh Lku Exp Lucknow 01:30 Bareilly 05:00 N N N N N Y N
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Lucknow 01:30 Bareilly 05:00 N Y N N N N N
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh E... Lucknow 02:00 Bareilly 05:45 N N Y N N N N
04313 Dbg Be Special Lucknow 02:00 Bareilly 05:50 N N N N Y N N
05903 Dbrg Cdg Specia Lucknow 02:00 Bareilly 05:45 N N N N N N Y
05027 Gkp Anvt Spl Lucknow 02:15 Bareilly 06:38 N N Y N Y N Y
12317 Akal Takht Exp Lucknow 02:25 Bareilly 06:17 Y N N Y N N N
12325 Koaa Nldm Exp Lucknow 02:25 Bareilly 06:17 N N N N Y N N
04503 Bsb Cdg Spl Lucknow 02:45 Bareilly 07:27 Y N Y N N Y N
15001 Muzaffarpur Dehradun... Lucknow 03:10 Bareilly 06:47 N Y N N N N N
15005 Gorakhpur dehradun Exp... Lucknow 03:10 Bareilly 06:47 N N N Y N Y N
05281 Bju Andi Spl Lucknow 03:30 Bareilly 07:10 N N N N Y N N
15279 Saharsa poorbiya expr... Lucknow 03:30 Bareilly 07:13 Y N N N Y N N
12211 Anvt Garib Rath Lucknow 04:30 Bareilly 08:00 N N N N N Y N
19270 Porbandar Express Lucknow 04:30 Bareilly 08:00 Y Y N N N N N
15715 Kishanganj Garib Nawaj... Lucknow 04:55 Bareilly 08:22 Y N Y N N Y N
25715 Rdp Dli Lnk Exp Lucknow 04:55 Bareilly 08:22 Y N N N N N N
14115 Allahabad haridwar Exp... Lucknow 05:15 Bareilly 08:55 Y N Y N Y N N
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Lucknow 05:35 Bareilly 09:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14003 Malda Town New Farakka... Lucknow 05:50 Bareilly 09:53 N N Y N N N Y
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl Lucknow 05:55 Bareilly 09:50 N N N N N Y N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E Lucknow 06:10 Bareilly 09:31 N N Y N N N Y
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex Lucknow 06:10 Bareilly 09:31 N N N N N Y N
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Exp... Lucknow 06:10 Bareilly 09:31 N N N Y N N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp Lucknow 06:10 Bareilly 09:31 Y Y N N Y N N
14235 Varanasi bareilly Expr... Malhour 06:21 Bareilly 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14307 Prayag Bareilly Expres... Lucknow 06:40 Bareilly 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12369 Kumbha Express Lucknow 07:30 Bareilly 10:58 Y Y N Y Y N Y
12327 Upasana Express Lucknow 07:30 Bareilly 10:58 N N Y N N Y N
04223 Lko Cdg Spl Lucknow 08:05 Bareilly 11:25 N N Y N N N N
12209 Kgm Garib Rath Lucknow 08:05 Bareilly 11:33 N Y N N N N N
84369 Barwadih Tribeni Expre... Lucknow 08:45 Bareilly 12:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14369 Singrauli Tribeni Expr... Lucknow 08:45 Bareilly 12:35 N N Y N Y N Y
24369 Shakti Nagar Tribeni E... Lucknow 08:45 Bareilly 12:35 Y Y N Y N Y N
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Exp... Lucknow 10:40 Bareilly 15:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04221 Lko Be Special Lucknow 11:40 Bareilly 15:50 N N N Y N N N
22453 Lucknow Rajya Rani Exp... Lucknow 14:30 Bareilly 18:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13307 Dhanbad gangasutlej Ex... Lucknow 14:50 Bareilly 19:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18103 Tatanagar jalianwala B... Lucknow 15:20 Bareilly 18:48 N Y N Y N N N
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail Lucknow 15:45 Bareilly 19:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14265 Varanasi dehradun Expr... Lucknow 16:45 Bareilly 21:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express Lucknow 17:35 Bareilly 20:48 N Y N N N Y N
03127 Koaa Hw Special Lucknow 17:40 Bareilly 20:55 N N N N N N Y
13009 Howrah doon Express Lucknow 18:35 Bareilly 22:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15653 Guwahati Amarnath Expr... Lucknow 19:50 Bareilly 23:23 N N N Y N N N
12331 Himgiri Express Lucknow 19:50 Bareilly 23:23 N N Y N N Y Y
15651 Guwahati Lohit Express Lucknow 19:50 Bareilly 23:23 N Y N N N N N
12587 Amar Nath Exp Lucknow 19:50 Bareilly 23:23 Y N N N N N N
15097 Bhagalpur Amarnath Exp... Lucknow 19:50 Bareilly 23:23 N N N N Y N N
04203 Lko Ndls Spl Lucknow 20:25 Bareilly 23:48 N N Y N Y N Y
15308 Aishbagh Nainital exp... Aishbagh 20:25 Bareilly 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp Lucknow 20:30 Bareilly 00:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14257 Varanasi kashi Vishwan... Lucknow 20:45 Bareilly 00:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54251 Lucknow saharanpur Pas... Lucknow 21:10 Bareilly 06:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19604 Sln Aii Exp Lucknow 21:15 Bareilly 01:00 N N Y N N N N
04209 Bsb Uhp Exp Lucknow 21:15 Bareilly 01:00 N Y N N Y N N
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Exp... Lucknow 21:30 Bareilly 01:03 N N N N N Y N
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Ex... Lucknow 21:30 Bareilly 01:03 N N Y N N N N
04201 Lko Ndls Spl Lucknow 21:30 Bareilly 01:03 N Y N N Y N Y
14523 Muzaffarpur hariharnat... Lucknow 21:30 Bareilly 01:03 Y N N Y N N N
14207 Partapgarh padmavat Ex... Lucknow 21:40 Bareilly 01:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12229 Lucknow Mail Lucknow 22:10 Bareilly 01:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12231 Lko Cdg Express Lucknow 22:30 Bareilly 02:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13019 Howrah bagh Express Badshahnagar 22:40 Bareilly 04:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14511 Allahabad nauchandi Ex... Lucknow 23:10 Bareilly 03:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12233 Lko Ndls Ac Exp Lucknow 23:30 Bareilly 02:42 N Y N N Y N Y

Lucknow to Bareilly Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.

More About - Lucknow To Bareilly Trains

Want to travel from lucknow to bareilly on rails? Know about trains in the route. Trains that run on this route are Dbrg Ndls Rajex, Shaheed Express, Anvt Garib Rath, Lko Sre Pas, Doon Express, Lko Cdg Spl, Nainital Exp, Gangasutlej Exp, Lko Ndls Ac Exp, Jalianwala B Ex and etc. There are different starting junctions like Lucknow. Choose trains between lucknow to bareilly with time approximately from 9 hrs 27 mins to 3 hours 12 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Rajya Rani Exp, Doon Express, Padmavat Expres, Nainital Exp, Lucknow Mail, Prg Be Express, Tribeni Express, Bagh Express, Lko Cdg Express, Abadh Assam Exp or train that run weekly like Mfp Ddn Exp, Sln Adi Exp, Dbrg Ndls Rajex, Amarnath Expres, Mldt Ndls Spl, Koaa Nldm Exp, Hwh Lku Exp, Dbrg Cdg Specia, Himgiri Express, Bsb Adi Exp etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Lucknow( like Bsb Uhp Exp, Shaheed Express, Akal Takht Exp, Lko Ndls Spl, Lko Ndls Spl, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Hariharnath Exp, Amarnath Exp, Lko Sre Pas, Sln Aii Exp ), Malhour( like Bsb Be Express ), Aishbagh( like Nainital Exp ), Badshahnagar( like Bagh Express ).