Lucknow To Barabanki Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Barabanki Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15708 Asr Kir Express Lucknow 00:50 Barabanki Jn 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19165 Sabarmati Exp Lucknow 01:05 Barabanki Jn 01:48 N Y N N Y N Y
19167 Sabarmati Exp Lucknow 01:05 Barabanki Jn 01:48 Y N Y Y N Y N
59386 Panchvalley Pa Lucknow 01:55 Barabanki Jn 02:38 N Y Y N N Y Y
11015 Kushinagar Exp Lucknow 01:55 Barabanki Jn 02:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15002 Ddn Mfp Exp Lucknow 02:10 Barabanki Jn 03:00 N N N N N N Y
15006 Ddn Gkp Exp Lucknow 02:10 Barabanki Jn 03:00 N N Y N Y N N
14018 Sadbhavna Exp Alamnagar 03:00 Barabanki Jn 04:18 N N N Y N N N
12226 Kaifiyat Exp Lucknow 03:20 Barabanki Jn 04:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14854 Marudhar Expres Lucknow 03:40 Barabanki Jn 04:18 N Y N N Y N Y
14206 Dli Fd Exp Lucknow 04:00 Barabanki Jn 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12554 Vaishali Exp Lucknow 04:05 Barabanki Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12556 Gorakdam Expres Lucknow 05:00 Barabanki Jn 05:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Lucknow 06:20 Barabanki Jn 07:06 N Y N Y N N Y
13020 Bagh Express Lucknow 06:20 Barabanki Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 Shaheed Exp Lucknow 06:40 Barabanki Jn 07:23 Y N Y N Y Y N
19037 Avadh Express Lucknow 06:50 Barabanki Jn 08:10 N Y N Y Y N Y
19039 Avadh Express Lucknow 06:50 Barabanki Jn 08:10 Y N Y N N Y N
13484 Farakka Express Lucknow 07:45 Barabanki Jn 08:20 Y N Y N Y Y N
15108 Mtj Cpr Express Lucknow 07:45 Barabanki Jn 08:36 N Y N Y N Y N
15016 Ypr Gorakpur Ex Lucknow 08:05 Barabanki Jn 09:05 N N N N N Y N
13010 Doon Express Lucknow 08:35 Barabanki Jn 09:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Doon Exxpress Lucknow 08:35 Barabanki Jn 09:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12512 Raptisagar Exp Lucknow 10:05 Barabanki Jn 11:03 N Y N Y Y N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Lucknow 10:05 Barabanki Jn 11:03 N N N N N N Y
12590 Gorakhpur Exp Lucknow 10:05 Barabanki Jn 11:03 N N N N N Y N
12592 Gorakhpur Exp Lucknow 10:05 Barabanki Jn 11:03 N N Y N N N N
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia Lucknow 10:25 Barabanki Jn 12:00 N Y N N N N N
13308 Gangasatluj Exp Lucknow 12:25 Barabanki Jn 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Lucknow 13:50 Barabanki Jn 15:03 N N N N Y N N
15046 Gorakhpur Exp Lucknow 14:00 Barabanki Jn 15:03 N Y N N N N N
19409 Gorakhpur Exp Lucknow 14:10 Barabanki Jn 15:03 N N N N N Y N
05024 Pune Gkp Specia Lucknow 14:10 Barabanki Jn 15:03 N N N N N N Y
15204 Ljn Bju Exp Lucknow 15:00 Barabanki Jn 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12532 Gkp Intercity Lucknow 16:35 Barabanki Jn 17:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05286 Aii Bju Spl Lucknow 17:20 Barabanki Jn 18:10 N N N N N N Y
13152 Sealdah Express Lucknow 17:20 Barabanki Jn 18:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Lucknow 18:10 Barabanki Jn 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18192 Utsarg Exp Lucknow 18:55 Barabanki Jn 20:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11124 Gwl Bju Mail Lucknow 20:25 Barabanki Jn 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05066 Ljn Cpr Spl Lucknow 20:25 Barabanki Jn 21:30 Y N N N N Y N
15008 Ljn Muv Exp Lucknow 23:05 Barabanki Jn 00:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14236 Be Bsb Express Lucknow 23:15 Barabanki Jn 23:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19601 Udz Njp Exp Lucknow 23:45 Barabanki Jn 00:28 N N N N N Y N

Lucknow to Barabanki Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.

More About - Lucknow To Barabanki Trains

Planning to travel from lucknow to barabanki via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Aii Bju Spl, Ljn Cpr Spl, Sealdah Express, Ljn Kyq Specia, Dli Fd Exp, Be Bsb Express, Ljn Bju Exp, Ljn Muv Exp, Avadh Assam Exp, Gorakhpur Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in lucknow like Lucknow, Lucknow. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 1 hrs 35 mins to 0 hours 35 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Bagh Express, Vaishali Exp, Kushinagar Exp, Avadh Assam Exp, Ljn Bju Exp, Gangasatluj Exp, Doon Express, Kaifiyat Exp, Asr Kir Express, Dli Fd Exp or trains that run weekly like Aii Bju Spl, Ddn Mfp Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp, Ddn Gkp Exp, Gorakhpur Exp, Aii Kyq Spl, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Mtj Cpr Express, Shaheed Exp, Farakka Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from lucknow like from Lucknow( like Asr Kir Express, Doon Express, Farakka Express, Be Bsb Express, Saryuyamuna Exp, Sabarmati Exp, Gorakhpur Exp, Pune Gkp Specia, Aii Bju Spl, Gangasatluj Exp ), Alamnagar( like Sadbhavna Exp ).