Lucknow To Barabanki Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Barabanki Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15708 Amritsar katihar expr... Lucknow 00:50 Barabanki Jn 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sa... Lucknow 01:05 Barabanki Jn 01:48 N Y N N Y N Y
19167 Ahmedabad Varansi Sab... Lucknow 01:05 Barabanki Jn 01:48 Y N Y Y N Y N
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley... Lucknow 01:55 Barabanki Jn 02:38 N Y Y N N Y Y
11015 Kushinagar Exp Lucknow 01:55 Barabanki Jn 02:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15002 Dehradun Muzaffarpur E... Lucknow 02:10 Barabanki Jn 03:00 N N N N N N Y
15006 Gorakhpur dehradun Ex... Lucknow 02:10 Barabanki Jn 03:00 N N Y N Y N N
14018 Delhi sadbhawana Expr... Alamnagar 03:00 Barabanki Jn 04:18 N N N Y N N N
12226 Kaifiyat Exp Lucknow 03:20 Barabanki Jn 04:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14854 Jodhpur to Varanasi Ma... Lucknow 03:40 Barabanki Jn 04:18 N Y N N Y N Y
14206 Delhi Faizabad Express Lucknow 04:00 Barabanki Jn 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12554 Vaishali Exp Lucknow 04:05 Barabanki Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12556 Gorakdam Expres Lucknow 05:00 Barabanki Jn 05:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna... Lucknow 06:20 Barabanki Jn 07:06 N Y N Y N N Y
13020 Kathgodam Bagh Express Lucknow 06:20 Barabanki Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 Amritsar shaheed Expre... Lucknow 06:40 Barabanki Jn 07:23 Y N Y N Y Y N
19037 Bandra To Gorakhpur Av... Lucknow 06:50 Barabanki Jn 08:10 N Y N Y Y N Y
19039 Bandra To Muzaffarnaga... Lucknow 06:50 Barabanki Jn 08:10 Y N Y N N Y N
13484 Delhi Farakka Express Lucknow 07:45 Barabanki Jn 08:20 Y N Y N Y Y N
15108 Mathura chhapra Expres... Lucknow 07:45 Barabanki Jn 08:36 N Y N Y N Y N
15016 Yesvantpur gorakhpur E... Lucknow 08:05 Barabanki Jn 09:05 N N N N N Y N
13010 Doon Express Lucknow 08:35 Barabanki Jn 09:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Kotdwara Doon Express Lucknow 08:35 Barabanki Jn 09:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12512 Raptisagar Exp Lucknow 10:05 Barabanki Jn 11:03 N Y N Y Y N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Lucknow 10:05 Barabanki Jn 11:03 N N N N N N Y
12590 Gorakhpur Exp Lucknow 10:05 Barabanki Jn 11:03 N N N N N Y N
12592 Gorakhpur Exp Lucknow 10:05 Barabanki Jn 11:03 N N Y N N N N
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia Lucknow 10:25 Barabanki Jn 12:00 N Y N N N N N
13308 Firozpur Gangasutlej E... Lucknow 12:25 Barabanki Jn 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Lucknow 13:50 Barabanki Jn 15:03 N N N N Y N N
15046 Okha Gorakhpur express Lucknow 14:00 Barabanki Jn 15:03 N Y N N N N N
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Ex... Lucknow 14:10 Barabanki Jn 15:03 N N N N N Y N
05024 Pune Gkp Specia Lucknow 14:10 Barabanki Jn 15:03 N N N N N N Y
15204 Lucknow barauni Expres... Lucknow 15:00 Barabanki Jn 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12532 Gkp Intercity Lucknow 16:35 Barabanki Jn 17:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05286 Aii Bju Spl Lucknow 17:20 Barabanki Jn 18:10 N N N N N N Y
13152 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Exp... Lucknow 17:20 Barabanki Jn 18:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Lucknow 18:10 Barabanki Jn 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18192 Farrukhabad Utsarg Exp... Lucknow 18:55 Barabanki Jn 20:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11124 Gwl Bju Mail Lucknow 20:25 Barabanki Jn 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05066 Ljn Cpr Spl Lucknow 20:25 Barabanki Jn 21:30 Y N N N N Y N
15008 Lucknow Manduadih Expr... Lucknow 23:05 Barabanki Jn 00:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14236 Bareilly Varanasi expr... Lucknow 23:15 Barabanki Jn 23:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri... Lucknow 23:45 Barabanki Jn 00:28 N N N N N Y N
You can also check trains from Barabanki to Lucknow

Lucknow to Barabanki Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.