Lucknow To Barabanki Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Barabanki Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15708 Amritsar katihar express Lucknow 00:50 Barabanki Jn 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express Lucknow 01:05 Barabanki Jn 01:48 N Y N N Y N Y
19167 Ahmedabad Varansi Sabarmati Express Lucknow 01:05 Barabanki Jn 01:48 Y N Y Y N Y N
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger Lucknow 01:55 Barabanki Jn 02:38 N Y Y N N Y Y
11015 Kushinagar Exp Lucknow 01:55 Barabanki Jn 02:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15002 Dehradun Muzaffarpur Express Lucknow 02:10 Barabanki Jn 03:00 N N N N N N Y
15006 Gorakhpur dehradun Express Lucknow 02:10 Barabanki Jn 03:00 N N Y N Y N N
14018 Delhi sadbhawana Express Alamnagar 03:00 Barabanki Jn 04:18 N N N Y N N N
12226 Kaifiyat Exp Lucknow 03:20 Barabanki Jn 04:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14854 Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express Lucknow 03:40 Barabanki Jn 04:18 N Y N N Y N Y
14206 Delhi Faizabad Express Lucknow 04:00 Barabanki Jn 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12554 Vaishali Exp Lucknow 04:05 Barabanki Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12556 Gorakdam Expres Lucknow 05:00 Barabanki Jn 05:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express Lucknow 06:20 Barabanki Jn 07:06 N Y N Y N N Y
13020 Kathgodam Bagh Express Lucknow 06:20 Barabanki Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 Amritsar shaheed Express Lucknow 06:40 Barabanki Jn 07:23 Y N Y N Y Y N
19037 Bandra To Gorakhpur Avadh Express Lucknow 06:50 Barabanki Jn 08:10 N Y N Y Y N Y
19039 Bandra To Muzaffarnagar Avadh Express Lucknow 06:50 Barabanki Jn 08:10 Y N Y N N Y N
13484 Delhi Farakka Express Lucknow 07:45 Barabanki Jn 08:20 Y N Y N Y Y N
15108 Mathura chhapra Express Lucknow 07:45 Barabanki Jn 08:36 N Y N Y N Y N
15016 Yesvantpur gorakhpur Express Lucknow 08:05 Barabanki Jn 09:05 N N N N N Y N
13010 Doon Express Lucknow 08:35 Barabanki Jn 09:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Kotdwara Doon Express Lucknow 08:35 Barabanki Jn 09:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12512 Raptisagar Exp Lucknow 10:05 Barabanki Jn 11:03 N Y N Y Y N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Lucknow 10:05 Barabanki Jn 11:03 N N N N N N Y
12590 Gorakhpur Exp Lucknow 10:05 Barabanki Jn 11:03 N N N N N Y N
12592 Gorakhpur Exp Lucknow 10:05 Barabanki Jn 11:03 N N Y N N N N
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia Lucknow 10:25 Barabanki Jn 12:00 N Y N N N N N
13308 Firozpur Gangasutlej Express Lucknow 12:25 Barabanki Jn 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Lucknow 13:50 Barabanki Jn 15:03 N N N N Y N N
15046 Okha Gorakhpur express Lucknow 14:00 Barabanki Jn 15:03 N Y N N N N N
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express Lucknow 14:10 Barabanki Jn 15:03 N N N N N Y N
05024 Pune Gkp Specia Lucknow 14:10 Barabanki Jn 15:03 N N N N N N Y
15204 Lucknow barauni Express Lucknow 15:00 Barabanki Jn 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12532 Gkp Intercity Lucknow 16:35 Barabanki Jn 17:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05286 Aii Bju Spl Lucknow 17:20 Barabanki Jn 18:10 N N N N N N Y
13152 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express Lucknow 17:20 Barabanki Jn 18:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Lucknow 18:10 Barabanki Jn 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18192 Farrukhabad Utsarg Express Lucknow 18:55 Barabanki Jn 20:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11124 Gwl Bju Mail Lucknow 20:25 Barabanki Jn 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05066 Ljn Cpr Spl Lucknow 20:25 Barabanki Jn 21:30 Y N N N N Y N
15008 Lucknow Manduadih Express Lucknow 23:05 Barabanki Jn 00:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14236 Bareilly Varanasi express Lucknow 23:15 Barabanki Jn 23:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri Express Lucknow 23:45 Barabanki Jn 00:28 N N N N N Y N

Lucknow to Barabanki Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.

More About - Lucknow To Barabanki Trains

Planning to travel from lucknow to barabanki via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Aii Bju Spl, Ljn Cpr Spl, Sealdah Express, Ljn Kyq Specia, Dli Fd Exp, Be Bsb Express, Ljn Bju Exp, Ljn Muv Exp, Avadh Assam Exp, Gorakhpur Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in lucknow like Lucknow, Lucknow. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 1 hrs 35 mins to 0 hours 35 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Bagh Express, Vaishali Exp, Kushinagar Exp, Avadh Assam Exp, Ljn Bju Exp, Gangasatluj Exp, Doon Express, Kaifiyat Exp, Asr Kir Express, Dli Fd Exp or trains that run weekly like Aii Bju Spl, Ddn Mfp Exp, Saryuyamuna Exp, Ddn Gkp Exp, Gorakhpur Exp, Aii Kyq Spl, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Mtj Cpr Express, Shaheed Exp, Farakka Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from lucknow like from Lucknow( like Asr Kir Express, Doon Express, Farakka Express, Be Bsb Express, Saryuyamuna Exp, Sabarmati Exp, Gorakhpur Exp, Pune Gkp Specia, Aii Bju Spl, Gangasatluj Exp ), Alamnagar( like Sadbhavna Exp ).