Lucknow To Amroha Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Amroha Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14673 Shaheed Express Lucknow 01:15 Amroha 08:00 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Lucknow 01:15 Amroha 08:00 Y N Y N N Y N
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Lucknow 05:35 Amroha 11:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22453 Rajya Rani Exp Lucknow 14:30 Amroha 20:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14007 Sadbhawna Exp Lucknow 18:50 Amroha 01:57 N N N Y N Y N
14017 Sadbhavna Exp Lucknow 18:50 Amroha 01:57 N N N N Y N N
14013 Sln Dli Exp Lucknow 18:50 Amroha 01:56 N Y N N N N Y
14015 Sadbhawana Exp Lucknow 18:50 Amroha 01:57 Y N Y N N N N
14257 K V Exp Lucknow 20:45 Amroha 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15011 Ljn Cdg Express Lucknow 22:55 Amroha 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14511 Nauchandi Exp Lucknow 23:10 Amroha 05:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Lucknow to Amroha Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.