Lucknow To Ambala Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Ambala Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14673 Shaheed Express Lucknow 01:15 Ambala City 16:43 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Lucknow 01:15 Ambala City 16:43 Y N Y N N Y N
15903 Dbrg Cdg Expres Lucknow 02:00 Ambala Cant Jn 12:05 N N Y N N N N
05903 Dbrg Cdg Specia Lucknow 02:00 Ambala Cant Jn 12:05 N N N N N N Y
12317 Akal Takht Exp Lucknow 02:25 Ambala Cant Jn 12:50 Y N N Y N N N
12325 Koaa Nldm Exp Lucknow 02:25 Ambala Cant Jn 12:50 N N N N Y N N
04503 Bsb Cdg Spl Lucknow 02:45 Ambala Cant Jn 13:30 Y N Y N N Y N
12357 Durgiana Exp Lucknow 02:55 Ambala Cant Jn 12:50 N N Y N N N Y
15933 Dbrg Asr Expres Lucknow 06:10 Ambala Cant Jn 16:05 N N N Y N N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp Lucknow 06:10 Ambala Cant Jn 16:50 Y Y N N Y N N
04223 Lko Cdg Spl Lucknow 08:05 Ambala Cant Jn 17:25 N N Y N N N N
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp Lucknow 10:40 Ambala City 23:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13307 Gangasutlej Exp Lucknow 14:50 Ambala City 04:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18103 Jalianwala B Ex Lucknow 15:20 Ambala Cant Jn 01:10 N Y N Y N N N
13005 Amritsar Mail Lucknow 15:45 Ambala Cant Jn 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Amritsar Exp Lucknow 16:10 Ambala City 04:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express Lucknow 17:35 Ambala Cant Jn 03:15 N Y N N N Y N
12237 Begampura Exp Lucknow 18:15 Ambala Cant Jn 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Kir Asr Express Lucknow 18:25 Ambala Cant Jn 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12331 Himgiri Express Lucknow 19:50 Ambala Cant Jn 05:40 N N Y N N Y Y
15653 Amarnath Expres Lucknow 19:50 Ambala Cant Jn 05:40 N N N Y N N N
15651 Lohit Express Lucknow 19:50 Ambala Cant Jn 05:40 N Y N N N N N
15097 Amarnath Exp Lucknow 19:50 Ambala Cant Jn 05:40 N N N N Y N N
12587 Amar Nath Exp Lucknow 19:50 Ambala Cant Jn 05:40 Y N N N N N N
04209 Bsb Uhp Exp Lucknow 21:15 Ambala Cant Jn 07:50 N Y N N Y N N
14523 Hariharnath Exp Lucknow 21:30 Ambala Cant Jn 07:55 Y N N Y N N N
12231 Lko Cdg Express Lucknow 22:30 Ambala Cant Jn 09:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15011 Ljn Cdg Express Lucknow 22:55 Ambala Cant Jn 13:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Lucknow to Ambala Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.