Lonavala To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lonavala to Bangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
01215 Ltt Ypr Special Lonavala 02:36 Yesvantpur Jn 04:30 Y N N N N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express Lonavala 03:00 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 Y N N N N Y N
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres Lonavala 03:00 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N Y N N N N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Lonavala 03:00 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N Y N N N N N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres Lonavala 03:00 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Lonavala 03:00 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N N N Y N Y
19406 Ypr Ac Express Lonavala 06:10 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 N N N N N N Y
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Lonavala 06:10 Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 N N N Y N N N
16529 Udyan Express Lonavala 10:35 Bangalore Cy Jn 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Lonavala 14:15 Yesvantpur Jn 15:10 N N Y N N N N
16339 Nagarcoil Exp Lonavala 14:40 Krishnarajapurm 10:25 N N Y Y Y N Y
16331 Trivandram Exp Lonavala 14:40 Krishnarajapurm 10:25 Y N N N N N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Lonavala 21:20 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 N N N N N N Y
19568 Vivek Express Lonavala 21:20 Krishnarajapurm 16:20 N N N N Y N N
11005 Puducherry Exp Lonavala 23:55 Krishnarajapurm 22:33 Y N N N Y N Y
11017 Chalukya Expres Lonavala 23:55 Yesvantpur Jn 20:50 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
11021 Tirunelveli Exp Lonavala 23:55 Banaswadi 22:19 N Y Y N N Y N

Lonavala to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways.

 

Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai.

 

Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more!

More About - Lonavala To Bangalore Trains

If you are travelling from lonavala to bangalore then there are number of trains you can choose. Trains that run on this route are Chalukya Expres, Aii Mys Express, Gimb Sbc Expres, Ypr G Rath Spl, Yesvantpur Spl, Vivek Express, Tirunelveli Exp, Puducherry Exp, Bgkt Sbc Expres, Ltt Ypr Special and etc. You can board your train from different locations in lonavala like Lonavala. There are different trains that travel from lonavala to bangalore and time taken by these trains varies from 29 hrs 15 mins to 19 hours 0 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Udyan Express or train that run sporadically like Gimb Sbc Expres, Bgkt Sbc Expres, Tirunelveli Exp, Trivandram Exp, Nagarcoil Exp, Sbc Garib Nawaj, Chalukya Expres, Yesvantpur Spl, Vivek Express, Bgkt Sbcexp etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from lonavala like from Lonavala( like Chalukya Expres, Bgkt Sbcexp, Trivandram Exp, Ypr G Rath Spl, Gimb Sbc Expres, Yesvantpur Spl, Ypr Ac Express, Bgkt Sbc Expres, Aii Mys Express, Vivek Express ).