Lalitpur To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lalitpur to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14309 Ujjaini Express Lalitpur 01:14 H Nizamuddin 11:10 N N N Y Y N N
12192 Jbp Ndls Sup Ex Lalitpur 02:54 New Delhi 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp Lalitpur 03:42 New Delhi 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18477 Utkal Express Lalitpur 05:10 H Nizamuddin 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl Lalitpur 06:20 Shakurbasti 17:30 N N Y N N N N
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex Lalitpur 07:05 New Delhi 14:45 N N Y N N Y Y
12807 Samta Express Lalitpur 09:04 H Nizamuddin 16:45 Y N Y Y Y N Y
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Lalitpur 10:22 H Nizamuddin 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express Lalitpur 12:21 Narela 21:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12137 Punjab Mail Lalitpur 12:59 Shakurbasti 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Lalitpur 17:39 H Nizamuddin 19:45 Y Y N N Y Y N
11057 Amritsar Expres Lalitpur 18:53 Narela 05:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12721 Nizamuddin Exp Lalitpur 19:59 H Nizamuddin 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp Lalitpur 19:59 H Nizamuddin 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express Lalitpur 20:34 New Delhi 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14009 Patalkot Exp Lalitpur 21:09 Delhi S Rohilla 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14019 Kanhan Valle Ex Lalitpur 21:11 Delhi S Rohilla 06:15 Y N N N Y N N
12409 Gondwana Expres Lalitpur 23:01 H Nizamuddin 07:25 Y N Y Y Y Y N
12405 Gondwana Expres Lalitpur 23:01 H Nizamuddin 07:25 N Y N N N N Y
12411 Gondwana Expres Lalitpur 23:25 H Nizamuddin 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Lalitpur to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.