Kurukshetra To Jalandhar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kurukshetra to Jalandhar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11077 Jhelum Express Kurukshetra Jn 00:31 Jalandhar Cant 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Kurukshetra Jn 00:45 Jalandhar City 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Kurukshetra Jn 01:25 Jalandhar City 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Kurukshetra Jn 01:25 Jalandhar City 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Kir Asr Express Kurukshetra Jn 05:54 Jalandhar City 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express Kurukshetra Jn 08:10 Jalandhar Cant 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Kurukshetra Jn 08:24 Jalandhar City 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab Kurukshetra Jn 09:06 Jalandhar City 12:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14037 Dli Ptk Exp Kurukshetra Jn 10:30 Jalandhar City 13:53 N Y N N Y N Y
12925 Paschim Express Kurukshetra Jn 13:51 Jalandhar City 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp Kurukshetra Jn 14:53 Jalandhar City 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Shaheed Express Kurukshetra Jn 15:28 Jalandhar City 20:45 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Kurukshetra Jn 15:28 Jalandhar City 20:45 Y N Y N N Y N
12459 Ndlsasr Express Kurukshetra Jn 16:17 Jalandhar City 20:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Jammu Mail Kurukshetra Jn 23:23 Jalandhar City 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Jammu Mail Kurukshetra Jn 23:23 Jalandhar City 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Kurukshetra to Jalandhar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Kurukshetra To Jalandhar Trains

Planning to travel from kurukshetra to jalandhar via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Shane Punjab, Dli Ptk Exp, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Jammu Mail, Kir Asr Express, Ndlsasr Express, Tata Jat Exp, Shaheed Express, Malwa Express. Know the train routes from different locations in kurukshetra like Kurukshetra Jn. Different trains running from kurukshetra to jalandhar takes time approximately from 6 hrs 31 mins to 3 hours 23 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Rou Muri Jat Ex, Jammu Mail, Kir Asr Express, Jhelum Express, Shane Punjab, Hte Jat Exp, Amritsar Expres, Malwa Express, Tata Jat Exp, Paschim Express or some weekly trains like Saryu Yamuna Ex, Dli Ptk Exp, Shaheed Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from kurukshetra like from Kurukshetra Jn( like Jammu Mail, Malwa Express, Tata Jat Exp, Amritsar Expres, Ndlsasr Express, Jhelum Express, Paschim Express, Dli Ptk Exp, Sachkhand Exp, Saryu Yamuna Ex ).