Kurukshetra To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kurukshetra to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18102 Muri Express Kurukshetra Jn 01:26 Delhi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Kurukshetra Jn 01:26 Delhi 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14554 Himachal Expres Kurukshetra Jn 02:19 Delhi 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14034 Jammu Mail Kurukshetra Jn 02:32 Delhi 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24034 Jammu Mail Kurukshetra Jn 02:32 Delhi 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail Kurukshetra Jn 02:59 Delhi 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express Kurukshetra Jn 06:36 New Delhi 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12006 Kalka Shtbdi Kurukshetra Jn 08:14 New Delhi 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12058 Ndls Janshtbdi Kurukshetra Jn 09:21 New Delhi 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14732 Fka Dli Exp Kurukshetra Jn 09:44 Delhi 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Kurukshetra Jn 10:33 New Delhi 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12460 Asr Ndls Exp Kurukshetra Jn 11:36 New Delhi 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Paschim Express Kurukshetra Jn 13:41 New Delhi 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Kurukshetra Jn 13:41 New Delhi 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14038 Ptk Dli Exp Kurukshetra Jn 14:34 Delhi 17:25 Y N Y N N Y N
12920 Malwa Express Kurukshetra Jn 16:17 New Delhi 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Kurukshetra Jn 16:36 H Nizamuddin 21:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04032 Cdg Dli Exp Kurukshetra Jn 17:17 Delhi 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 Shaheed Exp Kurukshetra Jn 17:49 Delhi 20:45 N Y N Y Y N Y
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp Kurukshetra Jn 17:49 Delhi 20:45 Y N Y N N Y N
14218 Unchahar Exp Kurukshetra Jn 18:11 Delhi 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14096 Himalayan Queen Kurukshetra Jn 19:12 Delhi S Rohilla 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12012 Kalka Shtbdi Kurukshetra Jn 19:43 New Delhi 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12498 Shane Punjab Kurukshetra Jn 19:58 New Delhi 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Kurukshetra to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.