Kurukshetra To Ambala Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kurukshetra to Ambala Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11077 Jhelum Express Kurukshetra Jn 00:31 Ambala City 01:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Kurukshetra Jn 00:45 Ambala City 02:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Kurukshetra Jn 00:54 Ambala Cant Jn 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Kurukshetra Jn 01:25 Ambala City 02:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Kurukshetra Jn 01:25 Ambala City 02:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14553 Himachal Exp Kurukshetra Jn 01:54 Ambala City 03:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12983 Aii Cdg G Rath Kurukshetra Jn 05:00 Ambala Cant Jn 05:50 Y N Y N N Y N
15707 Kir Asr Express Kurukshetra Jn 05:54 Ambala Cant Jn 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14217 Unchahar Exp Kurukshetra Jn 07:34 Ambala Cant Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express Kurukshetra Jn 08:10 Ambala Cant Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Kurukshetra Jn 08:24 Ambala City 09:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14095 Himalyan Queen Kurukshetra Jn 08:43 Ambala Cant Jn 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab Kurukshetra Jn 09:06 Ambala Cant Jn 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04031 Dli Cdg Exp Kurukshetra Jn 09:30 Ambala Cant Jn 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12011 Kalka Shtbdi Kurukshetra Jn 09:44 Ambala Cant Jn 10:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14037 Dli Ptk Exp Kurukshetra Jn 10:30 Ambala Cant Jn 11:20 N Y N N Y N Y
12925 Paschim Express Kurukshetra Jn 13:51 Ambala Cant Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp Kurukshetra Jn 14:53 Ambala Cant Jn 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Shaheed Express Kurukshetra Jn 15:28 Ambala City 16:43 N Y N Y Y N Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Kurukshetra Jn 15:28 Ambala City 16:43 Y N Y N N Y N
12459 Ndlsasr Express Kurukshetra Jn 16:17 Ambala City 17:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12057 Uhl Janshatabdi Kurukshetra Jn 17:02 Ambala Cant Jn 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14731 Dli Fka Exp Kurukshetra Jn 17:17 Ambala City 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12005 Kalka Shtbdi Kurukshetra Jn 19:14 Ambala Cant Jn 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Jammu Mail Kurukshetra Jn 23:23 Ambala Cant Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Jammu Mail Kurukshetra Jn 23:23 Ambala Cant Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Kurukshetra to Ambala Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Kurukshetra To Ambala Trains

Are you looking for a train from kurukshetra to ambala? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Himachal Exp, Himalyan Queen, Kalka Shtbdi, Ndlsasr Express, Jammu Mail, Sachkhand Exp, Shane Punjab, Tata Jat Exp, Aii Cdg G Rath, Unchahar Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in kurukshetra like Kurukshetra Jn. Choose trains between kurukshetra to ambala with time approximately from 2 hrs 14 mins to 0 hours 41 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Kalka Shtbdi, Uhl Janshatabdi, Ndlsasr Express, Himachal Exp, Unchahar Exp, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Sachkhand Exp, Shane Punjab, Tata Jat Exp, Jhelum Express or train that run weekly like Dli Ptk Exp, Aii Cdg G Rath, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Shaheed Express etc. Choose your pickup points from Kurukshetra Jn( like Unchahar Exp, Paschim Express, Dli Ptk Exp, Saryu Yamuna Ex, Dli Fka Exp, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Shaheed Express, Kir Asr Express, Tata Jat Exp, Kalka Shtbdi ).