Kurnool To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kurnool to Hyderabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17226 Amaravati Exp Kurnool Town 00:39 Kacheguda 05:00 N Y N Y N N Y
17604 Kacheguda Exp Kurnool Town 00:39 Kacheguda 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp Kurnool Town 00:39 Kacheguda 05:00 Y N Y N Y Y N
12786 Kacheguda Exp Kurnool Town 01:40 Kacheguda 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12798 Venkatadri Exp Kurnool Town 02:10 Kacheguda 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17651 Kacheguda Exp Kurnool Town 03:35 Kacheguda 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57306 Gnt Kcg Pass Kurnool Town 03:57 Kacheguda 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15024 Ypr Gkp Exp Kurnool Town 06:35 Kacheguda 10:35 N N N N Y N N
12647 Kongu Express Kurnool Town 06:35 Kacheguda 10:35 Y N N N N N N
05026 Ypr Gorakpur Ex Kurnool Town 06:35 Kacheguda 10:35 N N N N Y N N
12251 Wainganga Exp Kurnool Town 06:35 Kacheguda 10:35 N N Y N N Y N
12707 A P Smprk Krnti Kurnool Town 13:04 Secunderabad Jn 17:25 Y N Y N Y N N
17608 Tungabhadra Exp Kurnool Town 15:00 Secunderabad Jn 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57624 Gnt Kcg Pass Kurnool Town 15:35 Kacheguda 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16733 Rmm Okha Expres Kurnool Town 19:10 Kacheguda 23:48 N N N N N Y N
09308 Ypr Indb Spl Kurnool Town 21:54 Malkajgiri 02:39 N Y N N N N N
12975 Jaipur Express Kurnool Town 21:54 Kacheguda 02:05 N N N Y N Y N
07605 Maq Kcg Express Kurnool Town 22:32 Kacheguda 03:40 N N N Y N N N
12765 Tpty Ami Sup Ex Kurnool Town 23:52 Kacheguda 03:50 N Y N N N Y N
07614 Nizamabad Exp Kurnool Town 23:57 Medchal 05:02 N N N N N N Y

Kurnool to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Kurnool To Hyderabad Trains

Book your train tickets from kurnool to hyderabad. To name some trains that run from kurnool to hyderabad are Kongu Express, Kacheguda Exp, Ypr Gkp Exp, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Nizamabad Exp, Ypr Indb Spl, Rmm Okha Expres, Maq Kcg Express, Gnt Kcg Pass, Gnt Kcg Pass and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in kurnool like Kurnool Town. Different trains running from kurnool to hyderabad takes time approximately from 6 hrs 45 mins to 3 hours 58 mins. Out of these 7 trains run daily and are Kacheguda Exp, Tungabhadra Exp, Kacheguda Exp, Gnt Kcg Pass, Gnt Kcg Pass, Venkatadri Exp and 13 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points from Kurnool Town( like Ypr Gkp Exp, A P Smprk Krnti, Kacheguda Exp, Gnt Kcg Pass, Kacheguda Exp, Rmm Okha Expres, Kongu Express, Tpty Ami Sup Ex, Venkatadri Exp, Maq Kcg Express ).