This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.

Train Schedule

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 13:00
Yelhanka Jn (YNK)
Arr. 13:33
Dep. 13:35
Hindupur (HUP)
Arr. 15:15
Dep. 15:17
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
Arr. 17:05
Dep. 17:10
Anantapur (ATP)
Arr. 17:38
Dep. 17:40
Guntakal Jn (GTL)
Arr. 19:15
Dep. 19:30
Bellary Jn (BAY)
Arr. 20:15
Dep. 20:20
Toranagallu (TNGL)
Arr. 20:58
Dep. 21:00
Hospet Jn (HPT)
Arr. 21:45
Dep. 21:50
Koppal (KBL)
Arr. 22:30
Dep. 22:32
Gadag Jn (GDG)
Arr. 23:10
Dep. 23:15
Badami (BDM)
Arr. 01:30
Dep. 01:32
Bagalkot (BGK)
Arr. 02:10
Dep. 02:15
Bijapur (BJP)
Arr. 04:10
Dep. 04:15
Solapur Jn (SUR)
Arr. 06:35
Dep. 06:45
Daund Jn (DD)
Arr. 09:50
Dep. 09:55
Pune Jn (PUNE)
Arr. 11:15
Dep. 11:35
Lonavala (LNL)
Arr. 13:35
Dep. 13:41
Kalyan Jn (KYN)
Arr. 15:12
Dep. 15:17
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
Arr. 16:15
Dep. Ends

More About - Kurla Express – 01216

Know about train Kurla Express, 01216 that is travelling from Yesvantpur Jnto Lokmanyatilak T. Train Kurla Express passes 20 stations which are Badami, Gadag Jn, Bagalkot, Pune Jn, Toranagallu, Hospet Jn, Yelhanka Jn, Anantapur, Yesvantpur Jn, Lonavala. Yesvantpur Jn is the starting junction for train Kurla Express. Its ending point is Lokmanyatilak T. Kurla Express travels total distance of 1216 kms.