Kovilpatti (CVP), Kovilpatti Railway Station

Name: Kovilpatti Code: CVP City: Kovilpatti
More Kovilpatti stations : Kovilpatti
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kovilpatti (CVP), Kovilpatti :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
22622 Cape Rmm Exp 00:34 00:35 1 min Y N Y N N Y N
56700 Quilon Pass 00:54 00:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22621 Rmm Cape Exp 00:55 00:56 1 min N Y N N Y N Y
56701 Madurai Passr 01:54 01:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12633 Kanyakumari Exp 03:20 03:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16610 Nagercoil Exp 03:36 03:37 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16612 Cbe Tn Link Exp 03:36 03:37 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19568 Vivek Express 04:55 04:57 2 min N N N N N N Y
12642 Thirukkural Exp 04:55 04:57 2 min Y N Y N N N N
12693 Pearl City Exp 05:21 05:22 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16723 Anantapuri Exp 06:19 06:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12631 Nellai Express 06:55 06:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16352 Ncj Mumbai Exp 07:39 07:40 1 min N N N Y N N Y
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 07:59 08:00 1 min N N Y N N N N
12689 Nagercoil Exp 07:59 08:00 1 min N N N N N Y N
16128 Guv Chennai Exp 09:14 09:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16340 Mumbai Express 09:44 09:45 1 min Y Y Y N Y N N
11021 Tirunelveli Exp 10:03 10:05 2 min Y N N Y Y N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 10:39 10:40 1 min N N N N N Y N
16537 Nagercoil Exp 10:58 11:00 2 min N N N N Y N N
11022 Chalukya Exp 15:44 15:45 1 min Y N N Y Y N N
16538 Bangalore Exp 15:44 15:45 1 min N N N N N Y N
16318 Himsagar Exp 16:26 16:28 2 min N N N Y N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 16:52 16:54 2 min N N N N Y N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 16:52 16:54 2 min Y N N N N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp 16:59 17:00 1 min Y N N N Y N N
16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex 17:39 17:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12632 Nellai Express 19:48 19:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12634 Kanyakumari Exp 20:08 20:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12694 Pearl City Exp 20:54 20:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Navyug Express 20:59 21:01 2 min N N N N N N Y
16724 Anantapuri Exp 21:09 21:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp 21:54 21:55 1 min N N N N N N Y
12641 Tirukkural Exp 21:54 21:55 1 min N N Y N Y N N
16736 Tcn Chennai Exp 22:14 22:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16609 Coimbatore Exp 22:59 23:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16611 Tn Cbe Link Exp 22:59 23:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16339 Nagarcoil Exp 23:03 23:05 2 min Y N N Y Y Y N
16351 Nagarcoil Exp 23:48 23:50 2 min N N Y N N N Y
19567 Vivek Exp 23:54 23:55 1 min N N N N N N Y

More About - Kovilpatti Railway Station

Different trains running from Kovilpatti are Tn Cbe Link Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Nagarcoil Exp, Madurai Passr, Tirunelveli Exp, Anantapuri Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Navyug Express, Bangalore Exp, Chalukya Exp. Out of these 17 trains run daily and are Kanyakumari Exp, Guv Chennai Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Nellai Express, Pearl City Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Anantapuri Exp, Ms Guruvayur Ex, Tn Cbe Link Exp, Cbe Tn Link Exp etc and 23 run on weekly basis like Mumbai Express, Chalukya Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Ncj Chennai Exp, Kannyakumari Ex, Navyug Express, Tirukkural Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Vivek Exp etc.