Kovilpatti (CVP), Kovilpatti Railway Station

Name: Kovilpatti Code: CVP City: Kovilpatti
More Kovilpatti stations : Kovilpatti
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kovilpatti (CVP), Kovilpatti :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
06012 Chennai Express 00:03 00:05 2 min N N N N N N Y
12790 Cape Rmm Exp 00:34 00:35 1 min Y N Y N N Y N
22622 Kanyakumari Rameswaram Express 00:34 00:35 1 min Y N Y N N Y N
56700 Madurai punalur Passenger 00:54 00:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22621 Rameswaram Kanyakumari Express 00:55 00:56 1 min N Y N N Y N Y
12789 Rmm Cape Exp 00:55 00:56 1 min N Y N N Y N Y
56701 Punalur Madurai Passenger 01:54 01:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06303 Nagercoil Exp 01:56 01:58 2 min N Y N N N N N
06747 Nagercoil Exp 02:05 02:07 2 min N Y N N N N N
06305 Ms Ncj Express 02:18 02:20 2 min N Y N N N N N
06301 Nagercoil Exp 02:18 02:20 2 min N Y N N N N N
12633 Kanyakumari Exp 03:20 03:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16612 Coimbatore Tuticorin Link Express 03:36 03:37 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16610 Coimbatore nagercoil Express 03:36 03:37 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16735 Tiruchendur Exp 04:26 04:27 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12642 Thirukkural Exp 04:55 04:57 2 min Y N Y N N N N
19568 Okha Vivek Express 04:55 04:57 2 min N N N N N N Y
12693 Pearl City Exp 05:21 05:22 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16723 Chennai Egmore Anantapuri Express 06:19 06:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12631 Nellai Express 06:55 06:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16352 Nagercoil mumbai Express 07:39 07:40 1 min N N N Y N N Y
06047 Nagercoil Exp 07:58 08:00 2 min Y N N N N N N
06043 Ncj Garibrath 07:58 08:00 2 min N N N Y N N N
06007 Tuticorin Exp 07:58 08:00 2 min N N N N Y N N
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 07:59 08:00 1 min N N Y N N N N
12689 Nagercoil Exp 07:59 08:00 1 min N N N N N Y N
16732 Tuticorin Exp 08:51 08:52 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 09:14 09:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16340 Nagercoil mumbai Central Express 09:44 09:45 1 min Y Y Y N Y N N
11021 Tirunelveli Exp 10:03 10:05 2 min Y N N Y Y N N
06053 Nagercoil Exp 10:38 10:40 2 min N N Y N N N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 10:39 10:40 1 min N N N N N Y N
06023 Tirunelveli Exp 10:58 11:00 2 min N N N Y N N N
16537 Nagercoil Exp 10:58 11:00 2 min N N N N Y N N
06749 Tirunelveli Exp 12:38 12:40 2 min N N N N N Y N
06006 Chennai Exp 15:43 15:45 2 min N N N N N N Y
16538 Bangalore Exp 15:44 15:45 1 min N N N N N Y N
11022 Chalukya Exp 15:44 15:45 1 min Y N N Y Y N N
06048 Chennai Exp 15:58 16:00 2 min Y N N N N N N
06008 Chennai Exp 16:03 16:05 2 min N N N N Y N N
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 16:26 16:28 2 min N N N Y N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 16:52 16:54 2 min N N N N Y N N
06102 Chennai Express 16:52 16:54 2 min N N N Y N N N
06044 Mas Garibrath 16:52 16:54 2 min N N N Y N N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 16:52 16:54 2 min Y N N N N N N
06750 Chennai Express 16:58 17:00 2 min N N N Y N N N
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 16:59 17:00 1 min Y N N N Y N N
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 17:39 17:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16731 Mysore Exp 17:47 17:48 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06140 Chennai Express 18:08 18:10 2 min N N N Y N N N
06302 Chennai Exp 19:18 19:20 2 min N N N N N N Y
06054 Chennai Exp 19:18 19:20 2 min N N Y N N N N
06748 Chennai Express 19:18 19:20 2 min N N N N N N Y
06304 Chennai Exp 19:18 19:20 2 min N N N N N N Y
12632 Nellai Express 19:48 19:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12634 Kanyakumari Exp 20:08 20:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12694 Pearl City Exp 20:54 20:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Express 20:59 21:01 2 min N N N N N N Y
16724 Trivandrum Central Anantapuri Express 21:09 21:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp 21:54 21:55 1 min N N N N N N Y
12641 Tirukkural Exp 21:54 21:55 1 min N N Y N Y N N
16736 Tcn Chennai Exp 22:14 22:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16609 Nagercoil coimbatore Express 22:59 23:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16611 Tuticorin Coimbatore Link Express 22:59 23:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16339 Mumbai Nagarcoil Express 23:03 23:05 2 min Y N N Y Y Y N
16351 Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil Express 23:48 23:50 2 min N N Y N N N Y
19567 Tuticorin Vivek Express 23:54 23:55 1 min N N N N N N Y

More About - Kovilpatti Railway Station

Different trains running from Kovilpatti are Tn Cbe Link Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Nagarcoil Exp, Madurai Passr, Tirunelveli Exp, Anantapuri Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Navyug Express, Bangalore Exp, Chalukya Exp. Out of these 17 trains run daily and are Kanyakumari Exp, Guv Chennai Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Nellai Express, Pearl City Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Anantapuri Exp, Ms Guruvayur Ex, Tn Cbe Link Exp, Cbe Tn Link Exp etc and 23 run on weekly basis like mumbai Express, Chalukya Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Ncj Chennai Exp, Kannyakumari Ex, Navyug Express, Tirukkural Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Vivek Exp etc.