Kottayam (KTYM), Kottayam Railway Station

Name: Kottayam Code: KTYM City: Kottayam
More Kottayam stations : Kottayam
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kottayam (KTYM), Kottayam :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16348 Trivandrum Exp 00:55 01:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16343 Amritha Express 01:30 01:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16349 Rajya Rani Exp 01:30 01:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16335 Nagercoil Exp 02:25 02:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres 02:25 02:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express 02:25 02:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp 02:25 02:30 5 min N Y N N N N N
16344 Amritha Express 02:44 02:49 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16350 Rajya Rani Exp 02:44 02:49 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12777 Kochuveli Exp 03:20 03:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
12697 Trivandrum Exp 03:20 03:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
15906 Vivek Express 03:40 03:45 5 min N N Y N N N N
16561 Kochuveli Acex 03:40 03:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
12695 Trivandrum Exp 04:17 04:20 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Malabar Express 04:50 04:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp 05:45 05:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16303 Vanchinad Exp 06:07 06:10 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12623 Trivandrum Mail 07:35 07:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16302 Venad Express 08:15 08:18 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16328 Korba Express 08:30 08:35 5 min Y N N Y N N N
12257 Kochuveli Gr 09:25 09:30 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
16650 Parasuram Exp 09:35 09:38 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Sabari Express 10:15 10:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12081 Jan Shatabdi 10:48 10:50 2 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
12626 Kerala Express 11:10 11:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Kanyakumari Exp 11:25 11:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12287 Dehradun Exp 11:25 11:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
12202 Ltt Garib Rath 11:25 11:30 5 min N N N Y N N Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp 11:45 11:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express 14:05 14:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 14:10 14:15 5 min Y N N N Y N N
16649 Parasuram Exp 14:50 14:53 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Sabari Exp 15:05 15:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex 15:30 15:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
16318 Himsagar Exp 15:30 15:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
12778 Hubli Exp 15:35 15:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp 15:35 15:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
16562 Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 15:35 15:40 5 min N N N N Y N N
16525 Bangalore Exp 16:20 16:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12660 Gurudev Express 16:50 16:55 5 min N N N N Y N N
12082 Jan Shatabdi 16:50 16:52 2 min Y N Y Y Y N Y
12624 Chennai Mail 17:28 17:33 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres 18:25 18:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
16312 Bikaner Express 18:25 18:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
16334 Veraval Express 18:25 18:30 5 min Y N N N N N N
16336 Gandhidham Exp 18:25 18:30 5 min N Y N N N N N
16301 Venad Express 18:32 18:35 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 19:00 19:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
16317 Himsagar Exp 19:00 19:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
12659 Gurudev Express 19:00 19:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
12258 Yesvantpur Exp 19:55 20:00 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp 19:55 20:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath 20:05 20:10 5 min N Y N N N Y N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp 20:27 20:30 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16304 Vanchinad Exp 20:47 20:50 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16629 Malabar Exp 22:10 22:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
26629 Malabar Exp Starts 22:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp 22:50 22:55 5 min N N N N N Y N
16347 Mangalore Exp 23:53 23:58 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Kottayam Railway Station

Different trains running from Kottayam are Kerala Express, Kochuveli Gr, Trivandrum Exp, Rajya Rani Exp, Kcvl Bvc Expres, Guwahati Exp, Tvc Chennai Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Vivek Express, Vanchinad Exp. Some of the trains start from Kottayam station like Malabar Exp etc while some train like Vrl Tvc Express, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Rajya Rani Exp, Dehradun Exp, Tvc Chennai Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Trivandrum Mail, Kochuveli Exp, Himsagar Exp, Ghy Tvc Express have their stop at 02:25, 15:30, 02:44, 11:25, 22:50, 04:17, 07:35, 03:20, 19:00, 19:00 time respectively. Out of these 27 trains run daily and are Venad Express, Bangalore Exp, Trivandrum Mail, Sabari Exp, Kerala Express, Rajya Rani Exp, Cape Mumbai Exp, Tvc Chennai Exp, Malabar Express, Malabar Exp etc and 32 run on weekly basis like Bkn Kcvl Expres, Krba Tvc Expres, Gurudev Express, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Kochuveli Exp, Veraval Express, Gandhidham Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Jan Shatabdi, Bikaner Express etc.