Kottayam (KTYM), Kottayam Railway Station

Name: Kottayam Code: KTYM City: Kottayam
More Kottayam stations : Kottayam
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kottayam (KTYM), Kottayam :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
07111 Skzr Qln Spl 00:10 00:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl 00:10 00:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
07509 Adb Qln Spl 00:25 00:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
16348 Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express 00:55 01:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16343 Trivandrum central Amritha Express 01:30 01:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16349 Trivandrum Central Rajya Rani Express 01:30 01:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07215 Mtm Qln Spl 01:30 01:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
07507 Ak Qln Spl 01:30 01:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
07213 Bza Qln Spl 01:30 01:35 5 min Y N N N Y N N
07110 Hyderabad Exp 02:05 02:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y N Y
07106 Hyderabad Exp 02:05 02:10 5 min N N N N Y Y N
07614 Nizamabad Exp 02:05 02:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Express 02:25 02:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Express 02:25 02:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express 02:25 02:30 5 min N Y N N N N N
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express 02:25 02:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
16344 Palghat Town Amritha Express 02:44 02:49 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16350 Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express 02:44 02:49 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07116 Hyderabad Exp 03:10 03:15 5 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
12777 Kochuveli Exp 03:20 03:25 5 min N N N Y N N N
12697 Trivandrum Exp 03:20 03:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
06025 Kollam Express 03:20 03:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
06005 Kollam Exp 03:40 03:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
16561 Yesvantpur kochuveli Ac Express 03:40 03:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 03:40 03:45 5 min N N Y N N N N
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp 03:45 03:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
12695 Trivandrum Exp 04:17 04:20 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07212 Kakinadatown Ex 04:20 04:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Mangalore central Malabar Express 04:50 04:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp 05:00 05:05 5 min N N N N N Y Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express 05:45 05:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16303 Ernakulam vanchinad Express 06:07 06:10 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06003 Kollam Exp 06:50 06:52 2 min N N N N Y N N
02852 Santragachi Exp 07:15 07:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
02851 Src Ers Spl 07:15 07:20 5 min Y N N N N N N
12623 Trivandrum Mail 07:35 07:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07216 Qln Mtm Express 07:45 07:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
07214 Qln Bza Express 07:45 07:50 5 min Y N N N Y N N
07506 Tirupathi Exp 07:45 07:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
06079 Kollam Express 08:10 08:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
16302 Trivandrum Central Venad Express 08:15 08:18 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16328 Korba Express 08:30 08:35 5 min Y N N Y N N N
12257 Kochuveli Gr 09:25 09:30 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
06011 Kochuveli Exp 09:25 09:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
16650 Nagercoil parasuram Express 09:35 09:38 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Trivandrum Central Sabari Express 10:15 10:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12081 Jan Shatabdi 10:48 10:50 2 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
12626 Kerala Express 11:10 11:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express 11:25 11:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12287 Dehradun Exp 11:25 11:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
12202 Ltt Garib Rath 11:25 11:30 5 min N N N Y N N Y
08569 Vskp Qln Specia 11:45 11:50 5 min Y N N N Y N N
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 11:45 11:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06069 Nagercoil Exp 11:50 11:55 5 min N N N Y N N N
08577 Vskp Qln Specia 13:00 13:05 5 min Y N N N N N N
06004 Chennai Exp 13:10 13:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
06026 Chennai Express 13:35 13:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
12625 Kerala Express 14:05 14:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 14:10 14:15 5 min Y N N N Y N N
16649 Mangalore central parasuram Express 14:50 14:53 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Hyderabad Decan Express 15:05 15:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 15:30 15:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex 15:30 15:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
16562 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Express 15:35 15:40 5 min N N N N Y N N
12778 Hubli Exp 15:35 15:40 5 min N N N Y N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp 15:35 15:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
06080 Chennai Express 15:40 15:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore Express 16:20 16:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12082 Jan Shatabdi 16:50 16:52 2 min Y N Y Y Y N Y
12660 Gurudev Express 16:50 16:55 5 min N N N N Y N N
12624 Chennai Mail 17:28 17:33 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16334 Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express 18:25 18:30 5 min Y N N N N N N
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 18:25 18:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
16336 Nagercoil gandhidham Express 18:25 18:30 5 min N Y N N N N N
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Express 18:25 18:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
16301 Shoranur venad Express 18:32 18:35 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12659 Gurudev Express 19:00 19:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 19:00 19:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar Express 19:00 19:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
12258 Yesvantpur Exp 19:55 20:00 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 19:55 20:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
01068 Ten Ltt Expres 20:00 20:05 5 min N Y N N N N N
07109 Hyb Qln Spl 20:05 20:10 5 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
07166 Hyb Qln Spl 20:05 20:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl 20:05 20:10 5 min N N N Y Y N N
07613 Nzb Qln Spl 20:05 20:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
01067 Ltt Ten Special 20:05 20:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath 20:05 20:10 5 min N Y N N N Y N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp 20:27 20:30 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07115 Hyb Qln Spl 20:40 20:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16304 Trivandrum central Vanchinad Express 20:47 20:50 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07211 Cct Qln Spl 21:10 21:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08578 Qln Vskp Expres 21:20 21:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
07217 Ns Qln Spl 22:10 22:20 10 min N N N N Y Y N
16629 Trivandrum central Express 22:10 22:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07221 Mtm Qln Spl 22:15 22:20 5 min N N N N Y Y N
26629 Malabar Exp Starts 22:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08570 Qln Vskp Exp 22:45 22:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
07165 Hyderabad Exp 22:50 22:55 5 min Y N N N N N N
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp 22:50 22:55 5 min N N N N N Y N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp 23:20 23:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
16347 Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express 23:53 23:58 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Kottayam Railway Station

Different trains running from Kottayam are Kerala Express, Kochuveli Gr, Trivandrum Exp, Rajya Rani Exp, Kcvl Bvc Expres, Guwahati Exp, Tvc Chennai Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Vivek Express, Vanchinad Exp. Some of the trains start from Kottayam station like Malabar Exp etc while some train like Vrl Tvc Express, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Rajya Rani Exp, Dehradun Exp, Tvc Chennai Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Trivandrum Mail, Kochuveli Exp, Himsagar Exp, Ghy Tvc Express have their stop at 02:25, 15:30, 02:44, 11:25, 22:50, 04:17, 07:35, 03:20, 19:00, 19:00 time respectively. Out of these 27 trains run daily and are Venad Express, Bangalore Exp, Trivandrum Mail, Sabari Exp, Kerala Express, Rajya Rani Exp, Cape mumbai Exp, Tvc Chennai Exp, Malabar Express, Malabar Exp etc and 32 run on weekly basis like Bkn Kcvl Expres, Krba Tvc Expres, Gurudev Express, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Kochuveli Exp, Veraval Express, Gandhidham Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Jan Shatabdi, Bikaner Express etc.