Kota To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kota to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12980 Jp Bdts Sup Exp Kota Jn 00:10 Bandra Terminus 14:20 N Y N Y N Y N
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Kota Jn 00:30 Bandra Terminus 16:35 N N N Y N N N
12908 Mhrst Smprk K E Kota Jn 03:10 Bandra Terminus 16:35 N Y N N Y N N
05033 Gkp Bdts Spl Kota Jn 03:30 Bandra Terminus 17:35 Y N N Y N N N
12472 Swaraj Express Kota Jn 03:55 Bandra Terminus 18:05 N N Y Y N Y Y
09006 Ndls Bct Ac Spl Kota Jn 06:55 Mumbai Central 21:15 N Y N N Y N N
09004 Ndls Bct Sf Exp Kota Jn 07:15 Mumbai Central 21:15 Y N N Y N N N
19020 Dehradun Exp Kota Jn 07:50 Bandra Terminus 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09034 Jp Bdts Ac Spl Kota Jn 09:15 Bandra Terminus 22:25 N N Y N N N N
19040 Avadh Express Kota Jn 10:55 Bandra Terminus 04:35 Y N Y N Y N N
19038 Avadh Express Kota Jn 10:55 Bandra Terminus 04:35 N Y N Y N Y Y
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl Kota Jn 13:00 Karjat 06:03 N N N N N Y N
12940 Jp Pune Sf Exp Kota Jn 13:00 Kalyan Jn 05:15 N Y N N N Y N
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Kota Jn 14:25 Mumbai Central 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12956 Jp Bct Supfast Kota Jn 17:30 Mumbai Central 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12910 Bdts Garib Rath Kota Jn 20:10 Bandra Terminus 08:10 N N Y N Y N Y
12248 Nzm Bdts Yuva Kota Jn 20:10 Bandra Terminus 09:20 N N N N N Y N
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani Kota Jn 21:05 Mumbai Central 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12954 Ag Kranti Rjdhn Kota Jn 21:50 Mumbai Central 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19024 Fzr Bct Janta Kota Jn 23:20 Mumbai Central 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Paschim Express Kota Jn 23:45 Bandra Terminus 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Kota Jn 23:45 Bandra Terminus 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Kota to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.