Kota Jn (KOTA), Kota Railway Station

Name: Kota Jn Code: KOTA City: Kota
More Kota stations : Kota Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kota Jn (KOTA), Kota :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12980 Jp Bdts Sup Exp 00:01 00:10 9 min N Y N Y N Y N
12938 Garbha Express 00:01 00:10 9 min N N Y N N N N
12974 Jp Indb Express 00:25 00:35 10 min Y N N N N Y N
19659 Shm Udz Express 00:50 01:10 20 min N Y N N N N N
12963 Mewar Express 01:10 01:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18208 Aii Durg Exp 01:20 01:40 20 min N N Y N N N N
19023 Fzr Janata Exp 01:25 01:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12967 Jaipur Exp 01:45 01:55 10 min N Y N Y N N N
18473 Puri Ju Express 01:45 01:55 10 min N N N N Y N N
12975 Jaipur Express 01:45 01:55 10 min Y N N N N Y N
12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp 01:45 01:55 10 min N N N N N N Y
12925 Paschim Express 02:05 02:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12911 Bl Haridwar Exp 02:25 02:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
54811 Bpl Ju Pass 02:42 03:00 18 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12917 Gujarat Smprk K 02:45 02:55 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
12908 Mhrst Smprk K E 03:00 03:10 10 min N Y N N Y N N
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani 03:10 03:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12909 Nzm Garib Rath 03:40 03:45 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E 03:40 03:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
12476 Sarvodaya Exp 03:45 03:55 10 min N Y N N N N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp 03:45 03:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
12474 Sarvodaya Exp 03:45 03:55 10 min N N N N Y N N
12472 Swaraj Express 03:45 03:55 10 min N N Y Y N Y Y
12973 Jaipur Express 04:05 04:15 10 min N Y N N N N Y
12416 Intercity Exp 04:40 04:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12953 Aug Kr Raj Exp 05:10 05:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59802 Jp Nad Fastpass 05:35 06:00 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59812 Haldighati Pass 05:45 06:20 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12059 Nzm Jan Shatabd Starts 05:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12217 Sampark Kranthi 06:00 06:10 10 min Y N N N N N N
12483 Amritsar Exp 06:00 06:10 10 min N N N N Y N N
12287 Dehradun Exp 06:00 06:10 10 min N N N N N N Y
12912 Hw Bl Sup Exp 06:10 06:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
15636 Dwarka Express 06:10 06:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
12907 Bdts Smprk K Ex 06:20 06:30 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12979 Jaipur Sup Fast 06:20 06:30 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
19801 Indb Intercity Starts 06:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15668 Kyq Gimb Expres 07:10 07:20 10 min N N N N Y N N
15635 Guwahati Expres 07:20 07:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
15667 Kamakhya Expres 07:20 07:30 10 min N N N N N N Y
12947 Azimabad Expres 07:20 07:30 10 min N Y N Y N N N
19020 Dehradun Exp 07:30 07:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29020 Dehradun Expres 07:30 08:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12181 Dayodaya Expres 07:30 07:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12955 Bct Jp Express 08:45 08:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59822 Bix Kota Pass 09:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12939 Pune Jaipur Exp 09:20 09:30 10 min Y N N Y N N N
19569 Okha Bsb Expres 09:40 09:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
12937 Garbha Express 09:40 09:50 10 min N N N N N N Y
12941 Bvc Asansol Exp 09:40 09:50 10 min N N Y N N N N
12431 Rajdhani Exp 10:45 10:55 10 min N N N Y N Y Y
19038 Avadh Express 10:45 10:55 10 min N Y N Y N Y Y
19040 Avadh Express 10:45 10:55 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
12903 Goldentemple Ml 10:55 11:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18207 Durg Aii Exp 11:20 11:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
12977 Maru Sagar Exp 11:40 11:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
12465 Ranthambore Exp 12:25 12:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12940 Jp Pune Sf Exp 12:50 13:00 10 min N Y N N N Y N
13239 Pnbe Kota Exp 12:55 Ends - N Y N Y Y Y N
13237 Pnbe Kota Exp 12:55 Ends - Y N Y N N N Y
12450 Goa Smprk K Exp 13:28 13:30 2 min Y N N N N Y N
12978 Maru Sagar Exp 13:35 13:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
12904 Goldn Temple Ml 14:15 14:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12449 Goa Smprk K Exp 14:30 14:40 10 min N N Y Y N N N
19037 Avadh Express 14:40 14:50 10 min Y N Y Y N Y N
19039 Avadh Express 14:40 14:50 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
12466 Intercity Exp 14:45 14:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19570 Bsb Okha Exp 15:05 15:15 10 min N N N N N N Y
13240 Kota Pnbe Exp Starts 15:25 - Y Y Y N N Y N
13238 Kota Pnbe Exp Starts 15:25 - N N N Y Y N Y
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni 15:38 15:40 2 min N Y Y N N N Y
1767A Nad Kota Pass 16:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12956 Jp Bct Supfast 17:20 17:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12942 Parasnath Exp 17:40 17:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
12948 Azimabad Expres 17:40 17:50 10 min N N N Y N Y N
29019 Mds Kota Mtc Ex 19:00 19:30 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19019 Dehradun Exp 19:00 19:30 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12060 Kota Janshtbdi 19:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti 19:43 19:45 2 min N N Y N N N N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex 19:45 19:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
12918 Gujrat S Kranti 19:45 19:55 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres 19:53 19:55 2 min N N N N N N Y
12910 Bdts Garib Rath 20:05 20:10 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
12248 Nzm Bdts Yuva 20:05 20:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
59811 Haldighati Pass 20:20 21:00 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani 20:55 21:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12471 Swaraj Express 21:30 21:40 10 min Y N N Y Y N Y
12473 Sarvodaya Exp 21:30 21:40 10 min N N N N N Y N
12477 Jam Jat Express 21:30 21:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres 21:30 21:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
12954 Ag Kranti Rjdhn 21:40 21:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12182 Dayodaya Exp 21:55 22:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59821 Kota Bix Pass Starts 22:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12415 Nizamuddin Exp 22:30 22:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54812 Ju Bpl Pass 22:45 22:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12970 Jp Cbe Sup Exp 22:50 23:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
12976 Jp Mysore Exp 22:50 23:00 10 min Y N Y N N N N
12968 Jp Madras Expre 22:50 23:00 10 min N N N N Y N Y
18474 Ju Puri Express 22:50 23:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
19024 Fzr Bct Janta 23:10 23:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19802 Intercity Exp 23:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12964 Mewar Express 23:25 23:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express 23:35 23:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Paschim Express 23:35 23:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59801 Kota Jaipur Pas Starts 23:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Kota Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Kota Jn station are Nzm Garib Rath, Azimabad Expres, Asr Kcvl Expres, Hapa Jat Expres, Nzm Jan Shatabd, Cbe Jaipur Exp, Azimabad Expres, Garbha Express, Jp Madras Expre, Sarvodaya Exp. There are different trains like Indb Intercity, Kota Bix Pass, Kota Jaipur Pas, Kota Pnbe Exp, Kota Pnbe Exp, Nzm Jan Shatabd etc .that starts from Kota Jn while there are trains like Jp Bct Supfast, Intercity Exp, Aug Kr Raj Exp, Dehradun Exp, Mhrst Smprk K E, Jaipur Exp, Bsb Okha Exp, Bct Jp Express, Puri Ju Express, Kyq Gimb Expres arrives at 17:20, 23:20, 05:10, 19:00, 03:00, 01:45, 15:05, 08:45, 01:45, 07:10 time respectively. Some of the trains that ends at Kota Jn station are Nad Kota Pass, Intercity Exp, Kota Janshtbdi, Pnbe Kota Exp, Bix Kota Pass, Pnbe Kota Exp etc while some train like Goa Smprk K Exp, Bsb Okha Exp, Mds Kota Mtc Ex, Bpl Ju Pass, Kota Jaipur Pas, Nzm Garib Rath, Indb Intercity, Maru Sagar Exp, Ju Bpl Pass, Intercity Exp have their departure at 14:40, 15:15, 19:30, 03:00, 23:50, 03:45, 06:30, 13:45, 22:55, 14:55 time respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Mewar Express, Ranthambore Exp, Nad Kota Pass, Ju Bpl Pass, Paschim Express, Goldentemple Ml, Indb Intercity, Dehradun Exp, Bix Kota Pass, Fzr Janata Exp etc or train that run sporadically like Gujarat Smprk K, Asr Kcvl Expres, Jp Cbe Sup Exp, Jaipur Exp, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Aii Durg Exp, Rajdhani Exp, Avadh Express, Gujrat S Kranti, Nzm Garib Rath and etc.