Kota Jn (KOTA), Kota Railway Station

Name: Kota Jn Code: KOTA City: Kota
More Kota stations : Kota Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kota Jn (KOTA), Kota :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12980 Jaipur Bandra Terminus Super Express 00:01 00:10 9 min N Y N Y N Y N
12938 Howrah garbha Express 00:01 00:10 9 min N N Y N N N N
09727 Jp Indb Sf Spl 00:20 00:30 10 min N N Y N N N N
09022 Jat Bdts Spl 00:20 00:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
09736 Jp Sc Spl 00:25 00:35 10 min N N N N N N Y
12974 Jaipur Indore Express 00:25 00:35 10 min Y N N N N Y N
19659 Shalimar Udaipur Express 00:50 01:10 20 min N Y N N N N N
12963 H Nizamuddin Mewar Express 01:10 01:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18208 Ajmer durg Express 01:20 01:40 20 min N N Y N N N N
19023 Mumbai Central Firozpur Cant Janata Express 01:25 01:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12967 Chennai Central Jaipur Express 01:45 01:55 10 min N Y N Y N N N
12969 Coimbatore jaipur Express 01:45 01:55 10 min N N N N N N Y
12975 Mysore jaipur Express 01:45 01:55 10 min Y N N N N Y N
18473 Puri Jodhpur Express 01:45 01:55 10 min N N N N Y N N
09735 Sc Jp Special 01:55 02:05 10 min N N Y N N N N
12925 Paschim Express 02:05 02:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07125 Hyb Aii Spl 02:20 02:40 20 min N Y N N N N N
12911 Bl Haridwar Exp 02:25 02:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
54811 Bhopal jodhpur Passenger 02:42 03:00 18 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12917 Gujarat Smprk K 02:45 02:55 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
12908 Mhrst Smprk K E 03:00 03:10 10 min N Y N N Y N N
12951 Mumbai Central Mumbai Rajdhani 03:10 03:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05033 Gkp Bdts Spl 03:20 03:30 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12909 Nzm Garib Rath 03:40 03:45 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E 03:40 03:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
12472 Swaraj Express 03:45 03:55 10 min N N Y Y N Y Y
12476 Jat Hapa Exp 03:45 03:55 10 min N Y N N N N N
12474 Sarvodaya Exp 03:45 03:55 10 min N N N N Y N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp 03:45 03:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
12973 Indore jaipur Express 04:05 04:15 10 min N Y N N N N Y
09728 Indb Jp Sup Spl 04:15 04:25 10 min N N N Y N N N
12416 Intercity Exp 04:40 04:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12953 Mumbai Central August Kranti Rajdhani Express 05:10 05:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59802 Jaipur Ratlam Fast Passenger 05:35 06:00 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59812 Agra Fort Haldighati Passenger 05:45 06:20 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12059 Nzm Jan Shatabd Starts 05:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12483 Amritsar Exp 06:00 06:10 10 min N N N N Y N N
12287 Dehradun Exp 06:00 06:10 10 min N N N N N N Y
12217 Sampark Kranthi 06:00 06:10 10 min Y N N N N N N
07126 Aii Hyb Spl 06:10 06:30 20 min N N N N N Y N
15636 Guwahati Dwarka Express 06:10 06:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp 06:10 06:20 10 min N N N N Y N N
12912 Hw Bl Sup Exp 06:10 06:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
12979 Bandra Terminus Jaipur Super Fast 06:20 06:30 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
12907 Bdts Smprk K Ex 06:20 06:30 10 min Y N N Y N N N
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl 06:25 06:35 10 min N Y N N N N N
19801 Kota Indore Intercity Starts 06:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09006 Ndls Bct Ac Spl 06:45 06:55 10 min N Y N N Y N N
09004 Ndls Bct Sf Exp 07:05 07:15 10 min Y N N Y N N N
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 07:10 07:20 10 min N N N N Y N N
15635 Okha Guwahati Express 07:20 07:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
15667 Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express 07:20 07:30 10 min N N N N N N Y
12947 Ahmedabad azimabad Express 07:20 07:30 10 min N Y N Y N N N
09459 Howrah Special 07:30 07:40 10 min N N N N Y N N
29020 Meerut City Dehradun Express 07:30 08:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12181 Dayodaya Expres 07:30 07:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19020 Dehradun Express 07:30 07:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12955 Mumbai Central Jaipur Express 08:45 08:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09034 Jp Bdts Ac Spl 09:05 09:15 10 min N N Y N N N N
09723 Pune Jaipur Spl 09:10 09:20 10 min Y N N N N N N
59822 Bhind Kota passenger 09:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09729 Pune Jaipur Spl 09:20 09:30 10 min Y N N N N N N
12939 Pune jaipur Express 09:20 09:30 10 min Y N N Y N N N
09003 Ndls Ac Sup Fas 09:30 09:40 10 min N N Y N N N Y
09005 Ndls Ac Sf Spl 09:30 09:40 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12937 Gandhidham garbha Express 09:40 09:50 10 min N N N N N N Y
12941 Bhavnagar asansol Express 09:40 09:50 10 min N N Y N N N N
19569 Okha Varanasi Express 09:40 09:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
09733 Hmh Kota Specia 09:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09409 Adi Patna Spl 09:50 10:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
12431 Rajdhani Exp 10:45 10:55 10 min N N N Y N Y Y
19038 Gorakhpur To Bandra Avadh Express 10:45 10:55 10 min N Y N Y N Y Y
19040 Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express 10:45 10:55 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
12903 Goldentemple Ml 10:55 11:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18207 Durg Ajmer Express 11:20 11:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
12977 Ernakulam maru Sagar Express 11:40 11:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
12465 Ranthambore Exp 12:25 12:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12940 Jaipur Pune super Fast Express 12:50 13:00 10 min N Y N N N Y N
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl 12:50 13:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
13237 Patna jn Kota Express 12:55 Ends - Y N Y N N N Y
13239 Patna kota Express 12:55 Ends - N Y N Y Y Y N
09808 Nzm Kota Sf Spl 13:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09716 Sur Jaipur Spl 13:15 13:25 10 min N N N Y N N N
12450 Goa Smprk K Exp 13:28 13:30 2 min Y N N N N Y N
07003 Hyb Kota Spl 13:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12978 Ajmer maru Sagar Express 13:35 13:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
09802 Udz Kota Spl 13:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml 14:15 14:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12449 Goa Smprk K Exp 14:30 14:40 10 min N N Y Y N N N
19039 Bandra To Muzaffarnagar Avadh Express 14:40 14:50 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
19037 Bandra To Gorakhpur Avadh Express 14:40 14:50 10 min Y N Y Y N Y N
12466 Intercity Exp 14:45 14:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19570 Varanasi Okha Express 15:05 15:15 10 min N N N N N N Y
13240 Kota jn Patna Express Starts 15:25 - Y Y Y N N Y N
13238 Kota patna Express Starts 15:25 - N N N Y Y N Y
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni 15:38 15:40 2 min N Y Y N N N Y
1767A Nad Kota Pass 16:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09734 Kota Hmh Specia Starts 16:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09715 Jp Sur Spl 17:00 17:10 10 min Y N N N N N N
12956 Jaipur Mumbai Central Superfast 17:20 17:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12948 Patna azimabad Express 17:40 17:50 10 min N N N Y N Y N
12942 Asansol parasnath Express 17:40 17:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
09410 Pnbe Adi Specia 17:50 18:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
19019 Bandra Terminus Dehradun Express 19:00 19:30 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29019 Mandasor Kota Meerut City Express 19:00 19:30 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09033 Jaipur Ac Spl 19:35 19:45 10 min N Y N N N N N
12060 Kota Janshtbdi 19:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05034 Bdts Gkp Spl 19:40 19:50 10 min N Y N N Y N N
12218 Kerla S Kranti 19:43 19:45 2 min N N Y N N N N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex 19:45 19:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
12918 Gujrat S Kranti 19:45 19:55 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
59803 Nad Kota Pass 19:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres 19:53 19:55 2 min N N N N N N Y
12910 Bdts Garib Rath 20:05 20:10 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
12248 Nzm Bdts Yuva 20:05 20:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
59811 Ratlam haldighati Passenger 20:20 21:00 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12952 New Delhi Mumbai Rajdhani 20:55 21:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09801 Kota Udz Pasgnr Starts 21:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09807 Kota Nzm Sup Sp Starts 21:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12477 Jam Jat Express 21:30 21:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres 21:30 21:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
12471 Swaraj Express 21:30 21:40 10 min Y N N Y Y N Y
12473 Sarvodaya Exp 21:30 21:40 10 min N N N N N Y N
12954 H Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express 21:40 21:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12182 Dayodaya Exp 21:55 22:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59821 Kota bhind Passenger Starts 22:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12415 Nizamuddin Exp 22:30 22:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54812 Jodhpur bhopal passenger 22:45 22:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 22:50 23:00 10 min Y N Y N N N N
12968 Jaipur Madras Express 22:50 23:00 10 min N N N N Y N Y
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Express 22:50 23:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
18474 Jodhpur puri Express 22:50 23:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
19024 Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata 23:10 23:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19802 Indore Intercity Express 23:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12964 Udaipur City Mewar Express 23:25 23:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express 23:35 23:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Kalka Paschim Express 23:35 23:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59801 Kota jaipur Passenger Starts 23:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Kota Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Kota Jn station are Nzm Garib Rath, Azimabad Expres, Asr Kcvl Expres, Hapa Jat Expres, Nzm Jan Shatabd, Cbe Jaipur Exp, Azimabad Expres, Garbha Express, Jp Madras Expre, Sarvodaya Exp. There are different trains like Indb Intercity, Kota Bix Pass, Kota Jaipur Pas, Kota Pnbe Exp, Kota Pnbe Exp, Nzm Jan Shatabd etc .that starts from Kota Jn while there are trains like Jp Bct Supfast, Intercity Exp, Aug Kr Raj Exp, Dehradun Exp, Mhrst Smprk K E, Jaipur Exp, Bsb Okha Exp, Bct Jp Express, Puri Ju Express, Kyq Gimb Expres arrives at 17:20, 23:20, 05:10, 19:00, 03:00, 01:45, 15:05, 08:45, 01:45, 07:10 time respectively. Some of the trains that ends at Kota Jn station are Nad Kota Pass, Intercity Exp, Kota Janshtbdi, Pnbe Kota Exp, Bix Kota Pass, Pnbe Kota Exp etc while some train like Goa Smprk K Exp, Bsb Okha Exp, Mds Kota Mtc Ex, Bpl Ju Pass, Kota Jaipur Pas, Nzm Garib Rath, Indb Intercity, Maru Sagar Exp, Ju Bpl Pass, Intercity Exp have their departure at 14:40, 15:15, 19:30, 03:00, 23:50, 03:45, 06:30, 13:45, 22:55, 14:55 time respectively. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Mewar Express, Ranthambore Exp, Nad Kota Pass, Ju Bpl Pass, Paschim Express, Goldentemple Ml, Indb Intercity, Dehradun Exp, Bix Kota Pass, Fzr Janata Exp etc or train that run sporadically like Gujarat Smprk K, Asr Kcvl Expres, Jp Cbe Sup Exp, Jaipur Exp, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Aii Durg Exp, Rajdhani Exp, Avadh Express, Gujrat S Kranti, Nzm Garib Rath and etc.