Kota To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kota to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19023 Fzr Janata Exp Kota Jn 01:35 Nangloi 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12925 Paschim Express Kota Jn 02:15 Subzi Mandi 11:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12911 Bl Haridwar Exp Kota Jn 02:35 H Nizamuddin 10:58 N N Y N N N N
12917 Gujarat Smprk K Kota Jn 02:55 H Nizamuddin 10:40 N Y N Y N Y N
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani Kota Jn 03:20 New Delhi 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E Kota Jn 03:45 H Nizamuddin 09:40 N N N N N Y N
12909 Nzm Garib Rath Kota Jn 03:45 H Nizamuddin 09:40 N N Y N Y N Y
12953 Aug Kr Raj Exp Kota Jn 05:20 H Nizamuddin 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12059 Nzm Jan Shatabd Kota Jn 05:55 H Nizamuddin 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12217 Sampark Kranthi Kota Jn 06:10 New Delhi 13:20 Y N N N N N N
12287 Dehradun Exp Kota Jn 06:10 H Nizamuddin 13:00 N N N N N N Y
12483 Amritsar Exp Kota Jn 06:10 New Delhi 13:20 N N N N Y N N
12907 Bdts Smprk K Ex Kota Jn 06:30 H Nizamuddin 13:45 Y N N Y N N N
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Kota Jn 06:35 Delhi Safdarjng 14:10 N Y N N N N N
09003 Ndls Ac Sup Fas Kota Jn 09:40 New Delhi 17:35 N N Y N N N Y
09005 Ndls Ac Sf Spl Kota Jn 09:40 New Delhi 17:35 Y N N Y N N N
12431 Rajdhani Exp Kota Jn 10:55 H Nizamuddin 17:30 N N N Y N Y Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml Kota Jn 11:05 H Nizamuddin 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12449 Goa Smprk K Exp Kota Jn 14:40 New Delhi 21:50 N N Y Y N N N
19019 Dehradun Exp Kota Jn 19:30 H Nizamuddin 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29019 Mds Kota Mtc Ex Kota Jn 19:30 H Nizamuddin 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09807 Kota Nzm Sup Sp Kota Jn 21:20 H Nizamuddin 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12475 Hapa Jat Expres Kota Jn 21:40 New Delhi 04:30 N N Y N N N N
12471 Swaraj Express Kota Jn 21:40 New Delhi 04:30 Y N N Y Y N Y
12477 Jam Jat Express Kota Jn 21:40 New Delhi 04:30 N Y N N N N N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp Kota Jn 21:40 New Delhi 04:30 N N N N N Y N
12415 Nizamuddin Exp Kota Jn 22:40 H Nizamuddin 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12964 Mewar Express Kota Jn 23:40 H Nizamuddin 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Kota to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Kota To Delhi Trains

Want to travel from kota to delhi on rails? Know about trains in the route. To name some trains that run from kota to delhi are Bdts Smprk K Ex, Goldentemple Ml, Mumbai Rajdhani, Rajdhani Exp, Mewar Express, Nzm Jan Shatabd, Mds Kota Mtc Ex, Goa Smprk K Exp, Sampark Kranthi, Nizamuddin Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in kota like Kota Jn. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Dehradun Exp, Fzr Janata Exp, Goldentemple Ml, Mds Kota Mtc Ex, Nzm Jan Shatabd, Nizamuddin Exp, Mumbai Rajdhani, Kota Nzm Sup Sp, Mewar Express, Paschim Express or trains that run weekly like Nzm Garib Rath, Jam Jat Express, Dehradun Exp, Swaraj Express, Ndls Ac Sup Fas, Sarvodaya Exp, Rajdhani Exp, Jammu Tawi Spl, Ndls Ac Sf Spl, Hapa Jat Expres and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from kota like from Kota Jn( like Sarvodaya Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Hapa Jat Expres, Mewar Express, Sampark Kranthi, Aug Kr Raj Exp, Fzr Janata Exp, Goldentemple Ml, Gujarat Smprk K, Amritsar Exp ).