Kota To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kota to Agra Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15667 Gandhidham b G Kamakhy... Kota Jn 07:30 Agra Fort 13:25 N N N N N N Y
15635 Okha Guwahati Express Kota Jn 07:30 Agra Fort 13:25 N N N N N Y N
12947 Ahmedabad azimabad Exp... Kota Jn 07:30 Agra Fort 13:25 N Y N Y N N N
09459 Howrah Special Kota Jn 07:40 Agra Fort 13:25 N N N N Y N N
12941 Bhavnagar asansol Expr... Kota Jn 09:50 Agra Fort 15:40 N N Y N N N N
19569 Okha Varanasi Express Kota Jn 09:50 Agra Fort 15:40 N N N N Y N N
12937 Gandhidham garbha Expr... Kota Jn 09:50 Agra Fort 15:40 N N N N N N Y
09409 Adi Patna Spl Kota Jn 10:00 Agra Fort 15:50 N N N N N Y N
19037 Bandra To Gorakhpur Av... Kota Jn 14:50 Agra Fort 21:45 Y N Y Y N Y N
19039 Bandra To Muzaffarnaga... Kota Jn 14:50 Agra Fort 21:45 N Y N N Y N Y
13240 Kota jn Patna Express Kota Jn 15:25 Raja Ki Mandi 23:37 Y Y Y N N Y N
13238 Kota patna Express Kota Jn 15:25 Raja Ki Mandi 23:37 N N N Y Y N Y
59811 Ratlam haldighati Pass... Kota Jn 21:00 Agra Fort 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Agra to Kota

Kota to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.