Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Kongu Express - 12647


  ()
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
15:15
0
1
0 km
2 Tiruppur (TUP)
15:55
16:00
5 min
1
51 km
3 Erode Jn (ED)
16:45
16:50
5 min
1
101 km
4 Salem Jn (SA)
17:50
17:55
5 min
1
164 km
5 Dharmapuri (DPJ)
19:08
19:10
2 min
1
230 km
6 Hosur (HSRA)
20:48
20:50
2 min
1
322 km
7 Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
23:00
23:15
15 min
1
381 km
8 Bangalore Cant (BNC)
23:25
23:28
3 min
1
386 km
9 Hindupur (HUP)
01:12
01:13
1 min
2
491 km
10 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
02:45
02:50
5 min
2
570 km
11 Anantapur (ATP)
03:24
03:25
1 min
2
604 km
12 DHNE (DHNE)
05:40
05:45
5 min
2
716 km
13 Kurnool Town (KRNT)
06:33
06:35
2 min
2
770 km
14 Mahbubnagar (MBNR)
08:33
08:35
2 min
2
900 km
15 Kacheguda (KCG)
10:35
10:45
10 min
2
1006 km
16 Kazipet Jn (KZJ)
13:18
13:20
2 min
2
1143 km
17 Balharshah (BPQ)
17:25
17:35
10 min
2
1378 km
18 Nagpur (NGP)
21:00
21:10
10 min
2
1589 km
19 Betul (BZU)
23:31
23:32
1 min
2
1779 km
20 Itarsi Jn (ET)
01:45
01:55
10 min
3
1886 km
21 Bhopal Jn (BPL)
03:20
03:25
5 min
3
1978 km
22 Bina Jn (BINA)
05:30
05:35
5 min
3
2116 km
23 Jhansi Jn (JHS)
07:35
07:45
10 min
3
2269 km
24 Gwalior (GWL)
09:13
09:15
2 min
3
2366 km
25 Agra Cantt (AGC)
11:23
11:25
2 min
3
2484 km
26 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)
11:32
11:34
2 min
3
2488 km
27 Mathura Jn (MTJ)
12:17
12:20
3 min
3
2538 km
28 H Nizamuddin (NZM)
14:15
0
3
2671 km

Train Kongu Express -12647 from to passes through following stations:


Coimbatore Jn, Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bangalore Cy Jn, Bangalore Cant, Hindupur, Dharmavaram Jn, Anantapur, DHNE, Kurnool Town, Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda, Kazipet Jn, Balharshah, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi, Mathura Jn, H Nizamuddin,