Train Schedule

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 15:05
Tiruppur (TUP)
Arr. 15:43
Dep. 15:45
Erode Jn (ED)
Arr. 16:30
Dep. 16:35
Salem Jn (SA)
Arr. 17:40
Dep. 17:45
Dharmapuri (DPJ)
Arr. 19:08
Dep. 19:10
Hosur (HSRA)
Arr. 20:48
Dep. 20:50
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)
Arr. 23:20
Dep. 23:40
Hindupur (HUP)
Arr. 01:12
Dep. 01:13
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
Arr. 02:43
Dep. 02:45
Anantapur (ATP)
Arr. 03:19
Dep. 03:20
DHNE (DHNE)
Arr. 05:40
Dep. 05:45
Kurnool Town (KRNT)
Arr. 06:33
Dep. 06:35
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)
Arr. 08:33
Dep. 08:35
Kacheguda (KCG)
Arr. 10:35
Dep. 10:45
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)
Arr. 13:18
Dep. 13:20
Balharshah (BPQ)
Arr. 17:25
Dep. 17:35
Nagpur (NGP)
Arr. 21:00
Dep. 21:10
Betul (BZU)
Arr. 23:31
Dep. 23:32
Itarsi Jn (ET)
Arr. 01:30
Dep. 01:35
Bhopal Jn (BPL)
Arr. 03:25
Dep. 03:30
Bina Jn (BINA)
Arr. 05:20
Dep. 05:25
Jhansi Jn (JHS)
Arr. 07:35
Dep. 07:45
Gwalior (GWL)
Arr. 09:05
Dep. 09:10
Agra Cantt (AGC)
Arr. 11:20
Dep. 11:25
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)
Arr. 11:33
Dep. 11:34
Mathura Jn (MTJ)
Arr. 12:12
Dep. 12:15
H Nizamuddin (NZM)
Arr. 14:15
Dep. Ends

More About - Kongu Express – 12647

Know about train Kongu Express, 12647 that is travelling from Coimbatore Jnto H Nizamuddin. Total stations are 27 that train Kongu Express passes .They are namely Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda, Anantapur, Itarsi Jn, Hosur, Bina Jn, Mathura Jn, DHNE, Tiruppur, Kurnool Town. Its starting point is from Coimbatore Jn. H Nizamuddin is the last junction for train Kongu Express. Total distance travelled by Train Kongu Express is 2675 kms.