Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Kolkata Ahmedabad Express - 12834


  ()
1 Howrah Jn (HWH)
23:55
0
1
0 km
2 Mecheda (MCA)
00:49
00:50
1 min
2
59 km
3 Panskura (PKU)
01:14
01:15
1 min
2
71 km
4 Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
02:00
02:05
5 min
2
116 km
5 Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
03:50
03:55
5 min
2
250 km
6 Chakradharpur (CKP)
04:53
05:00
7 min
2
312 km
7 Rourkela (ROU)
06:15
06:35
20 min
2
413 km
8 Raj Gangpur (GP)
06:59
07:00
1 min
2
443 km
9 Bamra (BMB)
07:27
07:28
1 min
2
478 km
10 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
08:08
08:10
2 min
2
515 km
11 Brajrajnagar (BRJN)
08:19
08:20
1 min
2
528 km
12 Belpahar (BPH)
08:29
08:30
1 min
2
537 km
13 Raigarh (RIG)
09:05
09:06
1 min
2
588 km
14 Kharsia (KHS)
09:33
09:34
1 min
2
622 km
15 Baradwar (BUA)
09:55
09:56
1 min
2
652 km
16 Champa (CPH)
10:13
10:18
5 min
2
668 km
17 Naila (NIA)
10:28
10:29
1 min
2
678 km
18 Akaltara (AKT)
10:42
10:43
1 min
2
693 km
19 Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
11:40
11:55
15 min
2
720 km
20 Bhatapara (BYT)
12:34
12:35
1 min
2
767 km
21 Tilda (TLD)
12:54
12:55
1 min
2
793 km
22 Raipur Jn (R)
13:35
13:45
10 min
2
831 km
23 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB)
14:06
14:07
1 min
2
858 km
24 Durg (DURG)
14:40
14:45
5 min
2
867 km
25 Raj Nandgaon (RJN)
15:05
15:06
1 min
2
897 km
26 Dongargarh (DGG)
15:31
15:32
1 min
2
928 km
27 Amgaon (AGN)
16:13
16:14
1 min
2
979 km
28 Gondia Jn (G)
16:42
16:47
5 min
2
1001 km
29 Tirora (TRO)
17:07
17:08
1 min
2
1031 km
30 Tumsar Road (TMR)
17:27
17:28
1 min
2
1051 km
31 Bhandara Road (BRD)
17:44
17:45
1 min
2
1069 km
32 Kamptee (KP)
18:17
18:18
1 min
2
1117 km
33 Nagpur (NGP)
19:00
19:10
10 min
2
1131 km
34 Ajni (AJNI)
19:19
19:20
1 min
2
1134 km
35 Wardha Jn (WR)
20:24
20:27
3 min
2
1210 km
36 Pulgaon Jn (PLO)
20:49
20:50
1 min
2
1239 km
37 Dhamangaon (DMN)
21:08
21:09
1 min
2
1260 km
38 Chandur (CND)
21:24
21:25
1 min
2
1276 km
39 Badnera Jn (BD)
22:10
22:15
5 min
2
1305 km
40 Murtajapur (MZR)
22:44
22:45
1 min
2
1346 km
41 Akola Jn (AK)
23:15
23:20
5 min
2
1384 km
42 Shegaon (SEG)
23:49
23:50
1 min
2
1421 km
43 Jalamb Jn (JM)
23:59
00:01
2 min
3
1434 km
44 Nandura (NN)
00:09
00:10
1 min
3
1446 km
45 Malkapur (MKU)
00:34
00:35
1 min
3
1474 km
46 Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
01:30
01:40
10 min
3
1524 km
47 Jalgaon Jn (JL)
02:24
02:25
1 min
3
1548 km
48 Dharangaon (DXG)
03:00
03:01
1 min
3
1578 km
49 Amalner (AN)
03:35
03:38
3 min
3
1603 km
50 Sindkheda (SNK)
04:12
04:13
1 min
3
1645 km
51 Dondaicha (DDE)
04:35
04:36
1 min
3
1664 km
52 Nandurbar (NDB)
05:30
05:38
8 min
3
1699 km
53 Navapur (NWU)
06:46
06:47
1 min
3
1756 km
54 Vyara (VYA)
07:29
07:30
1 min
3
1798 km
55 Madhi (MID)
07:46
07:47
1 min
3
1813 km
56 Bardoli (BIY)
08:03
08:04
1 min
3
1828 km
57 Udhna Jn (UDN)
08:49
08:50
1 min
3
1855 km
58 Surat (ST)
09:05
09:10
5 min
3
1859 km
59 Bharuch Jn (BH)
09:55
09:56
1 min
3
1918 km
60 Vadodara Jn (BRC)
10:55
11:00
5 min
3
1988 km
61 Anand Jn (ANND)
11:46
11:47
1 min
3
2024 km
62 Nadiad Jn (ND)
12:21
12:22
1 min
3
2042 km
63 Maninagar (MAN)
13:03
13:04
1 min
3
2084 km
64 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
13:25
0
3
2087 km

Train Kolkata Ahmedabad Express -12834 from to passes through following stations:


Howrah Jn, Mecheda, Panskura, Kharagpur Jn, Tatanagar Jn, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Raj Gangpur, Bamra, Jharsuguda Jn, Brajrajnagar, Belpahar, Raigarh, Kharsia, Baradwar, Champa, Naila, Akaltara, Bilaspur Jn, Bhatapara, Tilda, Raipur Jn, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Durg, Raj Nandgaon, Dongargarh, Amgaon, Gondia Jn, Tirora, Tumsar Road, Bhandara Road, Kamptee, Nagpur, Ajni, Wardha Jn, Pulgaon Jn, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera Jn, Murtajapur, Akola Jn, Shegaon, Jalamb Jn, Nandura, Malkapur, Bhusaval Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Dharangaon, Amalner, Sindkheda, Dondaicha, Nandurbar, Navapur, Vyara, Madhi, Bardoli, Udhna Jn, Surat, Bharuch Jn, Vadodara Jn, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn, Maninagar, Ahmedabad Jn,