Kolkata To Vishakapatnam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to Vishakapatnam Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12514 Ghy Sc Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Vishakapatnam 15:30 N N N N Y N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Vishakapatnam 15:30 N N N Y N N N
12508 Ghy Ers Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Vishakapatnam 15:30 N N N N N Y N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express Howrah Jn 01:05 Vishakapatnam 15:30 Y Y Y N N N N
15902 Dbrg Sbc Expres Howrah Jn 01:05 Vishakapatnam 15:30 N N N N N N Y
07150 Ghy Sc Special Howrah Jn 02:05 Duvvada 20:30 N Y N N N N N
12703 Falaknuma Exp Howrah Jn 07:25 Vishakapatnam 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18645 East Coast Exp Howrah Jn 11:45 Duvvada 04:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12841 Coromandal Exp Howrah Jn 14:50 Vishakapatnam 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12571 Hwh Sspn Expres Howrah Jn 15:50 Duvvada 05:19 N N Y N N N N
12665 Kannyakumari Ex Howrah Jn 16:10 Vishakapatnam 05:40 Y N N N N N N
12663 Hwh Tpj Express Howrah Jn 16:10 Vishakapatnam 05:40 N N N Y N N Y
08049 Hwh Ypr Special Howrah Jn 18:15 Duvvada 09:15 N N N Y N N N
12863 Hwh Ypr Express Howrah Jn 20:35 Vishakapatnam 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15228 Mfp Ypr Exp Howrah Jn 23:15 Vishakapatnam 14:20 Y N N N N N N
18047 Amaravathi Exp Howrah Jn 23:30 Duvvada 13:17 Y Y N Y N Y N
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp Howrah Jn 23:30 Duvvada 13:18 N N N N N N Y
12254 Anga Express Howrah Jn 23:30 Duvvada 13:18 N N Y N N N N
12839 Hwh Mas Mail Howrah Jn 23:45 Vishakapatnam 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Kolkata to Vishakapatnam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.


About Vishakapatnam City

Visakhapatnam or Vishakhapatnam is a port city in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Vizag is another popular name of Visakhapatnam. Situated on the eastern coast of India, the city is flanked by the Bay of Bengal on the east. Nestled amidst the Eastern Ghat hill ranges, the city is famous for its unparalleled beauty. With sun kissed beaches, green hills and valleys, massive temples and caves, the city offer endless visual feasts to visitors. A small fishing village in the 20th century, Visakhapatnam has now grown into an industrial hub and home to information technology, petrochemical, fertilizer, jute and sugar industries. Visakhapatnam also houses Eastern Naval Command Headquarters of the Indian Navy.

More About - Kolkata To Vishakapatnam Trains

Want to travel from kolkata to vishakapatnam on rails? Know about trains in the route. Trains that run on this route are Hwh Sspn Expres, Hwh Pdy Exp, Amaravathi Exp, Anga Express, Hwh Ypr Special, Ghy Sc Special, Ghy Sbc Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Hwh Mas Mail, Falaknuma Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in kolkata like Howrah Jn. There are different trains that travel from kolkata to vishakapatnam and time taken by these trains varies from 18 hrs 25 mins to 13 hours 29 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like East Coast Exp, Hwh Mas Mail, Coromandal Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Hwh Ypr Express or trains that run weekly like Hwh Tpj Express, Ghy Sbc Express, Hwh Sspn Expres, Ghy Sc Special, Amaravathi Exp, Anga Express, Ghy Sc Express, Hwh Pdy Exp, Ghy Tvc Express, Mfp Ypr Exp and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Howrah Jn( like Hwh Sspn Expres, Kannyakumari Ex, Hwh Pdy Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Ghy Sc Special, Ghy Sbc Express, Hwh Tpj Express, Mfp Ypr Exp, Hwh Ypr Express, Amaravathi Exp ).