Kolkata To Tatanagar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to Tatanagar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12021 Bbn Janshatabdi Howrah Jn 06:20 Tatanagar Jn 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12871 Ispat Express Howrah Jn 06:55 Tatanagar Jn 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12865 Lalmati Express Howrah Jn 08:30 Tatanagar Jn 12:17 N Y N N N Y N
12860 Gitanjali Exp Howrah Jn 13:50 Tatanagar Jn 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres Howrah Jn 14:35 Tatanagar Jn 18:10 N N N N Y N N
02870 Hwh Ltt Spl Howrah Jn 14:35 Tatanagar Jn 18:05 N N Y N N N N
12574 Hwh Snsi Expres Howrah Jn 14:35 Tatanagar Jn 18:05 N N N Y N N N
18617 Hwh Rnc Int Exp Howrah Jn 15:05 Tatanagar Jn 18:50 N N N Y Y Y N
12813 Steel Express Howrah Jn 17:30 Tatanagar Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail Howrah Jn 20:15 Tatanagar Jn 23:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18005 Hwh Koraput Exp Howrah Jn 21:35 Tatanagar Jn 01:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12130 Azad Hind Exp Howrah Jn 21:55 Tatanagar Jn 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18615 Hwh Hatia Exp Howrah Jn 22:20 Tatanagar Jn 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12102 Jnaneswarisupdl Howrah Jn 22:55 Tatanagar Jn 02:30 Y N Y Y N N Y
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex Howrah Jn 22:55 Tatanagar Jn 02:30 N Y N N Y Y N
12834 Hwh Adi Express Howrah Jn 23:55 Tatanagar Jn 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Kolkata to Tatanagar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.