Kolkata To Puri Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to Puri Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12821 Dhauli Exp Howrah Jn 06:00 Puri 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03101 Sdah Puri Spl Sealdah 12:35 Puri 22:00 N N N N N N Y
12277 Satabdi Express Howrah Jn 14:25 Puri 22:10 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
18409 Srijagannathexp Howrah Jn 19:00 Puri 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22201 Duronto Express Sealdah 20:00 Puri 04:00 Y N Y N Y N N
12895 Hwh Puri Expres Howrah Jn 20:55 Puri 05:55 N N N N Y N N
12881 Hwh Puri G Rath Howrah Jn 20:55 Puri 05:55 N Y N Y N N N
08462 Hwh Puri Sf Spl Howrah Jn 20:55 Puri 05:55 N N Y N N N N
12887 Hwh Puri Expres Howrah Jn 20:55 Puri 05:55 Y N N N N N N
12837 Hwh Puri Exp Howrah Jn 22:35 Puri 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15644 Kyq Puri Expres Howrah Jn 23:15 Puri 07:45 N N N N Y N N

Kolkata to Puri Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.


About Puri City

Puri is major city of the East Indian state of Orissa. Situated on the coast of the Bay of Bengal, Puri is popular beach resort and a pilgrimage destination alike. Puri is one of the oldest cities in eastern India and it has been described in Skanda Purana as the resting place of Lord Vishnu. The city along with Bhubaneshwar and Konark forms Golden Triangle of Orissa. Puri is home to Jagannath temple, built in the late 11th century. One of the four sacred pilgrimage centres for Hindus, Puri is also known as Jagannath Puri. Every year (during June / July) thousands of Hindu pilgrims visit Puri to participate in annual Rath Yatra (car festival) associated with Jagannath Temple. Puri Beach Festival held every year in the month of November is another important festival of the city.